Licensed to Oberlin College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/5/2016 03:57 PM
                         Oberlin vs. CWRU - 11/5/2016                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                        NT    1:54.27   11  
     1) Kumaran, Bhavya L 19            2) Drohosky, Alli J 19            
     3) Crowley, Casey M 19             4) Moore, Inez M 21               
       29.69    31.57    28.12    24.89                                    
  2 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                        NT    1:57.91    4  
     1) Schoenig, Victoria A 18         2) Khiraoui, Noora A 19           
     3) Picchione, Olivia G 18          4) Homack, Lauren E 19            
       30.20    32.43    27.95    27.33                                    
  3 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:57.54    1:59.43    2  
     1) Grande, Alex 18                 2) Poyle, Rachel M 19             
     3) Malouf, Devyn T 18              4) Dalgleish, Sarah 18            
       30.75    33.54    28.87    26.27                                    
  4 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'C'                        NT    2:02.96  
     1) Schuett, Ashley M 19            2) Ye, Elizabeth L 18             
     3) Segel, Becca N 18               4) Hixenbaugh, Aleah B 18         
       31.92    35.19    28.82    27.03                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                        NT    1:39.63   11  
     1) Pang, Aaron Y 20                2) Beck, Mason M 18               
     3) Hudgins, Oliver E 20            4) Schmidt, Brody B 19            
       26.26    28.30    23.30    21.77                                    
  2 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:48.01    1:39.86    4  
     1) Forbes, Jacques A 19            2) Lin, Michael 19                
     3) Pawelko, Sean S 19              4) Gudbranson, Nils J 20          
       26.84    26.26    25.14    21.62                                    
  3 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                        NT    1:41.53    2  
     1) Okada da Silva, Vini 18         2) Kilbane, John T 20             
     3) Libert, John K 19               4) Tomko, John S 22               
       26.69    28.01    24.14    22.69                                    
  4 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'C'                        NT    1:46.18  
     1) Maxian, Ondrej S 20             2) Rose, Evan N 20                
     3) O'Donnell, Pat J 20             4) Pierre, Jimmy J 18             
       27.49    29.86    25.54    23.29                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Kelsey R        19 CWRU                      NT   11:07.69    9  
      30.05   32.81   33.63   33.75   33.63   33.33   33.43   33.38
      33.41   33.71   33.74   33.66   33.55   33.76   33.99   33.69
      33.45   33.85   34.09   32.78                                
  2 Falk, Kathleen R          21 Oberlin-OH          11:39.05   11:22.75    4  
      30.86   33.20   34.31   34.56   34.21   34.21   34.63   34.76
      34.76   34.83   34.65   34.89   34.36   34.30   34.25   33.93
      33.99   34.56   33.76   33.73                                
  3 Khare, Monica M           18 CWRU                      NT   11:32.91    3  
      31.12   33.47   33.94   34.42   34.46   34.54   34.64   34.48
      34.82   34.62   34.76   34.82   35.02   34.69   35.41   35.48
      35.63   36.09   34.77   35.73                                
  4 Davies, Paige G           19 Oberlin-OH          11:37.69   11:40.66    2  
      32.25   34.64   35.48   35.87   35.68   36.01   35.31   34.31
      34.70   35.02   35.00   35.31   34.61   35.22   35.54   35.15
      35.33   35.32   35.36   34.55                                
  5 Boluda, Emily A           21 CWRU                      NT   12:09.96    1  
      31.63   34.49   35.16   35.81   36.11   36.16   35.94   36.02
      37.33   36.81   37.34   37.72   38.02   37.99   37.47   38.08
      37.96   37.78   36.84   35.30                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merriman, David A         21 CWRU                      NT   10:16.97    9  
      28.27   30.80   31.12   31.09   31.41   31.71   31.76   31.79
      31.84   31.42   31.30   31.19   31.18   30.79   30.49   30.92
      30.46   30.71   30.17   28.55                                
  2 Cooper, Jeremy M          21 Oberlin-OH          10:29.81   10:29.42    4  
