Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/12/2016 08:07 PM
              2016 Midwest Invitational - 2/12/2016 to 2/13/2016               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milwaukee Panthers-WI  'A'                        1:33.45    1:40.61   40  
     1) Grieve, Sarah JR                2) Lamere, Margaret SO            
     3) Winckler, Leah SR               4) Roche, Emily JR                
       24.94    25.66    25.87    24.14                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    1:29.75   40  
     1) Walker, Christopher FR          2) Matthews, Michael FR           
     3) Wojtak, Jeremy FR               4) Duschl, Luke JR                
       22.58    21.46    23.53    22.18                                    
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT   x1:29.87  
     1) Kouvelis, Vaios FR              2) Hays, Kevin JR                 
     3) Johnson, Kevin FR               4) Yao, Albert FR                 
       23.11    21.25    23.11    22.40                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helgeson, Emma            FR Milwaukee-WI         5:11.57    5:14.11   20  
      28.31   31.68   32.14   32.39   31.75   31.85   31.73   31.94
      31.60   30.72                                                
  2 Grieve, Sarah             JR Milwaukee-WI         5:18.83    5:17.86   17  
      28.56   31.41   32.18   32.70   32.06   31.88   32.70   32.13
      32.56   31.68                                                
  3 Devens, Marguerite        FR Chicago-IL           5:29.78    5:26.97   16  
      29.35   32.19   32.74   32.73   33.00   33.52   33.30   33.80
      33.75   32.59                                                
  4 Haaksma, Abigail          FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:33.62    5:27.36   15  
      30.39   32.67   33.14   33.57   32.66   33.09   33.04   33.23
      33.30   32.27                                                
  5 Benjamin, Miriam          SO Chicago-IL           5:27.34    5:29.94   14  
      30.24   32.07   32.79   33.04   33.30   33.53   33.70   34.10
      33.88   33.29                                                
  6 Brown, Devon              JR Milwaukee-WI         5:36.82    5:30.96   13  
      29.08   32.44   32.98   33.50   33.73   33.77   33.91   34.46
      34.22   32.87                                                
  7 Poll, Kristena            SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:37.12    5:31.74   12  
      30.14   32.66   33.42   33.38   33.10   33.40   33.99   34.48
      34.33   32.84                                                
  8 Boluda, Emily             JR CWRU                 5:39.72    5:32.48   11  
      30.16   32.84   33.47   33.23   33.68   33.41   33.61   34.07
      34.57   33.44                                                
  9 Hestad, Sophia            SO CWRU                 5:48.60    5:57.30    9  
      32.41   35.91   36.61   36.74   36.18   36.14   36.53   36.16
      35.93   34.69                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huerta, Adriel            FR Milwaukee-WI         4:53.57    4:43.44   20  
      25.85   28.01   28.65   29.25   29.02   28.39   28.50   29.10
      28.70   27.97                                                
  2 Guttilla, Alessandro      FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:43.89    4:43.61   17  
      25.33   27.62   28.50   28.92   28.72   29.09   29.32   29.17
      29.19   27.75                                                
  3 Cook, Jaron               FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:54.34    4:45.41   16  
      25.01   27.62   28.83   29.19   29.36   29.22   29.39   29.01
      28.82   28.96                                                
  4 Bell, Brandon             FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:55.39    4:49.42   15  
      26.12   28.85   28.76   28.93   29.43   29.15   29.65   29.72
      29.86   28.95                                                
  5 Hoenshel, Elijah          FR Milwaukee-WI         5:07.02    4:50.13   14  
      25.84   28.03   29.02   29.77   29.70   29.75   29.92   30.14
      29.40   28.56                                                
  6 Rodman, Jack              SO Chicago-IL           4:53.51    4:52.00   13  
      24.89   27.97   28.95   29.06   29.57   29.90   30.16   30.58
      31.02   29.90                                                
  7 Roeseler, Stefan          SO CWRU                 5:10.08    5:00.31   12  
      25.78   28.83   29.78   30.39   30.92   30.50   31.01   31.59
      31.19   30.32                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamere, Margaret          SO Milwaukee-WI         2:10.83    2:12.97   20  
      28.66   33.28   39.60   31.43                                
  2 Miller, Madeline          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:25.44    2:14.50   17  
      28.55   33.55   40.95   31.45                                
  3 Vasu, Megana              FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:16.17    2:16.84   16  
      29.69   35.62   39.87   31.66                                
  4 Anderson, Adrienne        FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:25.48    2:20.10   15  
      31.39   34.17   41.82   32.72                                
  5 Lu, Joyce                 SR Chicago-IL           2:28.49    2:24.46   14  
      30.77   37.40   43.38   32.91                                
  6 Manuck, Carolyn           SO CWRU                 2:21.19    2:25.48   13  
      31.57   36.36   42.29   35.26                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Grigg          SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:57.53   20  
      25.74   29.80   34.62   27.37                                
  2 Wojtak, Jeremy            FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:07.91    2:07.30   17  
      27.28   33.11   37.84   29.07                                
 -- Tong, David               JR Chicago-IL                NT         DQ  
      25.12   32.46   38.20   30.67                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, Emily              JR Milwaukee-WI           24.76      24.73   20  
  2 Sanchez, Gabriela         SO Milwaukee-WI           25.09      24.82   17  
  3 Yang, Florina             SO Chicago-IL             25.54      25.28   16  
  4 Krynicki, Jenna           SO CWRU                   26.13      25.69   15  
  5 Anderson, Audrey          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     26.51      25.70   14  
  6 Winckler, Leah            SR Milwaukee-WI              NT      25.99   13  
  7 Murdock, Michelle         FR Wash U. MO-MV          26.15      26.02   12  
  8 Wimer, Gabrielle          SR Chicago-IL             27.09      26.03   11  
  9 Carnahan, Margaret Carna  FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     26.85      26.05    9  
 10 Berns, Kathleen           SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     26.64      26.42    7  
 11 Parpart, Carlie           FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     27.41      26.88    6  
 12 Lan, Serena                  Wash U. MO-MV          27.14      27.66    5  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Nate            SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.75      21.93   20  
  2 Matthews, Michael         FR Wash U. MO-MV          22.16      22.11   17  
  3 Robey, Jon                   Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.37      22.13   16  
  4 Edmondson, Teddy          FR Chicago-IL             22.88      22.32   15  
  5 Hays, Kevin               JR Wash U. MO-MV          22.52      22.34   14  
  6 Berman, David             FR Chicago-IL             23.01      22.70   13  
  7 Longwell, Andrew          FR Chicago-IL             23.65      22.92   12  
  8 Petro, Tom                SO CWRU                   23.36      22.96   11  
  9 Yao, Albert               FR Wash U. MO-MV          23.18      23.20    9  
 10 Kouvelis, Vaios           FR Wash U. MO-MV          23.84      23.32    7  
 11 Marshall, Austen          FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.71      23.96    6  
 12 Oden, Jacob               FR Chicago-IL             25.32      24.39    5  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   3:56.48    4:30.90   40  
       31.97  1:05.95    36.48  1:17.23    28.78  1:03.55    30.21  1:04.17
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    3:38.15   40  
     1) Rodman, Jack SO                 2) Meek, Thomas SR                
     3) Nathan, Gabriel SR              4) Longwell, Andrew FR            
       27.80    57.71    26.49    59.25    23.49    51.74    23.64    49.45
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Yan, Brian                SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:02.26  
      28.65   33.61                                                
 
