2011 Spartan Softball Schedule & Results

Overall 19-25
Pct. .432
Conf. 0-8
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 6-6
Away 11-7
Neutral 2-12
Games 44
Runs 236
Batting Avg. .305
On Base % .358
Slugging % .462
Home Runs 39
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Sun. 6 vs. Simmons @ NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. NTC Games L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Thiel @ NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. NTC Games W, 12-11 Final
Mon. 7 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. NTC Games L, 11-9 Final
  vs. Sage @ NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. NTC Games W, 15-13 Final - 9 innings
Tue. 8 vs. Moravian @ NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. NTC Games L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Lebanon Valley @ NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. NTC Games L, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 10 vs. Emory * @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 14-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 7-3 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Brandeis * @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 9-6 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Emory * @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 12-1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 13 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 17-5 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Brandeis * @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 9-0 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 14 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Seminole Field, Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 19 vs. Alma L, 11-5 Final
  vs. Alma L, 12-5 Final
Sun. 20 vs. Albion W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Albion W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 26 at Westminster (Pa.) W, 12-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Westminster (Pa.) L, 6-4 Final
Sun. 27 at Wittenberg W, 5-2 Final
  at Wittenberg L, 6-2 Final
Thu. 31 at Heidelberg L, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
  at Heidelberg L, 12-9 Final
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Denison L, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Denison L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Kenyon W, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Kenyon W, 12-4 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 6 at Oberlin W, 14-2 Final
  at Oberlin W, 10-4 Final
Thu. 7 at John Carroll W, 6-5 Final
  at John Carroll W, 13-12 Final
Sun. 10 at Carlow W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Carlow W, 4-1 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Muskingum W, 8-3 Final
  vs. Muskingum L, 11-4 Final
Fri. 15 at Ursuline L, 3-2 Final
  at Ursuline W, 6-5 Final
Sun. 17 at Bethany (W.V.) W, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
  at Bethany (W.V.) W, 5-0 Final
Thu. 21 at Otterbein L, 4-3 Final
  at Otterbein L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 30 vs. Walsh W, 7-3 Final
  vs. Walsh L, 8-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event