UAA Conference

October 28, 2018


Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 6K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    158  Paige Lawler          Washington U.                           21:15.7  5:42/M  JR-3
    2      2      5  Emily Bryson          Brandeis                                21:29.8  5:46/M  SR-4
    3      3    166  Aly Wayne             Washington U.                           21:46.2  5:50/M  SR-4
    4      4    165  Sophie Watterson      Washington U.                           22:00.3  5:54/M  JR-3
    5      5    111  Rachel Bargabos       Rochester                               22:14.1  5:58/M  SR-4
    6      6    135  Sophie Elgamal        U. of Chicago                           22:22.6  6:00/M  SO-2
    7      7    160  Gabby McGinn          Washington U.                           22:27.6  6:01/M  FR-1
    8      8     77  Kaylee Slade          Emory                                   22:31.2  6:02/M  SR-4
    9      9    156  Lisa Gorham           Washington U.                           22:32.0  6:02/M  SR-4
   10     10      6  Julia Bryson          Brandeis                                22:32.7  6:03/M  SR-4
   11     11    132  Claire Brockway       U. of Chicago                           22:34.1  6:03/M  JR-3
   12     12    131  Maggie Boudreau       U. of Chicago                           22:34.8  6:03/M  SO-2
   13     13     28  Parvathi Meyyappan    Carnegie Mellon                         22:44.2  6:06/M  SO-2
   14     14    163  Katie Snodgrass       Washington U.                           22:45.3  6:06/M  SO-2
   15     15     48  Madeline Lindemann    Case Western                            22:46.6  6:06/M  JR-3
   16     16    134  Emma Dyer             U. of Chicago                           22:47.0  6:06/M  SO-2
   17     17      3  Danielle Bertaux      Brandeis                                22:47.2  6:07/M  JR-3
   18     18    155  Megan Girmscheid      Washington U.                           22:49.1  6:07/M  SO-2
   19     19      9  Niamh Kenney          Brandeis                                22:57.0  6:09/M  SO-2
   20     20     75  Kayla O'Shea          Emory                                   23:00.1  6:10/M  SR-4
   21  (> 7)    162  Molly Shepherd        Washington U.                           23:02.8  6:11/M  SR-4
   22     21     73  Susie Martin          Emory                                   23:04.3  6:11/M  SO-2
   23     22     26  Abigail Levine        Carnegie Mellon                         23:05.1  6:11/M  JR-3
   24     23     29  Kathryn Reilly        Carnegie Mellon                         23:07.0  6:12/M  JR-3
   25     24    118  Kelly Reese           Rochester                               23:08.2  6:12/M  JR-3
   26     25      7  Jac Guerra            Brandeis                                23:09.2  6:13/M  FR-1
   27  (> 7)    159  Abigail Martin        Washington U.                           23:14.4  6:14/M  SR-4
   28     26    137  Lucy Jeffs            U. of Chicago                           23:17.6  6:15/M  FR-1
   29     27    139  Abigail Shoemaker     U. of Chicago                           23:18.6  6:15/M  SO-2
   30     28    142  Kaitlyn Van Baalen    U. of Chicago                           23:18.9  6:15/M  FR-1
   31     29      2  Meaghan Barry         Brandeis                                23:21.3  6:16/M  SR-4
   32  (> 7)    136  Maggie Habib          U. of Chicago                           23:21.5  6:16/M  SO-2
   33     30    116  Jordan Hurlbut        Rochester                               23:26.1  6:17/M  JR-3
   34     31    120  Samantha Tetef        Rochester                               23:28.7  6:18/M  SR-4
   35     32     50  Kiera Olson           Case Western                            23:29.6  6:18/M  SO-2
   36     33    119  Ximena Reyes Torres   Rochester                               23:36.0  6:20/M  SO-2
   37     34     53  Isabel Torres-Padin   Case Western                            23:36.6  6:20/M  SR-4
   38     35     52  Ellen Sears           Case Western                            23:39.9  6:21/M  SR-4
   39     36     69  Abby Durfee           Emory                                   23:41.2  6:21/M  SO-2
   40     37    117  Julia Myers           Rochester                               23:43.0  6:21/M  JR-3
   41     38     93  Valentina House       NYU                                     23:43.6  6:22/M  FR-1
   42  (> 7)    141  Zoe Smith             U. of Chicago                           23:45.2  6:22/M  SO-2
   43     39    115  Sidney Hendricks      Rochester                               23:45.4  6:22/M  FR-1
   44     40     49  Marissa Miyagi        Case Western                            23:45.5  6:22/M  SR-4
   45     41     66  Maeve Andrews         Emory                                   23:49.5  6:23/M  SR-4
