2018 CWRU Women's XC Individual Results

Olivia Battistoni Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 16:52.7 17 10
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 19:54.0 28 11
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Maria DeRenzo Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 18:36.9 34 17
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 22:21.0 80 19
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Shahed Eid Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 17:43.6 27 15
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 20:16.0 38 14
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Cara Giannuzzi Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 17:04.9 21 12
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 19:52.0 27 10
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Susanna Henry Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K Did not compete
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 20:18.0 41 15
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Jennifer Hoffmann Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 16:12.8 5 3
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 19:21.0 16 4
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Claire Keanna Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 18:19.3 32 16
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 21:48.0 70 18
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Grace Kemerer Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 16:48.2 13 8
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 20:08.0 33 12
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Julia Kocherzat Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 16:36.7 10 6
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 19:41.0 21 7
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Madeline Lindemann Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 15:23.0 1 1
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 18:26.0 2 1
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Mallorie Mitchem Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 17:08.6 22 13
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 20:08.0 34 13
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Marissa Miyagi Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 16:50.5 16 9
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 19:47.0 25 8
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Maddy Nacci Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 17:03.8 20 11
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 20:29.0 45 17
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Kiera Olson Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 16:01.7 3 2
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 18:55.0 8 2
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Vanessa Pasadyn Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K Did not compete
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 19:34.0 19 6
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Ellen Sears Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 16:31.2 9 5
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 19:30.0 18 5
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Isa Torres-Padin Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 16:18.2 8 4
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 19:09.0 10 3
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Sophie Trikeriotis Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 16:47.5 12 7
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 19:48.0 26 9
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L        
             
Madison Vargo Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 4K 37 17:22.8 24 14
Sep.15 Allegheny Classic 3M 121 20:26.0 44 16
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 6K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Regional Rumble 6K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 6K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 6K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 6L