2018-19 Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Mira Amin
Nicole Cardwell
Eliza Georgiades
Nidhi Jha
Kristin Jones
Sneha Karnam
Jessica Liu
Shreyaa Mukund
Madeleine Paolucci
 


 Mira Amin
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Katya Minchenkova Lost 6-4, 2-6, 6-10
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Mariana Valenzuela Lost 1-4, 1-0, retired
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Calvin College
128
Leah Newhof Lost 2-6, 6-3, 6-10
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Kalamazoo College
t-C1
Julia Bachmann Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Otterbein Univesity
t-C2
Sydney Bergman Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Ohio Northern
t-C3
Olivia Schrager Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs WashU
t-CQ
Divya Sharma Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
4
Taylor LaBarge Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
4
Caroline Norton Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
4
Thais Andreotti Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
4
Gaby Schoenberg Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
3
Bailey Chouinard Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
4
Morgan Jenkins Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
4
Alexis Amy Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
3
Anya Ivenitsky Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
3
Anna Sergiovanni Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
4
Maggie Sweeney Lost 4-7, 6-7
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
3
V. Fernandez-Ravelo Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
3
Alex Cash Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
3
Megan Reese Won 4-6, 6-1, 10-7
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
3
Brigitte Hodge Lost 7-6, 3-6, 6-10
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
3
Lauren Park Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
3
Keren Khromchenko - 1-6, 2-3, unfinished
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
3
Brigitte Hodge - 6-4, 0-1, unfinished
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
3
Cami Ruiz Vega - 6-3, 4-6, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs ROCK
t-1
Lacey Cohen/Lois Page Won 8-5/Nidhi Jha
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs Findlay
t-1
Samantha Sweet/Eliza Kirov Lost 3-8/Nidhi Jha
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs TUWOMEN
t-1
Lauren Prince/Juliette Sirgant Lost 2-8/Nidhi Jha
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Ohio Northern
t-64
Katie Curry/Olivia Schrager Won 8-4/Nidhi Jha
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs WashU
t-32
Lisa Chionis/Stephanie Ren Lost 3-8/Nidhi Jha
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
3
Erin LaBarge / Bailey Chorney Won 8-2 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
3
Helen Pelak / Maddy Winarski Won 8-1 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
3
Laura Dunarova / Maria Magraner Lost 4-8 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
3
Siān Payne / Lara Prosenjak Lost 0-8 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
3
Morgan Jenkins / Jillian Sandoz Won 8-7 / Eliza Georgiades
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
2
Venia Yeung / Polina Kiseleva Lost 1-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
1
Jackie Bukzin / Kelsey Chen Lost 2-8 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
1
Melody Duong / Diana Carvajalino Lost 5-8 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
2
Daria Beshentseva / Ilana Blackwood Lost 4-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
2
Emma Kassan / V. Fernandez-Ravelo Lost 4-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
3
Megan Hickey / Ashley Hammons Lost 4-8 / Eliza Georgiades
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
3
Alyssa Krupp / Carlye Campagna Lost 5-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
3
Stephanie Ren / Sanjna Tripathy Lost 4-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
3
Lainey Axell / Nicole Semenov Lost 1-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
2
Diana Dehterevich / Keren Khromchenko Lost 1-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
3
Sanjna Tripathy / Stephanie Ren Lost 6-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
2
Abbey Reinhart / Yaya Wang Won 8-2 / Nidhi Jha
-/-

 


 Nicole Cardwell
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
2
Amanda Bandrowski Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
2
Maddy Winarski Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
3
Laura Dunarova Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
3
Siān Payne Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
2
Martina Devetak Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
3
Ella Shields Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
3
Polina Kiseleva Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
2
Ilana Blackwood Lost 6-3, 2-6, 6-7
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
2
Sophie Brown Lost 6-2, 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
2
Emma Alsup Lost 6-2, 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
1
Delaney Black Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
2
Madisyn Rini Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
2
Divya Sharma Won 2-6, 6-1, 10-2
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
2
Catherine Xu Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
2
Olivia Leavitt Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
2
Divya Sharma Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
2
Abbey Reinhart - 5-7, 6-1, 2-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
1
Amanda Bandrowski / Claire Hallock Won 8-1 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
1
Caroline Norton / Laura Hanselman Won 8-0 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
1
Katya Minchenkova / Thais Andreotti Won 8-4 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
1
Klara Mrcela / Kateryna Avram Lost 1-8 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
1
Remington Gerst / Martina Devetak Won 8-0 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
1
Grace Gaskins / Maggie Dabadie Won 8-7 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
1
Victoria Yu / Kristina Yu Lost 3-8 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
1
Erika Oku / Maggie Sweeney Won 8-4 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
1
Shirline Wee / Julia Gokhberg Won 8-5 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
1
Emma Alsup / Lauren Hawley Lost 6-8 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
1
Delaney Black / Francesca Kern Lost 4-8 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
1
Madisyn Rini / Lauren O'Malley Won 8-1 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
1
Lisa Chionis / Ally Persky Won 8-2 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
1
Catherine Xu / Eugenia Lee Lost 6-8 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
1
Olivia Leavitt / Lauren Bertsch Lost 5-8 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
1
Ally Persky / Lisa Chionis Lost 6-8 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
1
Camila Garcia / Cami Ruiz Vega Won 8-4 / Madeleine Paolucci
-/-