      28.65   30.87   31.64   31.88   32.13   31.99   31.47   31.76
      31.81   31.75   31.81   31.42   31.88   31.43   31.77   31.87
      31.33   31.42   31.70   30.84                                
  3 Gomez del Campo, Felipe   23 CWRU                      NT   10:50.05    3  
      27.75   31.27   32.42   32.52   32.60   33.15   33.21   33.24
      33.53   33.56   32.63   32.81   33.11   33.08   33.32   32.77
      32.83   32.74   32.60   30.91                                
  4 Liu, Jonathan E           18 Oberlin-OH                NT   11:14.13    2  
      29.99   31.47   33.41   32.82   32.85   33.10   33.28   33.53
      33.85   34.46   34.37   34.37   34.79   34.92   34.60   34.90
      34.88   34.72   34.34   33.48                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prangley, Maddie          20 Oberlin-OH           2:00.34    1:58.11    9  
      27.62   30.15   30.76   29.58                                
  2 Cooper, Nora K            21 Oberlin-OH                NT    1:59.46    4  
      28.02   30.06   30.62   30.76                                
  3 Picchione, Sienna M       18 CWRU                      NT    2:05.27    3  
      28.91   31.31   32.40   32.65                                
  4 Ver Voort, Julia R        18 CWRU                      NT    2:07.74    2  
      28.29   33.02   33.26   33.17                                
  5 Zable, Rachel M           18 CWRU                      NT    2:10.86    1  
                    1:06.69                                        
  6 Blakely, Alice C          21 Oberlin-OH           2:11.45    2:11.77  
      29.86   33.20   34.22   34.49                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Drew P          20 CWRU                      NT    1:47.95    9  
      24.82   27.30   27.92   27.91                                
  2 Quinn, AJ J               18 CWRU                      NT    1:53.17    4  
      26.00   28.82   28.94   29.41                                
  3 Berry, Matthew D          18 Oberlin-OH           1:56.98    1:53.24    3  
      26.18   28.49   29.56   29.01                                
  4 McKeown, Jack M           18 Oberlin-OH                NT    1:54.23    2  
      25.69   28.23   29.64   30.67                                
  5 Rose, Eli S               18 CWRU                      NT    1:56.47    1  
      27.07   29.08   29.89   30.43                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eurich, Jenny T           21 CWRU                      NT      25.55    9  
  2 Moore, Inez M             21 CWRU                      NT      25.60    4  
  3 Reese, Rhiannon F         18 CWRU                      NT      26.14    3  
  4 Dalgleish, Sarah          18 Oberlin-OH                NT      26.80    2  
  5 Grande, Alex              18 Oberlin-OH             27.82      27.95    1  
  6 Poyle, Rachel M           19 Oberlin-OH             30.24      29.36  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gudbranson, Nils J        20 Oberlin-OH             22.60      22.01    9  
  2 Forbes, Jacques A         19 Oberlin-OH             22.81      22.47    4  
  3 Henning, Andrew A         21 CWRU                      NT      22.48    3  
  4 Tomko, John S             22 CWRU                      NT      23.09    2  
  5 Katterle, Konrad R        18 CWRU                      NT      24.62    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Picchione, Olivia G       18 CWRU                      NT    4:50.99    9  
      30.39   34.18   37.87   39.13   40.72   42.86   34.15   31.69
  2 Hutchison, Vera P         21 Oberlin-OH           5:02.08    4:51.52    4  
      30.69   35.04   37.69   36.96   41.16   43.28   34.39   32.31
  3 Tan, Joanne L             18 CWRU                      NT    5:01.41    3  
      32.11   36.92                           43.50 1:09.70        
  4 Khiraoui, Noora A         19 CWRU                      NT    5:05.78    2  
      30.32   35.91   40.57   39.05   42.28   43.78   37.78   36.09
  5 Malouf, Devyn T           18 Oberlin-OH           5:19.02    5:11.74    1  
      33.31   38.39   43.50   42.40   42.75   44.17   33.82   33.40
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Michael              19 Oberlin-OH                NT    4:17.55    9  
      28.08   32.91   33.92   32.88   34.93   36.09   30.30   28.44
  2 Pang, Aaron Y             20 CWRU                      NT    4:20.72    4  
      27.76   31.53   33.78   33.55   37.13   37.07   30.29   29.61
  3 Erichsen, Keith W         19 CWRU                      NT    4:28.83    3  
