2018-19 CWRU Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 1 Sixth-Annual CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic Final 1st of 7 Team (110.833 Points)
Fri. 7 vs YSU Icebreaker @ Youngstown, Ohio (Youngstown State Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
 
January
Sat. 19 vs SPIRE Invitational @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Cancelled
Sat. 26 11th Annual Battle for the Obelisk Final L, 69-67
 
February
Sat. 2 vs Bob Shannon Invitational @ Granville, Ohio (Denison Univ.) Final 4th of 14 Teams (94 Points)
  vs Indoor All-Ohio Multi Event Championship @ Granville, Ohio (Denison Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 3 vs Indoor All-Ohio Multi Event Championship @ Granville, Ohio (Denison Univ.) Final Unscored
Fri. 8 vs Mid-February Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final 6th of 9 Teams (62 Points)
Sat. 9 vs Indoor All-Ohio Championship @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) Final 5th of 18 Teams (63 Points)
Fri. 15 vs Rick Meindl Last Call Meet @ Bexley, Ohio (Capital Univ.) Final 7th of 8 Teams (24 Points)
  Throwers Only
Sat. 16 vs Kent State Tune Up @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Sat. 23 vs UAA Indoor Championships * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 24 vs UAA Indoor Championships * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) Final 5th of 7 Teams (66 Points)
 
March
Sat. 2 vs ONU Polar Bear Last Chance Meet @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 8 vs NCAA DIII Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 9 vs NCAA DIII Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center) Final t-43rd (5 points)
Fri. 15 vs Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 16 vs Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 22 vs Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 23 vs Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final 1st of 14 Teams (118 Points)
Sat. 30 vs Otterbein April Fool's Invitational @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) Final 4th of 15 Teams (61 Points)
  vs Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final No Team Score
  Throws Only
 
April
Sat. 6 vs Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 6th of 10 Teams (67.50 Points)
  vs Bob Kahn Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) Final No Team Scoring
  Throws Only
Sat. 13 vs Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 5th of 20 Teams (85 Points)
Sat. 20 CWRU Invitational Final No Team Scoring
Sat. 27 vs UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 28 vs UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Final 4th of 7 Teams (110 Points)
 
May
Fri. 10 vs Harrison Dillard Twilight @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Wed. 15 vs Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) Final Day 1 of 2
Thu. 16 vs Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) Final No Team Scoring
  vs Great Lakes Elite @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Thu. 23 vs NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final Day 1 of 3
Fri. 24 vs NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final Day 2 of 3
Sat. 25 vs NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final 21st Place (12 Points)
* Conference
Bold: Home event