   46     42     25  Wade Lacey            Carnegie Mellon                         23:52.7  6:24/M  JR-3
   47     43     71  Meredith Hughes       Emory                                   23:52.9  6:24/M  JR-3
   48     44     70  Zoe Friedman          Emory                                   23:53.5  6:24/M  FR-1
   49  (> 7)    164  Emma Walter           Washington U.                           23:54.1  6:25/M  FR-1
   50     45     46  Jennifer Hoffmann     Case Western                            23:55.9  6:25/M  SR-4
   51  (> 7)    114  Ariane Hasbrouck      Rochester                               23:59.8  6:26/M  SR-4
   52  (> 7)     74  Carrie McIntyre       Emory                                   24:00.8  6:26/M  SO-2
   53     46     54  Sophie Trikeriotis    Case Western                            24:02.7  6:27/M  SR-4
   54  (> 7)    140  Sophia Smith          U. of Chicago                           24:03.3  6:27/M  SO-2
   55     47     21  Isabelle Chickanosky  Carnegie Mellon                         24:04.8  6:27/M  SO-2
   56     48     27  Emmalyn Lindsey       Carnegie Mellon                         24:07.4  6:28/M  JR-3
   57  (> 7)     51  Vanessa Pasadyn       Case Western                            24:08.5  6:28/M  JR-3
   58     49     23  Valerie Collins       Carnegie Mellon                         24:12.8  6:29/M  JR-3
   59     50     12  Doyin Ogundiran       Brandeis                                24:19.7  6:31/M  SR-4
   60  (> 7)     68  Ashling Devins        Emory                                   24:22.2  6:32/M  FR-1
   61  (> 7)     44  Cara Giannuzzi        Case Western                            24:24.5  6:33/M  SO-2
   62     51     96  Isabella Steains      NYU                                     24:27.6  6:33/M  JR-3
   63  (> 7)     10  Erin Magill           Brandeis                                24:28.0  6:34/M  FR-1
   64  (> 7)      4  Andrea Bolduc         Brandeis                                24:32.5  6:35/M  SO-2
   65  (> 7)     31  Kristen Seballos      Carnegie Mellon                         24:43.6  6:38/M  FR-1
   66  (> 7)     67  Angela Cao            Emory                                   24:48.7  6:39/M  FR-1
   67  (> 7)     45  Susanna Henry         Case Western                            24:51.6  6:40/M  FR-1
   68  (> 7)     22  Rose Ciriello         Carnegie Mellon                         24:57.8  6:42/M  JR-3
   69  (> 7)     24  Alice Duan            Carnegie Mellon                         25:05.6  6:44/M  SR-4
   70  (> 7)    113  Alyssa Gardiner       Rochester                               25:08.5  6:44/M  SR-4
   71     52    100  Athina Zodl           NYU                                     25:15.0  6:46/M  FR-1
   72     53     99  Karen Yao             NYU                                     25:27.7  6:50/M  SR-4
   73  (> 7)    112  Eileen Bequette       Rochester                               25:35.2  6:52/M  SO-2
   74  (> 7)     11  Christine Minor       Brandeis                                25:44.9  6:54/M  SR-4
   75     54     97  Ashley Storino        NYU                                     25:57.4  6:58/M  FR-1
   76     55     94  Mary Neville          NYU                                     25:59.9  6:58/M  SO-2
   77     56     91  Noela Franco          NYU                                     26:42.2  7:10/M  SO-2
   78  (> 7)     95  Gabrielle Stankosh    NYU                                     27:38.0  7:24/M  FR-1
   79  (> 7)     98  Anna Walewski         NYU                                     27:43.6  7:26/M  FR-1

Team Summary Report - Women

Women's 6K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Washington U.                          24               1   3   4   7   9  14  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:01.6

    2 U. of Chicago                          71               6  11  12  16  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:36.0

    3 Brandeis                               73               2  10  17  19  25  29  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:55.7

    4 Rochester                             123               5  24  30  31  33  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:52.9

    5 Emory                                 126               8  20  21  36  41  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:06.1

    6 Carnegie Mellon                       147              13  22  23  42  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:53.6

    7 Case Western                          156              15  32  34  35  40  45  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:18.0

    8 NYU                                   248              38  51  52  53  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:51.1