2015 Individual Results

Kelsey Aamoth

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/15:14.9/1st place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/18:04.2/4th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/22:07.9/14th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 6K/21:27.1/5th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/22:26.0/10th place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 6K/21:56.7/2nd place
  • NCAA Cross Country Champions: 6K/22:00.5/55th place

Veronica Cole

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:28.4/9th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:34.7/61st place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/24:18.8/73rd place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 6K/22:44.3/55th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/24:25.0/73rd place

Maria DeRenzo

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/19:23.0/33rd place
  • Penn State-Behrend Invitational: 5K/24:16.3/76th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/26:40.5/189th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/25:33.3/63rd place

Kate Erickson

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/18:00.2/30th place
  • Penn State-Behrend Invitational: 5K/22:16.2/40th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/25:57.6/159th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/26:33.5/89th place

Lydia Greene

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic:4K/17:10.7/21st place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:43.7/71st place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/23:55.3/49th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 6K/22:38.6/51st place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/23:44.0/53rd place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 6K/23:18.1/48th place

Evy Hail

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:21.4/6th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:19.5/51st place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/23:47.2/43rd place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 6K/22:03.5/19th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/22:47.0/17th place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 6K/22:57.7/30th place

Maryellen Heebner

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/20:45.4/35th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 5K/28:37.0/245th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/27:11.2/103rd place

Dana Jeter

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:13.6/4th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:12.1/45th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/23:23.9/22nd place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 6K/22:35.1/46th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/22:57.0/22nd place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 6K/22:43.3/21st place

Danielle Kulpins

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:26.1/7th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:06.5/39th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/23:43.6/40th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 6K/22:09.1/24th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/24:24.0/72nd place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 6K/23:37.1/67th place

Rachel Laveson

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:27.0/8th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:39.7/68th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/24:04.5/57th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 6K/23:15.1/96th place

Amy Lin

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/17:24.6/24th place
  • Penn State-Behrend Invitational: 5K/22:06.3/37th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/25:23.9/135 place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/23:54.0/15th place

Marissa Miyagi

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:44.2/17th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/20:32.6/144th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/24:49.5/98th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/24:10.1/24th place

Taylor O’Neil

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/17:04.5/19th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/20:04.0/100th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/24:30.5/74th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/23:24.0/4th place

Claire Plunkett

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/17:44.0/29th place
  • Penn State-Behrend Invitational: 5K/22:44.2/49th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/25:23.5/134th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/21:14.3/26th place

Elena Polivka

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/17:18.7/23rd place
  • Penn State-Behrend Invitational: 5K/21:36.0/26th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/25:01.6/108th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/23:59.8/18th place

Karyn Rapundalo

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:31.0/10th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:45.0/72nd place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/24:21.1/74th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/23:14.9/3rd place

Juliana Ross

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:41.7/15th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:33.1/59th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/24:17.5/70th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 6K/22:50.0/63rd place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/23:49.0/55th place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 6K/24:01.1/83rd place

Kristen Ruckstuhl

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:03.4/2nd place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:37.3/64th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/23:27.4/24th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 6K/22:34.0/45th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/23:15.0/40th place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 6K/23:06.4/39th place

Ellen Sears

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/18:02.3/31st place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/25:34.5/139th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/24:48.1/42nd place

Isabel Torres-Padin

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:37.0/13th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/20:07.2/104th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/22:55.2/2nd place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/23:50.0/56th place

Sophie Trikeriotis

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/17:16.0/22nd place
  • Penn State-Behrend Invitational: 5K/20:45.1/14th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/24:57.7/101st place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/23:33.0/5th place

Laura Wheeler

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 4K/16:34.0/11th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 5K/19:48.9/78th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/24:01.7/56th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/23:03.7/83rd place

Haley Yocum

  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 6K/24:15.3/67th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/22:54.7/1st place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 6K/24:02.0/62nd place

Olivia Zabrodsky

  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 6K/23:49.2/12th place