 


 Eliza Georgiades
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs OBEW
t-1
Delaney Black Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs OBEW
t-1
Alandria Bellamy Lost 4-2, 2-4, 4-10
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs ONUW
t-1
Ashley Ochsenhirt Lost 2-4, 1-4
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs WashU
128
Ally Persky Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Millikin
t-C1
Bettner,Morgan Lost 4-6, 6-4, 3-10
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
6
Grace Kelly Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
6
Camilla Trapness Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
6
Katie Seibert Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
6
Annie Reiner Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
6
Arya Jemal Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
5
Maja Shaw Todorovic Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
6
Zoe Park Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
5
Rina Chen Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WALS
t-1
Clara Drasch/Sofia Khairutdinova Lost 3-8/Kristin Jones
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WALS
t-1
Maria Kacalova/Katarina Raszum Lost 1-8/Kristin Jones
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs OBEW
t-1
Rainie Heck/Alandria Bellamy Won 9-7/Kristin Jones
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
3
Morgan Jenkins / Jillian Sandoz Won 8-7 / Mira Amin
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
2
Camille Smukler / Maddie Dewire Lost 1-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
2
Georgia Moore / Anna Sergiovanni Won 8-2 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
3
Kayla Pukys / Annie Reiner Won 8-7 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
3
Elise Talley / Sophie Brown Lost 4-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
3
Megan Hickey / Ashley Hammons Lost 4-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
3
Olivia Waysack / Bianca Dyer Lost 7-8 / Kristin Jones
-/-

 


 Nidhi Jha
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WALS
t-1
Clara Drasch Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs OBEW
t-1
Delaney Black Won 4-0, 4-3 (7-0)
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs ROCK
t-1
Lois Page Lost 0-4, 0-4
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Augustana
128
Lombardi, Madeline Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Lake Forest
t-64
Grace Gould Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Ohio Wesleyan
t-32
Lauren Corcoran Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
5
Bailey Chorney Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
5
Sonal Bahl Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
5
Mariana Valenzuela Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
5
Kateryna Avram Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
4
Kiara Berry Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
5
Marissa Brown Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
5
Alissa Nakamoto Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
4
Maggie Owensby Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
4
Chandler Morris Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
5
Kayla Pukys Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
4
Elise Talley Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
6
Ashley Hammons Lost 2-6, 6-7
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
4
Claudia Olaes Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
6
Zoe Park Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
6
Annika Pandey Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
6
Sophia He - 1-6, 3-4, unfinished
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
5
Laurel Wanger - 3-6, 0-4, unfinished
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
4
Yaya Wang Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs ROCK
t-1
Lacey Cohen/Lois Page Won 8-5/Mira Amin
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs Findlay
t-1
Samantha Sweet/Eliza Kirov Lost 3-8/Mira Amin
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs TUWOMEN
t-1
Lauren Prince/Juliette Sirgant Lost 2-8/Mira Amin
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Ohio Northern
t-64
Katie Curry/Olivia Schrager Won 8-4/Mira Amin
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs WashU
t-32
Lisa Chionis/Stephanie Ren Lost 3-8/Mira Amin
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
2
Taylor LaBarge / Sydney Jackson Lost 4-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
2
Sonal Bahl / Ella Knight Won 8-2 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
2
Julia Newman / Mariana Valenzuela Lost 7-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
2
Isabella Spindler / Gaby Schoenberg Lost 1-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
2
Bella Buck / Kiara Berry Lost 6-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
3
Alexis Amy / Alissa Nakamoto Lost 3-8 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
2
Camille Smukler / Maddie Dewire Lost 1-8 / Eliza Georgiades
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
3
Kayla Pukys / Annie Reiner Won 8-7 / Eliza Georgiades
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
3
Elise Talley / Sophie Brown Lost 4-8 / Eliza Georgiades
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
3
Alandria Bellamy / Hannah Keidan Won 8-4 / Kristin Jones
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
3
Alyssa Krupp / Carlye Campagna Lost 5-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
3
Stephanie Ren / Sanjna Tripathy Lost 4-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
3
Lainey Axell / Nicole Semenov Lost 1-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
3
Sophia He / Ana Hatfield Lost 1-8 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
3
Sanjna Tripathy / Stephanie Ren Lost 6-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
2
Abbey Reinhart / Yaya Wang Won 8-2 / Mira Amin
-/-