      27.87   31.87   35.74   34.90   37.87   39.53   31.41   29.64
  4 Maxian, Ondrej S          20 CWRU                      NT    4:29.53    2  
      30.49   35.32   33.70   34.19   37.91   38.67   30.19   29.06
  5 Naggert, Kristoph S       18 Oberlin-OH                NT    4:48.41    1  
      29.57   34.09   38.93   37.75   39.19   40.24   35.29   33.35
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hortness, Brooke A        21 CWRU                      NP     196.30    9  
  2 Zoner, Katja              18 Oberlin-OH            206.15     191.90    4  
  3 Alkalay, Adi              18 CWRU                      NP     166.40    3  
  4 Anderson, Sydney J        20 CWRU                      NP     148.70    2  
  5 Bostwick, Vera M          19 CWRU                      NP     147.25    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Jean-Paul        21 Oberlin-OH            209.55     199.30    9  
  2 Orton, Neil R             19 CWRU                      NP     183.70    4  
  3 Shanks, Jared R           19 CWRU                      NP     141.25    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Casey M          19 CWRU                      NT    1:02.23    9  
      29.36   32.87                                                
  2 Hutchison, Vera P         21 Oberlin-OH           1:02.35    1:02.80    3.5
      29.63   33.17                                                
  2 Segel, Becca N            18 CWRU                      NT    1:02.80    3.5
      29.40   33.40                                                
  4 Reese, Rhiannon F         18 CWRU                      NT    1:04.21    2  
      30.39   33.82                                                
  5 Malouf, Devyn T           18 Oberlin-OH           1:07.19    1:06.82    1  
      31.61   35.21                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Libert, John K            19 CWRU                      NT      55.07    9  
      25.54   29.53                                                
  2 O'Donnell, Pat J          20 CWRU                      NT      55.91    4  
      26.07   29.84                                                
  3 Katterle, Konrad R        18 CWRU                      NT      58.71    3  
      27.61   31.10                                                
  4 Forbes, Jacques A         19 Oberlin-OH                NT      59.01    2  
      26.60   32.41                                                
  5 Liu, Jonathan E           18 Oberlin-OH                NT      59.07    1  
      27.32   31.75                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Nora K            21 Oberlin-OH             56.04      55.71    9  
      27.20   28.51                                                
  2 Moore, Inez M             21 CWRU                      NT      55.75    4  
      26.88   28.87                                                
  3 Schuett, Ashley M         19 CWRU                      NT      57.65    3  
      27.68   29.97                                                
  4 Dalgleish, Sarah          18 Oberlin-OH             58.14      57.89    2  
      27.91   29.98                                                
  5 Homack, Lauren E          19 CWRU                      NT      59.09    1  
      28.08   31.01                                                
  6 Blakely, Alice C          21 Oberlin-OH           1:01.26    1:02.41  
      29.47   32.94                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henning, Andrew A         21 CWRU                      NT      48.95    9  
      24.01   24.94                                                
  2 Gudbranson, Nils J        20 Oberlin-OH             51.97      50.07    4  
      23.86   26.21                                                
  3 Pawelko, Sean S           19 Oberlin-OH             52.77      52.43    3  
      25.33   27.10                                                
  4 Quinn, AJ J               18 CWRU                      NT      52.59    2  
      25.19   27.40                                                
  5 Rose, Eli S               18 CWRU                      NT      53.81    1  
      26.08   27.73                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kumaran, Bhavya L         19 CWRU                      NT    1:02.34    9  
      29.97   32.37                                                
  2 Falk, Kathleen R          21 Oberlin-OH           1:04.24    1:02.89    4  
      30.09   32.80                                                
