Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 22 vs. Centre @ Atlanta, Ga. Final - 5 innings W, 18-2
  3 N 2 Classic
  at Emory Final L, 7-4
  3 N 2 Classic
Sun. 23 at Emory Final L, 7-4
  3 N 2 Classic
  vs. Centre @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 7-5
  3 N 2 Classic
 
March
Fri. 7 vs. Moravian @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  Dot Richardson Spring Games
  vs. Marywood @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Dot Richardson Spring Games
Sat. 8 vs. St. Lawrence @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-1
  Dot Richardson Spring Games
  vs. Cornell College @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
  Dot Richardson Spring Games
Tue. 11 vs. Brandeis * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 13-1
  UAA Championship
Wed. 12 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 2-1
  UAA Championship
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  UAA Championship
Thu. 13 vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 6-5
  UAA Championship
  vs. Brandeis * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final - 10 innings L, 12-11
  UAA Championship
Fri. 14 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 7-5
  UAA Championship
Sat. 15 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 4-1
  UAA Championship
  vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  UAA Championship
Fri. 21 at Geneva Postponed
Sun. 23 vs. Trine @ Cleveland State University Final L, 5-0
  Krenzler Dome
  vs. Trine @ Cleveland State University Final L, 10-7
  Krenzler Dome
Thu. 27 at Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 7-5
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
Sat. 29 at Wittenberg Cancelled
Sun. 30 at Marietta Final L, 5-4
  at Marietta Final - 8 innings W, 9-5
 
April
Wed. 2 at Mount Union Final W, 8-1
  at Mount Union Final W, 6-3
Sat. 5 Wooster Final - 5 innings W, 14-6
  Wooster Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Sun. 6 Thiel Final W, 7-0
  Thiel Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Sat. 12 at Denison Final L, 6-0
  at Denison Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Mon. 14 at Geneva Cancelled
Tue. 15 Allegheny Postponed
Sat. 19 at Ohio Wesleyan Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 10-5
Mon. 21 Allegheny Final W, 6-3
  Allegheny Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Tue. 22 at Baldwin Wallace Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at Baldwin Wallace Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
Thu. 24 Otterbein Final L, 4-3
  Otterbein Final W, 4-1
Sun. 27 Heidelberg Final L, 8-5
  Seniors' Day
  Heidelberg Final L, 5-3
  Seniors' Day
Mon. 28 John Carroll Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 21 vs. Huntingdon @ Memphis, Tenn. Cancelled
  at Rhodes Cancelled
Sun. 22 at Rhodes Cancelled
  vs. Huntingdon @ Memphis, Tenn. Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Rhodes Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  at Rhodes Final W, 8-7
 
March
Sun. 1 at Rhodes Final W, 14-9
  at Rhodes Cancelled
Sat. 7 vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  Dot Richardson Spring Games
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 13-5
  Dot Richardson Spring Games
Tue. 10 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 8-5
  UAA Championship
  vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 5-3
  UAA Championship
Wed. 11 vs. Brandeis * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 9-7
  UAA Championship
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 5-2
  UAA Championship
Thu. 12 vs. New York U. * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
  UAA Championship
Fri. 13 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  UAA Championship
  vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final - 6 innings L, 13-3
  UAA Championship
Sat. 14 vs. Brandeis * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  UAA Championship
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  UAA Championship
Sun. 15 vs. New York U. * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 11-3
  UAA Championship
Sat. 21 Geneva Final W, 9-7
  Geneva Final - 5 innings W, 19-2
Sun. 22 Baldwin Wallace Postponed
  Baldwin Wallace Postponed
Wed. 25 Mount Union Final W, 9-8
  Mount Union Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
Sun. 29 at Wittenberg Final W, 5-4
  at Wittenberg Final - 5 innings W, 20-0
 
April
Fri. 3 Bluffton Final L, 11-7
  Bluffton Final L, 3-2
Sat. 4 at Wooster Final W, 3-1
  at Wooster Final W, 6-0
Mon. 6 Denison Final W, 4-2
  Denison Final - 6 innings W, 11-4
Sat. 11 at Trine Final L, 8-4
  at Trine Final - 5 innings L, 15-6
Sun. 12 at Chicago Final W, 3-2
  at Chicago Final - 9 innings L, 6-5
Thu. 16 at John Carroll Final L, 5-2
  at John Carroll Final W, 6-3
Sat. 18 Ohio Wesleyan Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Senior Day
  Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 6-5
  Senior Day
Sun. 19 at Thiel Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  at Thiel Final - 6 innings W, 15-7
Thu. 23 Adrian Final W, 11-6
  Adrian Final W, 7-5
Sat. 25 Oberlin Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Alumni Day
  Oberlin Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
  Alumni Day
Sun. 26 at Allegheny Final W, 1-0
  at Allegheny Final W, 7-0
 
