2010 Spartan Softball Schedule & Results

Overall 9-33
Pct. .214
Conf. 0-8
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 3-13
Away 3-11
Neutral 3-9
Games 2
Runs 8
Batting Avg. .353
On Base % .382
Slugging % .431
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Sat. 6 vs. Eastern @ Cocoa Beach W, 6-4 Final
  vs. Finlandia @ Cocoa Beach, FL W, 9-3 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Finlandia @ Cocoa Beach, FL W, 9-1 Final
  vs. Felician @ Cocoa Beach, FL L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 12-2 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 10 vs. Brandeis * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 11-0 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 11 vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 13 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 16-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 14 vs. Brandeis * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 5-1 Final
  vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship L, 8-2 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Heidelberg W, 6-3 Final
  vs. Heidelberg L, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 18 vs. Ursuline L, 7-3 Final
  vs. Ursuline W, 6-5 Final
Sun. 21 at Albion L, 7-6 Final
  at Albion L, 7-3 Final
Wed. 24 at Waynesburg W, 7-5 Final
  at Waynesburg W, 13-4 Final
Fri. 26 at Kenyon Cancelled
  at Kenyon Cancelled
Sat. 27 at Denison L, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Denison L, 12-4 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 31 at Westminster (Pa.) L, 9-6 Final
  at Westminster (Pa.) L, 9-8 Final
 
April
Fri. 2 vs. Wittenberg L, 4-0 Final
  vs. Wittenberg L, 22-14 Final
Tue. 6 vs. Otterbein L, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Otterbein L, 9-8 Final
Wed. 7 vs. John Carroll L, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. John Carroll L, 10-6 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Carlow L, 7-3 Final
  vs. Carlow L, 11-2 Final
Tue. 13 at Wooster L, 2-1 Final
  at Wooster L, 12-0 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Oberlin L, 7-4 Final
  vs. Oberlin W, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 18 vs. Bethany (Kan.) L, 15-4 Final
  vs. Bethany (Cal.) L, 16-14 Final
Wed. 21 at Ursuline L, 13-3 Final
  at Ursuline L, 6-5 Final
Fri. 23 at La Roche L, 4-3 Final
  at La Roche W, 7-3 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event