Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 7 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Final Unscored
  Veale Center
 
January
Fri. 24 vs. BW Mid-January Meet @ Harrison Dillard Track - Berea, Ohio Final 1st of 4
 
February
Sat. 1 Battle for the Obelisk vs. Carnegie Mellon Final L, 82-45
  Veale Center
Sat. 8 vs. Jim Wuske Invitational @ Peterson Fieldhouse - Alliance, Ohio Final Unscored
Fri. 14 vs. BW Mid-February Meet @ Harrison Dillard Track - Berea, Ohio Final 12th of 15
Sat. 15 vs. All-Ohio Championship @ Clements Recreation and Fitness Center - Westerville, Ohio Final 7th of 19
Fri. 21 vs. Greater Cleveland College Championship @ Harrison Dillard Track - Berea, Ohio Final 3rd of 4
Fri. 28 vs. UAA Indoor Championship Meet * @ Gosman Athletic Center - Waltham, Mass. Final Day One
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. UAA Indoor Championship Meet * @ Gosman Athletic Center - Waltham, Mass. Final 4th of 7
Fri. 14 vs. NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Knight Fieldhouse - Lincoln, Neb. Final Individual
Fri. 21 vs. W&L Carnival @ Wilson Field - Lexington, Va. Final Day One
Sat. 22 vs. W&L Carnival @ Wilson Field - Lexington, Va. Final Unscored
Sat. 29 vs. Don Frail Invitational @ Don Drumm Stadium - Marietta, Ohio Final Unscored
 
April
Sat. 5 vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Selby Stadium - Delaware, Ohio Final 3rd of 10
Sat. 12 vs. All-Ohio Championship @ Selby Stadium - Delaware, Ohio Final 8th of 20
Sat. 19 vs. Sparky Adams Invitational @ The George Finnie Stadium - Berea, Ohio Final Unscored
Sat. 26 vs. UAA Outdoor Championship Meet * @ Amos Alonzo Stagg Field - Chicago Final Day One
Sun. 27 vs. UAA Outdoor Championship Meet * @ Amos Alonzo Stagg Field - Chicago Final 6th of 7
 
May
Fri. 9 vs. Gator Invitational @ Frank B. Fuhrer Field - Meadville, Pa. Final Unscored
  vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium - Naperville, Ill. Final Unscored
Mon. 12 vs. Ron Althoff Invitational @ Selby Stadium - Delaware, Ohio Final Unscored
Thu. 15 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium - Naperville, Ill. Final Unscored
Thu. 22 vs. NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Selby Stadium - Delaware, Ohio Final Individual
 
December
Sat. 6 Spartan Holiday Classic Final Unscored
  Veale Center
 
January
Fri. 23 vs. BW Mid-January Meet @ Harrison Dillard Track - Berea, Ohio Final 2nd of 5
Sat. 31 Battle for the Obelisk vs. Carnegie Mellon Final W, 70-66
  Veale Center
 
February
Sat. 7 vs. Jim Wuske Invitational @ Peterson Field House - Alliance, Ohio Final Unscored
Fri. 13 vs. BW Mid-February Meet @ Harrison Dillard Track - Berea, Ohio Final 6th of 15
Sat. 14 vs. All-Ohio Championship @ Rike Center - Westerville, Ohio Final 6th of 18
Fri. 20 vs. Greater Cleveland College Championship @ Harrison Dillard Track - Berea, Ohio Final 1st of 4
Sat. 21 vs. Kent State Tune-Up @ Kent State Field House Cancelled
Sat. 28 vs. UAA Indoor Championship * @ Ratner Center - Chicago Day One 5th of 7
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. UAA Indoor Championship * @ Ratner Center - Chicago Final 6th of 7
  Day Two
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA Indoor Championship @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final Final
  March 13-14
Fri. 20 vs. W&L Carnival @ Wilson Field - Lexington, Va. Day 1 Unscored
  Day One
Sat. 21 vs. W&L Carnival @ Wilson Field - Lexington, Va. Final Unscored
  Day Two
Sat. 28 vs. Dick Small Invitational @ Justin F. Coressel Stadium - Defiance, Ohio Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Selby Stadium - Delaware, Ohio Final 4th of 12
Sat. 11 vs. All-Ohio Championship @ Selby Stadium - Delaware, Ohio Final 6th of 20
Sat. 18 vs. Sparky Adams Invitational @ The George Finnie Stadium - Berea, Ohio Final 3rd of 9
Sat. 25 vs. UAA Outdoor Championship * @ Woodruff P.E. Center - Atlanta Day 1 3rd
  Day One
Sun. 26 vs. UAA Outdoor Championship * @ Woodruff P.E. Center - Atlanta Final 4th of 7
  Day Two
 
May
Fri. 8 vs. Gator Invitational @ Frank B. Fuhrer Field - Meadville, Pa. Final Unscored
Mon. 11 vs. Ron Althoff Invitational @ Selby Stadium - Delaware, Ohio TBA
Thu. 14 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium - Naperville, Ill. TBA
  Day One
Fri. 15 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium - Naperville, Ill. TBA
  Day Two
Thu. 21 vs. NCAA Outdoor Championship @ Canton, N.Y. TBA
  May 21-23
 
