2017-18 CWRU Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 2 Fifth-Annual CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic TBA 2nd of 6 Teams (115 Points)
Fri. 8 at Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 9 at Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
 
January
Sat. 20 at SPIRE Invitational @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final 2nd Place (90 Points)
Sat. 27 10th Annual Battle for the Obelisk Final W, 71-65
 
February
Sat. 3 at Joe Banks Invitational @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) Final 3rd of 14 Teams (83.5 points)
Fri. 9 at Mid-February Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final 6th of 16 Teams (48 points)
Sat. 10 at Indoor All-Ohio Championship @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) Final 6th of 17 Teams (61 points)
Sat. 17 at Mount Union Tune Up @ Alliance, Ohio (Mount Union) Final No Team Scoring
Sat. 24 UAA Indoor Championships * TBA Day 1 of 2
Sun. 25 UAA Indoor Championships * Final 5th Place (34 points)
 
March
Fri. 2 at ONU Polar Bear Last Chance Meet @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 16 at Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 17 at Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 23 at Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 24 at Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final 1st of 14 Teams (156 Points)
Fri. 30 at Otterbein April Fool's Invitational @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) Final 4th of 12 Teams (81 Points)
Sat. 31 at Carnegie Mellon Quad @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final No Team Score
 
April
Sat. 7 at Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
  at Bob Kahn Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) Final 7th Place (25 points)
Sat. 14 at Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 8th of 19 Teams (47 Points)
Fri. 20 at Sparky Adams Invitational @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 21 at Sparky Adams Invitational @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final 3rd Place (104.5 Points)
Sat. 28 at UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 29 at UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final 5th of 7 Teams (75 Points)
 
May
Fri. 4 at Campbell/Wright Invitational @ Akron, Ohio (Univ. of Akron) Final No Team Score
Fri. 11 at Harrison Dillard Twilight @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Wed. 16 at Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) Final Day 1 of 2
Thu. 17 at Great Lakes Elite @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final No Team Score
  at Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) Final No Team Score
Thu. 24 at NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-Lacrosse) All Day
Sat. 26 at NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-Lacrosse) All Day
* Conference
Bold: Home event