 


 Kristin Jones
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WALS
t-1
Maria Kacalova Won retired
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Julia Newman Lost 0-4, 0-4
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WEST
t-1
Laura Huwe Lost 1-4, 0-4
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
6
Hannah Keidan Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
6
Skye Harwood Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
6
Olivia Waysack - 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WALS
t-1
Clara Drasch/Sofia Khairutdinova Lost 3-8/Eliza Georgiades
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WALS
t-1
Maria Kacalova/Katarina Raszum Lost 1-8/Eliza Georgiades
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs OBEW
t-1
Rainie Heck/Alandria Bellamy Won 9-7/Eliza Georgiades
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
3
Sara Forletta / Vanessa Heylmun Won 8-2 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
3
Claire Evans / Anya Ivenitsky Lost 4-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
3
Chandler Morris / Katie Seibert Won 8-4 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
3
Alandria Bellamy / Hannah Keidan Won 8-4 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
3
Olivia Waysack / Bianca Dyer Lost 7-8 / Eliza Georgiades
-/-

 


 Sneha Karnam
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WALS
t-1
Katarina Raszum Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Katya Minchenkova Lost 4-2, 1-4, 8-10
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs TUWOMEN
t-1
Lauren Prince Lost 1-4, 0-4
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Kalamazoo College
128
Helen Pelak Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Albion College
t-64
Lauren Solano Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Hope College
t-32
Claire Hallock Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
3
Sydney Jackson Lost 6-7, 6-3, 2-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
3
Helen Pelak Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
2
Julia Newman Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
2
Klara Mrcela Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
2
Maggie Dabadie Won 6-4, 2-6, 10-7
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
2
Kristina Yu Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
2
Maddie Dewire Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
2
Diana Carvajalino Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
3
Daria Beshentseva Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
4
Hannah Cianciola Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
2
Alandria Bellamy Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
4
Alyssa Krupp Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
4
Ashley Lessen Lost 4-6, 7-6, 8-10
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
4
Eugenia Lee Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
4
Lauren Bertsch Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
4
Ashley Lessen - 2-6, 3-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs ROCK
t-1
Viola Lugmayr/Olivia Warner Lost 7-9/Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WEST
t-1
Luisa Agudelo/Anita Ponti Won 8-3/Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Mariana Valenzuela/Maria Magraner Won 8-4/Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Ohio Wesleyan
t-64
Sydney Simmons/Ale Coronel-Zegarra Won 8-1/Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Trine University
t-32
Tatum Matthews/Ashley Spirrison Won 8-3/Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs University of Chicago
t-16
Antohi, Marjorie/Handa, Claire Lost 0-8/Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
2
Taylor LaBarge / Sydney Jackson Lost 4-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
2
Sonal Bahl / Ella Knight Won 8-2 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
2
Julia Newman / Mariana Valenzuela Lost 7-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
2
Isabella Spindler / Gaby Schoenberg Lost 1-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
2
Bella Buck / Kiara Berry Lost 6-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
2
Ella Shields / Morris Kelly Clayton Lost 2-8 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
2
Venia Yeung / Polina Kiseleva Lost 1-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
3
Claire Evans / Anya Ivenitsky Lost 4-8 / Kristin Jones
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
2
Georgia Moore / Anna Sergiovanni Won 8-2 / Eliza Georgiades
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
2
Daria Beshentseva / Ilana Blackwood Lost 4-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
2
Emma Kassan / V. Fernandez-Ravelo Lost 4-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
2
Hannah Cianciola / Alex Cash Lost 5-8 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
2
Claudia Olaes / Maja Shaw Todorovic Won 8-2 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
2
Skye Harwood / Megan Reese Won 8-3 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
2
Laurel Wanger / Ashley Lessen Lost 3-8 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
2
Marjorie Antohi / Lauren Park Lost 7-8 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
2
Diana Dehterevich / Keren Khromchenko Lost 1-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
2
Laurel Wanger / Ashley Lessen Lost 4-8 / Shreyaa Mukund
-/-

 