December
Sat. 5 at Mount Union Early Bird Final No Team Scores
 
January
Sat. 23 at Defiance Invitational Final 1st of 5
Sat. 30 8th Annual Battle for the Obelisk Final L, 78-58
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. Jim Wuske Invitational @ Mount Union Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 12 vs. Mid-February Meet @ Baldwin Wallace Final 11th Place (19.0 points)
Sat. 13 vs. Indoor All-Ohio Championship @ Otterbein Final 9th Place (34 points)
Fri. 19 vs. Great Cleveland Colleges Meet @ Baldwin Wallace Final 1st of 4 Teams
Sat. 27 vs. UAA Indoor Championships @ New York, N.Y. (The Armory) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 28 vs. UAA Indoor Championships @ New York, N.Y. (The Armory) Final 6th Place (63.5 Points)
 
March
Fri. 18 vs. W&L Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 19 vs. W&L Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Sat. 26 vs. Dick Small Invitational @ Defiance, Ohio (Defiance College) Final 1st of 13 Teams (167.5 points)
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Wooster Invitational @ Wooster, Ohio (The College of Wooster) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 2 vs. Wooster Invitational @ Wooster, Ohio (The College of Wooster) Final 5th of 12 Teams (55 points)
Sun. 10 vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 3rd of 9 Teams (104 points)
Sat. 16 vs. Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 7th of 19 Teams (44 points)
Sat. 23 vs. UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships * @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington U.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 24 vs. UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships * @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington U.) Final 6th of 7 Teams (94.5 points)
 
May
Fri. 6 vs. Toledo Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 13 vs. Gator Invitational @ Meadville, Pa. (Allegheny College) Final No Team Scoring
Thu. 19 vs. Great Lakes Elite Meet @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
 
December
Sat. 3 Fourth-Annual CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 9 vs. Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 10 vs. Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
 
January
Sat. 21 vs. SPIRE Invitational @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final 3rd of 12 Teams (62 points)
Sat. 28 9th Annual Battle for the Obelisk Final L, 77-59
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Joe Banks Invitational @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) Final 3rd of 15 Teams (79 points)
Fri. 10 vs. Mid-February Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final 9th of 13 Teams (32 points)
Sat. 11 vs. Indoor All-Ohio Championship @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) Final 4th of 18 Teams (70 points)
Fri. 17 vs. Greater Cleveland Colleges Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final 1st of 5 Teams (288 points)
Sat. 25 vs. UAA Indoor Championships * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 26 vs. UAA Indoor Championships * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) Final 5th Place (58 Points)
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. ONU Polar Bear Last Chance Meet @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 10 vs. NCAA DIII Indoor Championships @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) Final No Team Score
Fri. 17 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 18 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 24 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 25 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final 1st of 8 Teams (169.50 points)
 
April
Sat. 1 at Centre Invitational Final 1st of 17 Teams (122 points)
  Danville, Ky. (Centre College)
Sat. 8 vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 2nd Place (106 Points)
  vs. Bob Kahn Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) Final 4th Place (48 Points)
Thu. 13 vs. UW-Platteville Invitational @ Platteville, Wis. (UW-Platteville) Final No Team Scoring
Sat. 15 vs. Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 3rd of 17 Teams (76 points)
Sat. 22 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 23 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago) Final 3rd of 7 Teams (133 points)
Sat. 29 vs. Ashland Alumni Open @ Ashland, Ohio (Ashland University) Final No Team Scoring
 
May
Fri. 12 vs. Gator Invitational @ Meadville, Pa. (Allegheny College) Final No Team Scoring
  vs. Harrison Dillard Twilight @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Thu. 18 vs. Great Lakes Elite @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Thu. 25 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final No Team Score
Fri. 26 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final No Team Score
 
December
Sat. 1 Sixth-Annual CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic Final 1st of 5 Team (146 Points)
Fri. 7 vs. YSU Icebreaker @ Youngstown, Ohio (Youngstown State Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
 
January
Sat. 19 vs. SPIRE Invitational @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) All Day
Sat. 26 11th Annual Battle for the Obelisk All Day
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Joe Banks Invitational @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) All Day
  vs. Indoor All-Ohio Multi Event Championship @ Ohio Wesleyan (Delaware, Ohio) All Day
Fri. 8 vs. Mid-February Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
Sat. 9 vs. Indoor All-Ohio Championship @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) All Day
Sat. 16 vs. Kent State Tune Up @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) All Day
Sat. 23 vs. UAA Indoor Championships * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) All Day
Sun. 24 vs. UAA Indoor Championships * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) All Day
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. ONU Polar Bear Last Chance Meet @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) All Day
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA DIII Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center) All Day
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA DIII Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center) All Day
Sat. 16 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) All Day
Sun. 17 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) All Day
Sat. 23 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) All Day
Sun. 24 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) All Day
Sat. 30 vs. Otterbein April Fool's Invitational @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) All Day
  vs. Carnegie Mellon Mini-Meet @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) All Day
  Throws Only
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) All Day
  vs. Bob Kahn Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) All Day
  Throws Only
Sat. 13 vs. Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) All Day
Sat. 20 CWRU Invitational All Day
Sat. 27 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) All Day
Sun. 28 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) All Day
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Akron Invite @ Akron, Ohio (Univ. of Akron) All Day
Sat. 11 vs. Harrison Dillard Twilight @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
  vs. Gator Invitational @ Meadville, Pa. (Allegheny College) All Day
Mon. 13 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
Tue. 14 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
Thu. 16 vs. Great Lakes Elite @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) All Day
Thu. 23 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) All Day
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) All Day
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) All Day
* Conference
Bold team: Home event