Yellowjacket Invitational
                             September 17, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                  
PLACE  PTS  BIB NAME              SCHOOL   TIME      PLACE  PTS  BIB NAME               SCHOOL   TIME   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1  417 Preston Myers        MTU   25:38.4 |    51   51  383 Byron Evans          STAT  27:32.6 
    2    2  627 Joseph Smith         STLA  25:43.4 |    52   52  474 David Brubacher      OBE   27:33.1 
    3    3  287 Sean Phillips        ITHA  25:44.9 |    53   53   72 Sean Kuehn           BROC  27:33.9 
    4    4  512 James Bailey         RIT   25:46.5 |    54       317 Alex Ryan            JCU   27:35.2 
    5    5  796 Adam Pacheck         URAL  25:56.2 |    55   54   41 Kevin Dixon          ALFR  27:36.8 
    6    6  100 Sam Merriman         CASE  26:00.2 |    56   55  651 Stephen Loce         GENE  27:43.0 
    7    7  418 Matt O'neil          MTU   26:05.4 |    57   56  549 Joel Perera-Satgune  RYER  27:44.1 
    8    8  480 EJ Douglass          OBE   26:08.1 |    58   57  619 Jonathan Mitchell    STLA  27:44.6 
    9    9  422 Nick Thomas          MTU   26:16.2 |    59       413 Casey Kropka         MTU   27:45.2 
   10   10  605 Benjamin Fishbein    STLA  26:26.1 |    60   58  569 Daniel Cleary        FIS1  27:45.7 
   11   11  577 McQuade Milligan     FIS1  26:30.2 |    61   59  789 Jeremy Hassett       URAL  27:46.7 
   12   12  526 Jonathan Pelzar      RIT   26:40.6 |    62       419 Brett Radabaugh      MTU   27:46.9 
   13   13  225 Jack Pierce          HAMI  26:42.1 |    63   60  279 Shane Connor         ITHA  27:48.3 
   14   14  177 Mitch Ryan           CORT  26:42.2 |    64   61  620 Brandon Moran        STLA  27:48.5 
   15   15   94 Aidan DeSanto        CASE  26:42.6 |    65   62   16 Christopher Dalke    ROCH  27:49.9 
   16   16   92 Galen Caldwell       CASE  26:43.6 |    66   63  487 Duncan Reid          OBE   27:50.7 
   17   17  573 James Felice         FIS1  26:47.8 |    67   64  650 Justin Hoelzl        GENE  27:50.8 
   18   18  420 Adam Sopchak         MTU   26:50.7 |    68   65  521 Jay Humphreys        RIT   27:51.2 
   19   19  570 Chuck Collins        FIS1  26:54.5 |    69   66  435 Nick Gristina        NAZA  27:52.6 
   20   20  753 Robert Cooper        FRED  26:55.4 |    70       320 Matt Thomas          JCU   27:56.5 
   21   21  199 Kevin Roginson       DAEM  26:57.6 |    71   67  524 John Mooney          RIT   27:57.3 
   22   22  321 Elliot Thorkelson    JCU   26:58.5 |    72   68  648 Kyle Chesterman      GENE  27:58.7 
   23   23  318 Ryan Scanlon         JCU   26:58.6 |    73       614 Leif Lepkowski Ostr  STLA  27:59.3 
   24   24  313 Ross Martin          JCU   27:01.2 |    74   69   97 Bryan Kelly          CASE  27:59.5 
   25   25  233 Henry Whipple        HAMI  27:03.3 |    75   70   14 Nate Conroy          ROCH  27:59.7 
   26   26  757 Merlin Joseph        FRED  27:03.7 |    76   71   19 Jake Greenberg       ROCH  28:00.1 
   27   27  424 Colten Trimble       MTU   27:04.4 |    77   72  759 Collin Mulcahy       FRED  28:01.5 
   28   28  310 Gus Kazek            JCU   27:04.9 |    78   73   95 James Gibson         CASE  28:01.7 
   29   29  756 Ethan Francis        FRED  27:04.9 |    79   74  281 Daniel Hart          ITHA  28:02.7 
   30   30  103 Luke Robbins         CASE  27:05.0 |    80   75  545 Mike Konstantopoulo  RYER  28:03.3 
   31   31   93 James De La Cruz     CASE  27:09.2 |    81   76  513 Seth Baker           RIT   28:03.5 
   32   32  286 Jeff Montgomery      ITHA  27:09.5 |    82       423 Josh Thorne          MTU   28:04.0 
