UAA Conference

October 28, 2018


Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    169  Brad Hodkinson        Washington U.                           25:19.8  5:05/M  SR-4
    2      2    174  David O'gara          Washington U.                           25:23.0  5:06/M  SR-4
    3      3    170  Peter Johnsrud        Washington U.                           25:45.3  5:10/M  SR-4
    4      4     41  Andrew Singh          Carnegie Mellon                         25:50.2  5:11/M  SO-2
    5      5     36  Aaditya Mhatre        Carnegie Mellon                         25:53.1  5:12/M  SR-4
    6      6    145  Ryan Cutter           U. of Chicago                           25:54.1  5:12/M  SO-2
    7      7    151  Henry Myers           U. of Chicago                           25:54.9  5:12/M  FR-1
    8      8     34  Josh Kalapos          Carnegie Mellon                         26:03.3  5:14/M  JR-3
    9      9     40  Naveen Pai            Carnegie Mellon                         26:06.6  5:14/M  SO-2
   10     10    167  Chris Blagg           Washington U.                           26:06.8  5:14/M  SR-4
   11     11     39  Michael Obroin        Carnegie Mellon                         26:06.8  5:14/M  FR-1
   12     12     35  Matthew Karee         Carnegie Mellon                         26:06.8  5:14/M  SO-2
   13     13    129  Hunter Phinney        Rochester                               26:10.0  5:15/M  SR-4
   14     14     62  Trey Razanauskas      Case Western                            26:12.4  5:16/M  SO-2
   15     15    173  Patrick Norrick       Washington U.                           26:13.8  5:16/M  FR-1
   16     16    172  Scott Mitchell        Washington U.                           26:14.5  5:16/M  SO-2
   17     17     89  Luis Torres           Emory                                   26:17.4  5:17/M  JR-3
   18     18    179  Noah Trimark          Washington U.                           26:22.0  5:17/M  JR-3
   19     19     37  William Mitchell      Carnegie Mellon                         26:22.9  5:18/M  SR-4
   20     20     57  David Hall            Case Western                            26:23.1  5:18/M  JR-3
   21     21    104  Benjamin Karam        NYU                                     26:23.3  5:18/M  JR-3
   22     22    148  Chase Gardner         U. of Chicago                           26:25.4  5:18/M  SO-2
   23  (> 7)    176  Jack Sebok            Washington U.                           26:26.6  5:18/M  SR-4
   24     23     65  Spencer Weigand       Case Western                            26:27.4  5:19/M  FR-1
   25     24     78  Sam Branson           Emory                                   26:27.7  5:19/M  JR-3
   26  (> 7)    168  Tucker Cera           Washington U.                           26:29.3  5:19/M  SO-2
   27     25     81  Matt Dillon           Emory                                   26:29.8  5:19/M  SO-2
   28     26     90  Jack Whetstone        Emory                                   26:30.5  5:19/M  SO-2
   29  (> 7)     42  Liam Walsh            Carnegie Mellon                         26:37.4  5:21/M  JR-3
   30     27    121  Dan Allara            Rochester                               26:38.6  5:21/M  SO-2
   31     28    102  Ben Haderle           NYU                                     26:39.8  5:21/M  SR-4
   32     29    103  Benjamin Heintz       NYU                                     26:40.1  5:21/M  JR-3
   33     30     88  Bennett Shaw          Emory                                   26:40.1  5:21/M  SR-4
   34     31    144  Sam Craig             U. of Chicago                           26:40.4  5:21/M  FR-1
   35     32    149  Andrew Kates          U. of Chicago                           26:41.4  5:21/M  JR-3
   36     33    150  Tim Koenning          U. of Chicago                           26:41.9  5:21/M  JR-3
   37     34    109  Dillan Spector        NYU                                     26:48.7  5:23/M  SO-2
   38     35    153  Ansel Richards        U. of Chicago                           26:50.5  5:23/M  SR-4
   39  (> 7)    177  Kirby Simon           Washington U.                           26:51.5  5:23/M  SR-4
   40     36     56  Andrew Green          Case Western                            26:53.7  5:24/M  JR-3
   41     37    130  Ryley Robinson        Rochester                               26:57.8  5:25/M  JR-3
   42     38     84  Brett Lucas           Emory                                   26:59.5  5:25/M  FR-1
   43     39    110  Johnathan Sussman     NYU                                     27:00.9  5:25/M  SO-2
   44     40     17  Josh Lombardo         Brandeis                                27:01.0  5:25/M  SO-2