Event 39  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael         FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      52.45  
      24.67   27.78                                                
  2 Tong, David               JR Chicago-IL                NT      53.52  
      24.96   28.56                                                
 
Event 41  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duschl, Luke              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      53.22  
      25.30   27.92                                                
 
Event 42  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Christopher       FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      48.41  
      23.49   24.92                                                
  2 Johnson, Kevin            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      49.86  
      23.84   26.02                                                
  3 Kouvelis, Vaios           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      50.89  
      24.29   26.60                                                
 
Event 43  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasu, Megana              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:02.36  
      28.27   31.18   31.93   30.98                                
 
Event 44  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Mathew            FR Milwaukee-WI              NT    1:46.09  
      24.97   27.19   26.73   27.20                                
  2 Blome, Anthony            FR Milwaukee-WI              NT    1:52.20  
      25.49   28.07   28.44   30.20                                
  3 Rovira, Efrain            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:57.52  
      25.73   28.90   31.78   31.11                                
 
Event 45  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Grigg          SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:14.15  
      30.72   34.33   34.67   34.43                                
 
Event 46  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Devon              JR Milwaukee-WI              NT    1:06.66  
      30.16   36.50                                                
 
Event 47  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robey, Jon                   Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      22.07  
 
Event 48  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carnahan, Margaret Carna  FR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      25.84  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                    
 
  1. Milwaukee Panthers                  160   2. Olivet Nazarene University           95
  3. Case Western Reserve Univ.           88   4. University of Chicago                71
  5. Washington University St. Loui       33                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                     
 
  1. Washington University St. Loui      157   2. University of Chicago                98
  3. Olivet Nazarene University           57   4. Milwaukee Panthers                   34
  5. Case Western Reserve Univ.           23