 Jessica Liu
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs ROCK
t-1
Lois Page Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WEST
t-1
Chloe Riley Lost 2-4, 2-4
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs Findlay
t-1
Sheridan McLean Won 4-0, 3-4 (0-3), 10-8
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Kenyon College
128
Ilana Blackwood Won 6-3, 4-6, 10-4
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs DePauw University
t-64
Erin Friedrich Won 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Denison
t-32
Emma Alsup Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs University of Chicago
t-16
Pandey, Annika Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Thais Andreotti/Katya Minchenkova Lost 6-8/Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs TUWOMEN
t-1
Lauren Prince/Juliette Sirgant Won 8-3/Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Thais Andreotti/Katya Minchenkova Lost 3-8/Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Kalamazoo College
t-64
Ella Knight/Maya Srkalovic Won 8-1/Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs WashU
t-32
Grace Hederick/Brigitte Hodge Won 8-5/Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs North Central
t-16
Hougland, Hannah/Kanthaphixay, Alaina Won 8-2/Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs University of Chicago
t-QF
Pandey, Annika/Semenov, Nicole Won 8-2/Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Denison
t-SF
Emma Alsup/Lauren Hawley Won 8-5/Madeleine Paolucci
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs University of Chicago
t-F
Lee, Eugenia/Park, Lauren Won 6-7 (1-7), 6-3, 10-6/Madeleine Paolucci
-/-

 


 Shreyaa Mukund
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WEST
t-1
Anita Ponti Won 3-6, 6-2, 10-8
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs JCU-W
t-1
Megan Reese Lost 3-4, 0-4
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs OBEW
t-1
Rainie Heck Won 4-2, 4-3 (3-0)
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Oberlin College
128
Alandria Bellamy Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs College of Wooster
t-C1
Shannon Sertz Won 6-0, 7-6 (7-3)
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Augustana
t-C2
Schaffer, Caitlyn Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
6
Liz Pniewski Lost 6-0, 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
6
Ella Knight Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-7
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
6
Maria Magraner Won 6-4, retired
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
6
Blanche Lenoan Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
5
Darci TerHarr Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
6
Jillian Sandoz Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
6
Daniela Alvarez Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
5
Claire Evans Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
5
Georgia Moore Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
5
Shirline Wee Lost 4-6, 6-4, 1-6
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
5
Megan Hickey Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
3
Francesca Kern Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
5
Carlye Campagna Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
5
Laurel Wanger Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
5
Nicole Semenov Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
5
Ana Hatfield - 3-6, 1-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs ROCK
t-1
Viola Lugmayr/Olivia Warner Lost 7-9/Sneha Karnam
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs WEST
t-1
Luisa Agudelo/Anita Ponti Won 8-3/Sneha Karnam
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Mariana Valenzuela/Maria Magraner Won 8-4/Sneha Karnam
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Ohio Wesleyan
t-64
Sydney Simmons/Ale Coronel-Zegarra Won 8-1/Sneha Karnam
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Trine University
t-32
Tatum Matthews/Ashley Spirrison Won 8-3/Sneha Karnam
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs University of Chicago
t-16
Antohi, Marjorie/Handa, Claire Lost 0-8/Sneha Karnam
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
3
Erin LaBarge / Bailey Chorney Won 8-2 / Mira Amin
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
3
Helen Pelak / Maddy Winarski Won 8-1 / Mira Amin
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
3
Laura Dunarova / Maria Magraner Lost 4-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
3
Siān Payne / Lara Prosenjak Lost 0-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
3
Sara Forletta / Vanessa Heylmun Won 8-2 / Kristin Jones
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
2
Ella Shields / Morris Kelly Clayton Lost 2-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
3
Alexis Amy / Alissa Nakamoto Lost 3-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
3
Chandler Morris / Katie Seibert Won 8-4 / Kristin Jones
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
2
Hannah Cianciola / Alex Cash Lost 5-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
2
Claudia Olaes / Maja Shaw Todorovic Won 8-2 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
2
Skye Harwood / Megan Reese Won 8-3 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
2
Laurel Wanger / Ashley Lessen Lost 3-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
2
Marjorie Antohi / Lauren Park Lost 7-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
3
Sophia He / Ana Hatfield Lost 1-8 / Nidhi Jha
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
2
Laurel Wanger / Ashley Lessen Lost 4-8 / Sneha Karnam
-/-

 