   45     41    125  Ivan Frantz           Rochester                               27:01.9  5:26/M  JR-3
   46     42    124  Andrew Faulstich      Rochester                               27:06.7  5:27/M  SR-4
   47  (> 7)    143  Jack Barbour          U. of Chicago                           27:07.6  5:27/M  SO-2
   48     43     59  Yoshi Pinal-Alfaro    Case Western                            27:07.9  5:27/M  SO-2
   49     44     64  Zach Roshon           Case Western                            27:12.2  5:28/M  SR-4
   50  (> 7)     43  Evan Yukevich         Carnegie Mellon                         27:15.8  5:28/M  JR-3
   51     45     83  Andrew Kliewer        Emory                                   27:17.4  5:29/M  JR-3
   52     46    122  Christopher Dalke     Rochester                               27:18.7  5:29/M  SR-4
   53  (> 7)    152  Joe Previdi           U. of Chicago                           27:22.2  5:30/M  JR-3
   54  (> 7)    146  Valentin Figueira     U. of Chicago                           27:22.4  5:30/M  FR-1
   55  (> 7)     38  Jared Moore           Carnegie Mellon                         27:30.7  5:31/M  SR-4
   56     47    105  Samuel Klein          NYU                                     27:32.0  5:32/M  SO-2
   57     48     58  Michael Klein         Case Western                            27:33.1  5:32/M  JR-3
   58  (> 7)     82  Egan Kattenberg       Emory                                   27:39.4  5:33/M  SO-2
   59  (> 7)     85  William McGuire       Emory                                   27:42.0  5:34/M  FR-1
   60  (> 7)     61  Karthik Ravichandran  Case Western                            27:46.3  5:35/M  JR-3
   61  (> 7)     55  Tim Andrews           Case Western                            27:49.9  5:35/M  SO-2
   62     49    127  Leo Orsini            Rochester                               27:54.0  5:36/M  JR-3
   63  (> 7)     86  Holden Ringer         Emory                                   28:02.4  5:38/M  SO-2
   64     50    101  Yuji Cusick           NYU                                     28:03.8  5:38/M  JR-3
   65     51     15  Matthew Driben        Brandeis                                28:06.1  5:39/M  FR-1
   66  (> 7)    123  Ankur Desai           Rochester                               28:17.6  5:41/M  SR-4
   67  (> 7)    126  Benjamin Martell      Rochester                               28:17.9  5:41/M  SR-4
   68     52     14  Dan Curley            Brandeis                                28:24.3  5:42/M  JR-3
   69  (> 7)     63  Benjamin Resnick      Case Western                            28:36.6  5:45/M  SR-4
   70  (> 7)    128  Anthony Pane          Rochester                               28:37.3  5:45/M  SR-4
   71  (> 7)    107  Brandon Mayo          NYU                                     28:40.2  5:45/M  FR-1
   72  (> 7)    108  Christopher Shirazi   NYU                                     29:01.0  5:49/M  FR-1
   73     53     13  Connor Crowley        Brandeis                                29:20.0  5:53/M  SO-2
   74  (> 7)    106  Julian Marrufo        NYU                                     29:23.3  5:54/M  SR-4
   75     54     18  Simon Powley          Brandeis                                29:36.4  5:57/M  FR-1
   76     55     20  Eric Rosenheim        Brandeis                                29:53.9  6:00/M  SO-2
   77     56     16  Jacob Judd            Brandeis                                30:08.3  6:03/M  JR-3

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's 8K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Washington U.                          31               1   2   3  10  15  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:48.4

    2 Carnegie Mellon                        37               4   5   8   9  11  12  19         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:59.9

    3 U. of Chicago                          98               6   7  22  31  32  33  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:36.0

    4 Emory                                 122              17  24  25  26  30  38  45         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:25.3

    5 Case Western                          136              14  20  23  36  43  44  48         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:04.4

    6 NYU                                   151              21  28  29  34  39  47  50         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:32.6

    7 Rochester                             160              13  27  37  41  42  46  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:54.8

    8 Brandeis                              250              40  51  52  53  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:27.6