  3 Tan, Joanne L             18 CWRU                      NT    1:06.45    3  
      32.71   33.74                                                
  4 Schoenig, Victoria A      18 CWRU                      NT    1:06.78    2  
  5 Grande, Alex              18 Oberlin-OH           1:08.98    1:06.99    1  
      32.27   34.72                                                
 -- Ver Voort, Julia R        18 CWRU                      NT   X1:11.57  
      31.22   40.35                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Oliver E         20 CWRU                      NT      55.07    9  
      27.02   28.05                                                
  2 Okada da Silva, Vini      18 CWRU                      NT      57.10    4  
      27.44   29.66                                                
  3 Pierre, Jimmy J           18 CWRU                      NT      58.60    3  
      28.59   30.01                                                
  4 McKeown, Jack M           18 Oberlin-OH           1:01.90      59.44    2  
      28.35   31.09                                                
  5 Naggert, Kristoph S       18 Oberlin-OH                NT    1:03.85    1  
      30.61   33.24                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prangley, Maddie          20 Oberlin-OH           5:18.34    5:14.06    9  
      29.64   31.23   31.53   31.76   31.70   31.81   32.20   32.31
      31.54   30.34                                                
  2 Picchione, Sienna M       18 CWRU                      NT    5:29.13    4  
      30.22   32.61   32.95   33.26   33.36   33.14   33.54   33.72
      33.58   32.75                                                
  3 Hixenbaugh, Aleah B       18 CWRU                      NT    5:38.38    3  
      30.68   33.35   33.75   33.80   34.27   34.06   34.47   34.98
      35.00   34.02                                                
  4 Zable, Rachel M           18 CWRU                      NT    5:42.60    2  
      32.84   35.44   35.15   34.48   34.39                   34.07
      34.28   33.25                                                
  5 Davies, Paige G           19 Oberlin-OH           5:53.90    5:47.73    1  
      32.42   34.82   34.80   35.47   35.17   35.15   35.09   35.58
      35.12   34.11                                                
 -- Boluda, Emily A           21 CWRU                      NT   X5:56.20  
      32.18   34.59   35.45   35.77   36.40   36.19   36.54   36.64
      36.86   35.58                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlechter, Tom E         18 CWRU                      NT    4:54.87    9  
      27.26   29.96   30.37   30.71   30.34   30.09   30.05   29.67
      29.06   27.36                                                
  2 Schmidt, Brody B          19 CWRU                      NT    4:55.38    4  
      27.12   30.28   30.70   30.77   30.60   30.22   29.59   29.17
      28.99   27.94                                                
  3 Hamilton, Drew P          20 CWRU                      NT    4:56.69    3  
      26.99   29.83   30.44   30.53   30.54   29.89   29.86   29.85
      29.65   29.11                                                
  4 Cooper, Jeremy M          21 Oberlin-OH           5:06.96    5:11.10    2  
      27.84   30.74   30.82   31.14   31.29   31.66   31.69   32.30
      32.08   31.54                                                
  5 Berry, Matthew D          18 Oberlin-OH           5:20.17    5:20.06    1  
      28.90   30.93   31.72   32.82   33.03   32.74   32.76   32.93
      32.58   31.65                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hortness, Brooke A        21 CWRU                      NP     205.45    9  
  2 Zoner, Katja              18 Oberlin-OH            217.55     199.35    4  
  3 Alkalay, Adi              18 CWRU                      NP     153.95    3  
  4 Bostwick, Vera M          19 CWRU                      NP     133.60    2  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Jean-Paul        21 Oberlin-OH            199.10     189.75    9  
  2 Orton, Neil R             19 CWRU                      NP     171.85    4  
  3 Shanks, Jared R           19 CWRU                      NP     154.30    3  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drohosky, Alli J          19 CWRU                      NT    1:09.47    9  
      32.15   37.32                                                
  2 Khiraoui, Noora A         19 CWRU                      NT    1:12.89    4  