   33   33  599 Sidi Abdoulaye       STLA  27:10.5 |    83   77  530 Christopher Schwab   RIT   28:04.2 
   34   34  621 Patrick Mortensen    STLA  27:10.8 |    84   78  490 William Taylor       OBE   28:04.5 
   35   35  222 Peter DeWeirdt       HAMI  27:10.9 |    85   79   17 Ankur Desai          ROCH  28:05.5 
   36   36  409 Jon Bach             MTU   27:12.2 |    86       415 Ty Menear            MTU   28:05.8 
   37   37  280 Chris Gutierrez      ITHA  27:14.4 |    87   80   23 Alphonse Mugisha     ROCH  28:07.5 
   38   38  617 Logan Mancuso        STLA  27:15.2 |    88       312 Corey Large          JCU   28:08.2 
   39   39  793 Yuji Wakimoto        URAL  27:18.3 |    89   81  179 Nolan Vest           CORT  28:08.5 
   40   40  306 Chad Burrow          JCU   27:18.5 |    90       101 Karthik Ravichandran CASE  28:09.2 
   41   41  176 Cabel McCandless     CORT  27:19.7 |    91   82  481 Julian Guerrieri     OBE   28:10.1 
   42   42   27 Matt Prohaska        ROCH  27:20.3 |    92       523 Reid Kovacs          RIT   28:10.8 
   43   43   70 Stefen Davies        BROC  27:23.6 |    93   83  172 Aaron Granger        CORT  28:11.8 
   44   44  305 Matt Andrews         JCU   27:23.9 |    94       412 Joe Colon            MTU   28:12.2 
   45   45  529 Grant Salk           RIT   27:25.5 |    95   84  290 Chris Tinti          ITHA  28:12.6 
   46   46  224 Bryce Murdick        HAMI  27:25.7 |    96       102 Benjamin Resnick     CASE  28:13.6 
   47   47  649 Declan Dwyer-McNulty GENE  27:28.3 |    97   85  655 Kevin Seitz          GENE  28:14.1 
   48   48  308 Matt Hallgarth       JCU   27:31.3 |    98       516 Andrew Chabot        RIT   28:14.7 
   49   49  414 Jared Marsh          MTU   27:31.6 |    99   86  229 Andrew Sinclair      HAMI  28:15.5 
   50   50  488 Grant Sheely         OBE   27:31.7 |   100   87  485 Owen Mittenthal      OBE   28:16.4 




                         Yellowjacket Invitational
                             September 17, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                  
PLACE  PTS  BIB NAME              SCHOOL   TIME      PLACE  PTS  BIB NAME               SCHOOL   TIME   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  101   88  361 Ryan Clifford        MANS  28:19.4 |   151  112   71 Kevin Killigrew      BROC  29:06.8 
  102   89  289 Forest Stewart       ITHA  28:20.2 |   152  113  758 Zachary Kellerman    FRED  29:08.0 
  103       484 Zane Markosian       OBE   28:22.4 |   153       527 Kyle Rohde           RIT   29:08.3 
  104       421 Charlie Swartz       MTU   28:22.8 |   154  114   69 Alex Burg            BROC  29:10.7 
  105       314 Patrick McGuire      JCU   28:23.5 |   155  115  707 Eric Hulbert         ALF3  29:11.2 
  106   90  170 Grant Boyd           CORT  28:24.3 |   156       532 Adam Taylor          RIT   29:11.9 
  107   91  230 Christopher Skeldon  HAMI  28:25.5 |   157  116  194 Joshua Bodnar        DAEM  29:13.6 
  108   92  433 Matt Battaglia       NAZA  28:26.9 |   158       616 Robert Mackenzie     STLA  29:14.3 
  109       618 Jack Martin          STLA  28:27.4 |   159       275 Garrett Bampos       ITHA  29:14.8 
  110   93  787 Jon Cyganik          URAL  28:27.5 |   160  117  254 Josh Wasserman       HOBA  29:15.6 
  111       489 Benjamin Stassen     OBE   28:28.8 |   161       624 Garnet Remillard     STLA  29:17.5 
  112       629 Andy Tuttle          STLA  28:30.5 |   162       278 Connor Cleveland     ITHA  29:17.7 
  113       410 Theo Bach            MTU   28:33.2 |   163       178 Christopher Thorpe   CORT  29:20.6 