 Madeleine Paolucci
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs ROCK
t-1
Lacey Cohen Won 6-2, 2-6, 10-4
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs TUWOMEN
t-1
Abbie Jade-Riley Lost 2-4, 1-4
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Thais Andreotti Won 4-2, 4-2
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs University of Chicago
128
Lee, Eugenia Lost 2-6, 6-3, 11-13
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Ohio Wesleyan
t-C1
Ale Coronel-Zegarra Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Illinois Tech
t-C2
Hance, Kylie Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Lake Forest
t-C3
Julie Lord Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Albion College
t-CQ
Alise Haddad Won 5-7, 6-1, 10-3
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Kenyon College
t-CS
Ilana Blackwood Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
1
Claire Hallock Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
1
Laura Hanselman Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
1
Katya Minchenkova Won 5-7, 6-2, 7-6
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
1
Isabella Spindler Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
1
Remington Gerst Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
1
Grace Gaskins Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
1
Victoria Yu Lost 6-4, 6-7, 5-10
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
1
Camille Smukler Won 7-6, 1-6, 10-7
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
1
Melody Duong Won 6-1, 3-6, 10-8
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
1
Erika Oku Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
1
Emma Kassan Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
1
Lauren Hawley Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
1
Lauren O'Malley Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
1
Ally Persky Won 7-6, 7-6
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
1
Marjorie Antohi Lost 6-2, 5-7, 5-10
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
1
Diana Dehterevich - 7-5, 0-2, unfinished
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
1
Ally Persky - 6-1, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
1
Camila Garcia Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Thais Andreotti/Katya Minchenkova Lost 6-8/Jessica Liu
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs TUWOMEN
t-1
Lauren Prince/Juliette Sirgant Won 8-3/Jessica Liu
-/-
Sep 7-9, 2018 vs IUP
t-1
Thais Andreotti/Katya Minchenkova Lost 3-8/Jessica Liu
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Kalamazoo College
t-64
Ella Knight/Maya Srkalovic Won 8-1/Jessica Liu
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs WashU
t-32
Grace Hederick/Brigitte Hodge Won 8-5/Jessica Liu
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs North Central
t-16
Hougland, Hannah/Kanthaphixay, Alaina Won 8-2/Jessica Liu
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs University of Chicago
t-QF
Pandey, Annika/Semenov, Nicole Won 8-2/Jessica Liu
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs Denison
t-SF
Emma Alsup/Lauren Hawley Won 8-5/Jessica Liu
-/-
Sep 21-24, 2018 vs University of Chicago
t-F
Lee, Eugenia/Park, Lauren Won 6-7 (1-7), 6-3, 10-6/Jessica Liu
-/-
Feb 16, 2019 #39 HOPE COLLEGE
1
Amanda Bandrowski / Claire Hallock Won 8-1 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Feb 17, 2019 KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
1
Caroline Norton / Laura Hanselman Won 8-0 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Feb 23, 2019 INDIANA (PA)
1
Katya Minchenkova / Thais Andreotti Won 8-4 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Feb 24, 2019 at Cleveland State
1
Klara Mrcela / Kateryna Avram Lost 1-8 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Mar 10, 2019 vs Aquinas
1
Remington Gerst / Martina Devetak Won 8-0 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Mar 11, 2019 vs Millsaps
1
Grace Gaskins / Maggie Dabadie Won 8-7 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Mar 12, 2019 vs #7 Wesleyan
1
Victoria Yu / Kristina Yu Lost 3-8 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs #3 Amherst
1
Jackie Bukzin / Kelsey Chen Lost 2-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
Mar 13, 2019 vs Austin
1
Melody Duong / Diana Carvajalino Lost 5-8 / Mira Amin
-/-
% Mar 29, 2019 at #2 Kenyon College
1
Erika Oku / Maggie Sweeney Won 8-4 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Mar 30, 2019 vs #25 Swarthmore College
1
Shirline Wee / Julia Gokhberg Won 8-5 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Mar 31, 2019 at #27 Denison
1
Emma Alsup / Lauren Hawley Lost 6-8 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Apr 06, 2019 OBERLIN COLLEGE
1
Delaney Black / Francesca Kern Lost 4-8 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Apr 07, 2019 JOHN CARROLL
1
Madisyn Rini / Lauren O'Malley Won 8-1 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 vs #15 Washington (Mo.)
1
Lisa Chionis / Ally Persky Won 8-2 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
Apr 13, 2019 at #11 Chicago
1
Catherine Xu / Eugenia Lee Lost 6-8 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
* Apr 25, 2019 vs #14 Brandeis
1
Olivia Leavitt / Lauren Bertsch Lost 5-8 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
* Apr 26, 2019 vs #18 WashU
1
Ally Persky / Lisa Chionis Lost 6-8 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-
* Apr 27, 2019 vs University of Rochester
1
Camila Garcia / Cami Ruiz Vega Won 8-4 / Nicole Cardwell
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/27/2019