      33.70   39.19                                                
  3 Ye, Elizabeth L           18 CWRU                      NT    1:13.01    3  
      34.60   38.41                                                
  4 Poyle, Rachel M           19 Oberlin-OH           1:18.34    1:16.19    2  
      36.24   39.95                                                
  5 Blakely, Alice C          21 Oberlin-OH           1:18.86    1:19.35    1  
      37.32   42.03                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Michael              19 Oberlin-OH             59.55      58.55    9  
      27.87   30.68                                                
  2 Kilbane, John T           20 CWRU                      NT    1:03.68    4  
      29.85   33.83                                                
  3 Rose, Evan N              20 CWRU                      NT    1:04.25    3  
      30.98   33.27                                                
  4 Beck, Mason M             18 CWRU                      NT    1:04.30    2  
      30.27   34.03                                                
  5 Pawelko, Sean S           19 Oberlin-OH                NT    1:06.78    1  
      32.04   34.74                                                
  6 Liu, Jonathan E           18 Oberlin-OH                NT    1:08.41  
      32.06   36.35                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                NT    3:44.74   11  
     1) Prangley, Maddie 20             2) Falk, Kathleen R 21            
     3) Hutchison, Vera P 21            4) Cooper, Nora K 21              
       27.61    56.04    27.01    56.23    27.37    57.61    26.20    54.86
  2 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                        NT    3:45.19    4  
     1) Holmberg, Kelsey R 19           2) Reese, Rhiannon F 18           
     3) Ver Voort, Julia R 18           4) Eurich, Jenny T 21             
       27.30    56.18    26.98    56.18    26.79    57.76    25.68    55.07
  3 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                        NT    3:54.80    2  
     1) Picchione, Sienna M 18          2) Kumaran, Bhavya L 19           
     3) Homack, Lauren E 19             4) Schoenig, Victoria A 18        
       28.13    58.54    26.91    57.89    28.57  1:01.27    27.06    57.10
  4 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'C'                        NT    3:56.68  
     1) Hixenbaugh, Aleah B 18          2) Khare, Monica M 18             
     3) Picchione, Olivia G 18          4) Crowley, Casey M 19            
       29.39  1:00.32    28.10  1:00.24    26.78    56.28    28.03    59.84
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                                NT   X4:04.07  
     1) Grande, Alex 18                 2) Davies, Paige G 19             
     3) Malouf, Devyn T 18              4) Dalgleish, Sarah 18            
       29.30  1:01.21    30.91  1:05.02    28.58  1:06.45    21.04    51.39
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                        NT    3:16.98   11  
     1) Schmidt, Brody B 19             2) Hudgins, Oliver E 20           
     3) Hamilton, Drew P 20             4) Henning, Andrew A 21           
       24.77    49.91    23.34    49.07    23.29    49.57    23.19    48.43
  2 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                        NT    3:24.25    4  
     1) Libert, John K 19               2) Schlechter, Tom E 18           
     3) Erichsen, Keith W 19            4) Tomko, John S 22               
       24.78    51.60    24.56    51.09    24.28    51.18    24.27    50.38
  3 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'C'                        NT    3:27.76    2  
     1) Pang, Aaron Y 20                2) Merriman, David A 21           
     3) Beck, Mason M 18                4) Quinn, AJ J 18                 
       24.93    51.84    25.11    52.21    24.93    52.14    24.53    51.57
  4 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                                NT    3:28.99  
     1) Naggert, Kristoph S 18          2) Berry, Matthew D 18            
     3) Cooper, Jeremy M 21             4) McKeown, Jack M 18             
       25.62    53.59    24.51    51.32    24.81    53.15    23.99    50.93
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Case Western Reserve Univ.        160.5   2. Oberlin College                    81.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Case Western Reserve Univ.          154   2. Oberlin College                      82