  114   94  653 Jake Miller          GENE  28:33.3 |   164       307 Luke Cancilla        JCU   29:21.9 
  115   95  567 Will Armstrong       FIS1  28:34.3 |   165       628 Fletcher Starnes     STLA  29:23.9 
  116   96  755 Jack Erhard          FRED  28:34.4 |   166  118  786 Brian Barker         URAL  29:25.9 
  117   97  237 Francis Zuroski      HAMI  28:34.7 |   167       479 Jackson Daugherty    OBE   29:27.8 
  118   98  173 Ryan Konotopskyj     CORT  28:36.8 |   168       309 Jack Kawalec         JCU   29:30.7 
  119        98 Nick Knorz           CASE  28:37.7 |   169        20 Andrew Gutierrez     ROCH  29:31.6 
  120        99 Jared Kokinos        CASE  28:38.1 |   170       572 Luke Dunkelberg      FIS1  29:31.8 
  121   99  571 Bernard Daoust       FIS1  28:38.3 |   171        24 Leo Orsini           ROCH  29:32.3 
  122  100  762 Cyd Scott            FRED  28:38.4 |   172       471 Elliot Bailey        OBE   29:33.7 
  123        96 Andrew Green         CASE  28:40.0 |   173  119  193 Zachery Barnes       DAEM  29:36.2 
  124       221 Conor Courtney       HAMI  28:41.1 |   174       477 Garret Coombs        OBE   29:42.6 
  125  101  790 Jamie Hospers        URAL  28:42.0 |   175       514 Matteo Bracco        RIT   29:45.5 
  126  102  652 James Martin         GENE  28:43.4 |   176       522 Daniel Hunt          RIT   29:46.6 
  127  103  579 Nick Schug           FIS1  28:44.0 |   177       227 Matthew Reading      HAMI  29:47.2 
  128       602 Palmer Bigelow       STLA  28:46.3 |   178  120  548 Aaron McQuaid        RYER  29:48.3 
  129       411 Chad Bosel           MTU   28:46.9 |   179        21 Collin Gwilt         ROCH  29:48.5 
  130  104   68 John Boyzok          BROC  28:47.6 |   180       168 Brandon Bogert       CORT  29:50.3 
  131        91 Joseph Cabral        CASE  28:48.7 |   181  121  705 Jesse Hallet         ALF3  29:54.7 
  132  105  169 Andrew Boyce         CORT  28:49.6 |   182       283 Jacob Lange          ITHA  29:55.2 
  133       607 Evan Garvey          STLA  28:49.9 |   183       175 Connor Ludwin        CORT  29:55.3 
  134       288 Pat Robertson        ITHA  28:50.6 |   184        29 Kyle Ruffner         ROCH  29:55.4 
  135       520 Joey Hendron         RIT   28:51.3 |   185  122  439 Jack Wessel          NAZA  29:58.4 
  136       515 Nathaniel Butler     RIT   28:51.3 |   186       319 Kevin Schleitwiler   JCU   29:59.0 
  137  106   18 Andrew Faulstich     ROCH  28:51.6 |   187       613 Zachary Lang         STLA  30:02.7 
  138  107   75 Matthew Penberthy    BROC  28:52.2 |   188       232 Andrew Wheeler       HAMI  30:04.0 
  139       476 Nick Care            OBE   28:53.4 |   189  123  703 Austin Demberg       ALF3  30:05.8 
  140       104 Ben Whitman          CASE  28:53.6 |   190  124   46 Jordan Schools       ALFR  30:06.5 
  141       416 Nate Millet          MTU   28:55.8 |   191  125  710 Conrad Kroll         ALF3  30:10.8 
  142  108  788 Joe DiFabio          URAL  28:57.1 |   192  126  771 Justin Janes         ONON  30:13.6 
  143        25 Anthony Pane         ROCH  28:57.2 |   193       473 Alexander Breslin    OBE   30:15.9 
  144        28 Ryley Robinson       ROCH  28:58.2 |   194  127  436 Tommy Lannon         NAZA  30:17.9 
  145  109  368 Quashaun Willis      MANS  28:59.9 |   195  128  547 Kevin Malas          RYER  30:20.0 
  146        22 Jeremy Hartse        ROCH  29:00.4 |   196       519 Grigoriy Gressel     RIT   30:21.8 
  147  110   62 Mike Young           BROC  29:00.8 |   197       276 John Blake           ITHA  30:25.9 
  148       284 Eric Melcer          ITHA  29:03.0 |   198       656 Jack Sullivan        GENE  30:28.7 
