2018 Men's CWRU Cross Country Individual Results

Tim Andrews Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:23.3 11 8
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M Did not compete
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Daniel Grasing Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:40.0 15 10
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 22:40.0 49 13
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Andrew Green Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 19:38.2 1 1
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 21:13.0 12 2
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Maxwell Griesheimer Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 22:14.2 38 21
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 23:02.0 56 15
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
David Hall Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:14.4 9 6
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 21:24.0 15 3
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Christopher Heermann Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 21:32.0 32 19
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M Did not compete
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Michael Hradesky Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 21:06.5 24 15
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M Did not compete
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Robert Iriye Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:46.2 19 13
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 22:01.0 34 10
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Michael Klein Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:41.5 17 11
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 21:53.0 30 9
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Rahul Mikkilineni Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 21:48.6 35 20
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 22:55.0 53 14
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Bryden Moxley Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K Did not compete
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 23:24.0 67 16
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Rory Owens Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:35.0 14 9
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M Did not compete
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Marc Parnell Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:44.2 18 12
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M Did not compete
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Thomas Patton Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 21:15.2 28 16
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 22:38.0 47 12
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Yoshmar Pinal-Alfaro Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 19:39.2 2 2
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 20:53.0 6 1
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Eric Rachita Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:05.0 5 4
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 22:22.0 41 11
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Karthik Ravichandran Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K Did not compete
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 21:40.0 22 7
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Trey Razanauskas Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:15.7 10 7
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 21:28.0 16 4
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Ben Resnick Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 21:30.0 32 18
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 21:46.0 25 8
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Luke Robbins Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 21:05.3 23 14
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M Did not compete
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Alex Rollins Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 21:19.4 30 17
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M Did not compete
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Zach Roshon Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 19:55.8 4 3
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 21:30.0 19 5
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Ryan Tatton Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 22:32.0 39 22
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M Did not compete
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K        
             
Spencer Weigand Meet Dist. # of Runners Time Overall Pl. Team Pl.
Aug. 31 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 6K 41 20:09.0 8 5
Sep. 15 Allegheny Classic 4M 116 21:36.0 21 6
Sep. 29 All-Ohio Championships 8K        
Oct. 13 Inter-Region Rumble 8K        
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 8K        
Nov. 10 NCAA Great Lakes Regional 8K        
Nov. 17 NCAA DIII Championships 8K