February
Sat. 20 at William Peace Final L, 12-8
  at William Peace Final - 5 innings L, 11-9
Sun. 21 at Meredith Final L, 3-2
  at Meredith Final W, 5-1
Sat. 27 vs. Marietta @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College) Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  at Emory & Henry Final - 5 innings W, 16-8
Sun. 28 at Emory & Henry Final W, 7-2
  vs. Marietta @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College) Final W, 7-2
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  NTC Tournament
  vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 3-2
  NTC Tournament
Tue. 8 vs. New York U. * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 3-1
  UAA Championships
  vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final - 10 innings L, 7-5
  UAA Championships
Wed. 9 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 9-3
  UAA Championships
  vs. Brandeis * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 7-6
  UAA Championships
Thu. 10 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 7-3
  UAA Championships
Fri. 11 vs. New York U. * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 2-0
  UAA Championships
  vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  UAA Championships
Sat. 12 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  UAA Championships
  vs. Brandeis * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 8-4
  UAA Championships
Sun. 13 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  UAA Championships
Sun. 20 at Ohio Northern Final W, 3-2
  at Ohio Northern Final W, 10-3
Wed. 23 at Mount Union Final L, 9-7
  at Mount Union Final W, 10-6
Sat. 26 at Wittenberg Final L, 4-1
  at Wittenberg Final L, 8-4
Tue. 29 Hiram Final W, 7-5
  Hiram Final W, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 2 Wooster Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  Wooster Final W, 4-2
Thu. 14 John Carroll Final - 9 innings W, 4-3
  John Carroll Final L, 4-3
Sat. 16 at Ohio Wesleyan Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final - 6 innings L, 12-4
Sun. 17 Trine Final W, 4-1
  Senior Day
  Trine Final - 5 innings L, 16-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 20 at Kenyon Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  at Kenyon Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Mon. 25 Baldwin Wallace Final W, 7-0
  Baldwin Wallace Final W, 4-3
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Western Conn. St. @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-2
  Beach Blast
  vs. #11 Va. Wesleyan @ @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 9-5
  Beach Blast
Sat. 4 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 12-0
  Beach Blast
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 4-3
  Beach Blast
Tue. 14 vs. TCNJ @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games Final W, 4-0
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2
  vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games Final L, 9-6
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2
Wed. 15 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games Final W, 3-2
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 1
  vs. Lesley @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games Final W, 7-1
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 1
Fri. 17 vs. Transylvania @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games Final - 8 innings W, 3-0
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2
  vs. Utica @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games Final L, 5-4
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2
Tue. 21 Kenyon Final W, 6-5
  Kenyon Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Fri. 24 #23 Emory * Final - 8 innings W, 9-8
  #23 Emory * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 25 #23 Emory * Final L, 15-3
  #23 Emory * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 31 at Brandeis * Final - 5 innings L, 4-2
 
April
Tue. 4 Thiel Final W, 8-7
  Thiel Final W, 6-1
Sat. 8 New York U. * Final L, 5-1
  New York U. * Final W, 4-3
Sun. 9 New York U. * Final W, 4-3
  Alumnae Weekend
  New York U. * Final W, 6-5
  Alumnae Weekend
Fri. 14 at Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 2-0
  at Washington (Mo.) * Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
Sat. 15 at Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 4-3
  at Washington (Mo.) * Final - 10 innings W, 8-7
Tue. 18 Mount Union Final W, 8-4
  Mount Union Final L, 7-1
Sat. 22 Chicago Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
  Chicago Final L, 1-0
Sun. 23 Chicago Final L, 5-3
  Senior Day
  Chicago Final L, 6-5
  Senior Day
Wed. 26 at John Carroll Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  at John Carroll Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
Sun. 30 Heidelberg Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  Heidelberg Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Thomas More @ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania Univ.) 10:00 AM
  Transylvania Softball Tournament
  at Transylvania 3:00 PM
  Pio Classic
Sun. 3 vs. DePauw @ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania Univ.) 10:00 AM
  Transylvania Softball Tournament
  at Transylvania 12:30 PM
  Pio Classic
Mon. 11 vs. TBA @ Tucson, Ariz. TBA
  Tucson Invitational
Tue. 12 vs. TBA @ Tucson, Ariz. TBA
  Tucson Invitational
Wed. 13 vs. TBA @ Tucson, Ariz. TBA
  Tucson Invitational
Thu. 14 vs. TBA @ Tucson, Ariz. TBA
  Tucson Invitational
Fri. 15 vs. TBA @ Tucson, Ariz. TBA
  Tucson Invitational
Wed. 20 Baldwin Wallace 3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Kenyon 1:00 PM
  Kenyon 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Mount Union 1:00 PM
  Mount Union 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 at John Carroll 3:00 PM
  at John Carroll 5:00 PM
Fri. 29 New York U. * 2:00 PM
  New York U. * 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 New York U. * 1:00 PM
  New York U. * 3:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 Carnegie Mellon * 2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Carnegie Mellon * 1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon * 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Brandeis * 2:00 PM
  at Brandeis * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Brandeis * 1:00 PM
  at Brandeis * 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Emory * 2:00 PM
  Emory * 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Emory * 1:00 PM
  Emory * 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Washington (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
  at Washington (Mo.) * 5:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Washington (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
  at Washington (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event