  149  111  197 Nigel Cordulla       DAEM  29:04.6 |   199       576 Noah Michaels        FIS1  30:29.6 
  150       228 Reilly Shew          HAMI  29:05.2 |   200  129  363 Bailey Lutz          MANS  30:30.7 




                         Yellowjacket Invitational
                             September 17, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                  
PLACE  PTS  BIB NAME              SCHOOL   TIME      PLACE  PTS  BIB NAME               SCHOOL   TIME   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  201       236 Erich Wohl           HAMI  30:38.0 |   251  158  238 Colby Chase          HOBA  32:07.4 
  202       761 Aidan Pollard        FRED  30:38.3 |   252  159  724 Brandon Moore        STRA  32:09.4 
  203  130  551 Matt Wahl            RYER  30:42.7 |   253       196 Michael Capestrani   DAEM  32:17.2 
  204       311 Michael Kozlowski    JCU   30:43.5 |   254       546 Jeff Lee             RYER  32:19.8 
  205       282 Alex Klein           ITHA  30:45.5 |   255  160  345 Mack Ottens          KEUK  32:22.4 
  206  131  249 Josh Owens           HOBA  30:45.6 |   256  161  729 Austin Batson        FING  32:25.4 
  207  132  198 Timothy Poole        DAEM  30:47.9 |   257       698 Caleb Boyce-Wright   ALF3  32:31.3 
  208       470 Hannon Ayer          OBE   30:48.7 |   258       575 Joseph Karboski      FIS1  32:32.4 
  209        76 Mounir Rahal         BROC  30:50.3 |   259  162  774 Benjamin Parrow      ONON  32:34.5 
  210       754 Kyle Egan            FRED  30:50.9 |   260  163  665 Antonio D'Arpino     WENY  32:46.0 
  211       486 Zachary Patti        OBE   30:54.2 |   261  164  338 Brian Craig          KEUK  32:47.4 
  212  133  701 Hunter Clark         ALF3  30:59.4 |   262  165  437 Jacob Murray         NAZA  32:54.1 
  213  134  550 Ben Snider-McGrath   RYER  30:59.9 |   263       700 Mike Gerard          ALF3  32:54.8 
  214  135  775 Joseph Rabozzi       ONON  31:00.2 |   264  166  244 Jesse Maltese        HOBA  33:02.3 
  215  136  730 Jake Blanchard       FING  31:04.0 |   265       472 Kevin Boyer          OBE   33:05.5 
  216  137  239 Will Fletcher        HOBA  31:04.1 |   266  167  776 Julio Roman          ONON  33:05.8 
  217       792 Ethan Pacheck        URAL  31:11.3 |   267       712 Mitchell Marcin      ALF3  33:17.3 
  218  138  195 Lucas Canales        DAEM  31:12.6 |   268  168  381 Mason Craine         STAT  33:17.4 
  219  139  704 Kyle Glaub           ALF3  31:14.5 |   269  169   38 Rashid Abuelmaali    ALFR  33:21.3 
  220       760 Kevin Nickerson      FRED  31:15.8 |   270       699 Alexander Brown      ALF3  33:31.1 
  221       794 Drew Zeccola         URAL  31:16.9 |   271  170  671 John Tolley          WENY  33:34.6 
  222  140  362 Travis Keefe         MANS  31:20.2 |   272  171  123 Collin Stewart       CAZE  33:39.1 
  223  141  250 Jeremiah Piersante   HOBA  31:21.2 |   273  172  664 Ross Cobb            WENY  33:45.3 
  224  142  382 Justin Depue         STAT  31:23.5 |   274  173  118 Ibrahima Badji       CAZE  33:46.3 
  225       174 Brandon Law          CORT  31:25.9 |   275       713 Jesse Stevens        ALF3  33:47.0 
  226       475 Dylan Caban          OBE   31:25.9 |   276  174  735 Sam Voak             FING  33:50.7 
  227  143  552 Selva Yogarajah      RYER  31:26.7 |   277  175  379 Andrew Blue          STAT  33:51.2 
  228        73 Dustin Moore         BROC  31:28.5 |   278  176  388 Benjamin Kehrli      STAT  33:56.6 
  229  144  667 Tanner Mingen        WENY  31:29.4 |   279       252 Nicolas Suriel       HOBA  34:01.4 
