2015 Individual Results

Joseph Cabral

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/21:29.7/29th place
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/29:10.4/42nd place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/28:00.1/115th place

Galen Caldwell

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/19:56.2/1st place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/26:00.7/27th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/25:57.3/15th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/25:01.2/32nd place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/25:53.0/28th place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 8K/26:58.5/83rd place

Ben Davis

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:28.3/7th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/26:13.6/44th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/26:31.0/35th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/25:22.4/57th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/26:29.0/51st place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 8K/26:33.8/57th place

Aidan DeSanto

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:56.3/18th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/26:53.6/87th place
  • All Ohio XC Championships: 8K/27:07.6/60th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/26:20.5/134th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/26:57.0/60th place

Gilad Doron

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:55.1 /17th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/26:42.9/79th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/26:55.9/51st place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/25:51.1/102nd place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/26:30.0/52nd place

Chris Everett

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/21:41.6/32nd  place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/27:51.9/171st place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/28:30.2/154th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/27:05.5/61st place

James Gibson

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/21:13.6/25th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/28:25.5/208th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/28:23.6/151st place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/27:08.7/64th place

Michael Girbino

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:58.8/21st place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/27:59.8/180th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/28:06.8/122nd place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/26:21.9/25th place

Andrew Hamm

  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/28:11.7/135th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/27:34.0/83rd place

Ryan Honens

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6k/21:50.1/34th place
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/29:38.8/48th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/27:46.1/102nd place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/26:24.2/31st place

Robert Iriye

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/21:46.9/33rd place
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/29:50.8/49th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/28:56.1/173rd place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/27:22.7/76th place

Bryan Kelly

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/21:19.8/26th place
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/28:27.5/30th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/27:26.0/79th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/26:31.4/37th place

Chippy Kennedy

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:23.3/6th place
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/27:23.0/11th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/26:27.4/32nd place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/24:59.2/31st place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/25:48.0/23rd place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 8K/26:15.4/40th place

Patrick Leo

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/22:22.8/38th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/28:09.2/126th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/27:34.2/84th place

Gabe McLeod

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/21:26.9/27th place
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/28:22.4/27th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/27:56.6/112th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/26:48.7/54th place

Sam Merriman

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/19:57.6/2nd place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/25:30.3/11th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/25:40.6/7th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/24:57.3/27th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/25:44.0/21st place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 8K/25:38.0/9th place
  • NCAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/25:53.3/167th place

Austin Olshavsky

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:54.4/16th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/27:25.1/132nd place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/26:52.8/178th place

Benjamin Resnick

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/21:28.6/28th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/27:28.8/139th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/26:43.0/48th place

Zach Roshon

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:39.5/12th place 
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/27:59.1/21st place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/26:56.4/52nd place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/25:20.6/53rd place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/26:04.0/34th place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 8K/26:31.9/55th place

Philip Scheanon

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/21:54.6/35th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/29:02.3/40th place
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/29:02.2/40th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/28:18.1/142nd place

Ryan Seballos

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/22:28.8/39th place
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/30:32.3/61st place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/28:53.4/169th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/27:42.8/89th place

Tony Spalding

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/21:05.6/22nd place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/26:35.2/70th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/26:22.6/29th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/25:31.4/76th place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 8K/27:04.3/89th place

Lou Takahashi

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:36.8 /11th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/26:32.6/69th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/27:05.9/58th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/26:40.7/43rd place

Tim Travitz

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:32.1/9th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/27:09.3/110th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/26:49.6/47th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble: 8K/25:59.3/115th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/26:24.0/48th place
  • NCAA Great Lakes Region Championships: 8K/26:55.6/81st place

Joseph Volpe

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/22:11.0/37th place
  • Penn-State Behrend Invitational: 8K/28:28.9/31st place
  • All Ohio XC Championships: 8K/27:29.4/80th place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/26:01.5/17th place
  • UAA Cross Country Championships: 8K/28:52.0/75th place

Ben Whitman

  • Sudeck Sundown Classic: 6K/20:57.6/20th place
  • Calvin Knight Invitational: 8K/27:34.5/149th place
  • All-Ohio XC Championships: 8K/27:29.8/81st place
  • Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Open: 8K/26:24.8/32nd place