  230  145  709 Joseph Kretschmar    ALF3  31:30.6 |   280       380 Owen Braun           STAT  34:18.3 
  231  146  385 Isaiah Evans         STAT  31:32.7 |   281  177  366 Dylan Rhodes         MANS  34:20.3 
  232  147  769 Logan Grihin         ONON  31:34.4 |   282  178  122 Justin Schmidt       CAZE  34:22.5 
  233       708 Ezra Hulbert         ALF3  31:35.8 |   283       247 Ryan Moore           HOBA  34:36.0 
  234  148   42 Mathew Finley        ALFR  31:37.3 |   284       245 Tyghe McCoy          HOBA  34:45.9 
  235       291 Jon Wolfson          ITHA  31:37.4 |   285       251 Alex Shaw            HOBA  34:49.6 
  236       533 Nick Valenti         RIT   31:37.7 |   286       531 Christofer Sochacki  RIT   34:50.6 
  237  149  124 Evan Tracy           CAZE  31:42.7 |   287       716 Josh Zernickel       ALF3  34:51.0 
  238  150  391 Ben Seale            STAT  31:42.9 |   288       791 Bradley Kowalczyk    URAL  34:55.6 
  239  151   39 Brian Anderson       ALFR  31:44.4 |   289       241 Daniel Klementowski  HOBA  35:02.4 
  240  152   40 Erik Diehl           ALFR  31:44.7 |   290  179  344 Colin Marchincin     KEUK  35:07.6 
  241        74 Louis O'Neill        BROC  31:45.2 |   291       240 Jake Hill            HOBA  35:14.8 
  242       231 Benjamin Stoller     HAMI  31:45.3 |   292       248 Frank Newman         HOBA  35:16.1 
  243       711 Zach Mangafesto      ALF3  31:49.9 |   293       795 Mike Ricci           URAL  35:24.6 
  244       654 John Nelson          GENE  31:51.0 |   294  180  347 Andrew Williams-McIn KEUK  35:35.5 
  245  153  364 Tyler Olrogg         MANS  31:51.0 |   295  181  731 Dakotah Cox          FING  35:48.8 
  246  154  670 Adam Sleezer         WENY  32:00.3 |   296       702 Matt Conner          ALF3  35:53.3 
  247       315 Zack Modzelewski     JCU   32:03.0 |   297  182  734 Zach Vaughn          FING  35:59.3 
  248  155  728 Jake Bailey          FING  32:06.1 |   298  183  778 Joshua Thompson      ONON  36:18.2 
  249  156  200 Dominick Russo       DAEM  32:06.2 |   299  184  669 Bradlee Sherman      WENY  36:37.9 
  250  157  242 Raymond Ma           HOBA  32:07.1 |   300  185  119 Anthony Feocco       CAZE  36:51.6 




                         Yellowjacket Invitational
                             September 17, 2016

                       Results by Yen Timing Services
                             www.yentiming.com

                                 Men's 8K

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                  
PLACE  PTS  BIB NAME              SCHOOL   TIME      PLACE  PTS  BIB NAME               SCHOOL   TIME   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  301  186  779 Noah Townsend        ONON  37:29.0 |   310       768 Benjamin Chounard    ONON  42:41.5 
  302  187  668 Ky'aire Reed         WENY  37:54.7 |   311  193  722 Sevan Caldwell       STRA  42:50.7 
  303  188  341 Quentin Dandridge    KEUK  38:03.2 |   312  194  723 Nicholas Johnson     STRA  43:08.8 
  304  189  339 Max Crystal          KEUK  38:39.2 |   313       389 Jean-Carbs Martinez  STAT  43:56.8 
  305       772 Jared Kenney         ONON  39:03.8 |   314       342 Dan Lazzaro          KEUK  44:10.8 
  306  190  732 Jake Lorah           FING  39:22.6 |   315       773 Anthony Maurizio     ONON  45:22.8 
  307  191  340 Garrison Cuzzocrea   KEUK  39:32.8 |   316  195  726 Eric Romney          STRA  47:40.5 
  308       343 Hunter Madigan       KEUK  39:40.6 |   317  196  725 Edouard Peloquin     STRA  51:47.5 
  309  192  121 Tyler Sadallah       CAZE  39:47.6 |   318       672 Lazaro Vasquez       WENY  52:18.8