Licensed to North Central College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2014 09:00 PM
             NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 5/14/2013 to 5/17/2013              
                                Naperville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weintraub, Harry          SR Case Western            59.30m     194-07 
      55.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.30m  FOUL
  2 Donnelly, Sean            JR Mount Union             57.73m     189-05 
      42.28m  57.28m  FOUL  FOUL  57.73m  FOUL
  3 Falcone, Gage             JR Heidelberg              53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  FOUL  50.87m  51.30m  FOUL  50.54m
  4 Petro, Michael            JR Allegheny               52.83m     173-04 
      51.82m  52.83m  50.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary   SR Carnegie Mel            52.27m     171-06 
      FOUL  42.52m  FOUL  51.62m  FOUL  52.27m
  6 Lowry, Dan                JR North Centra            45.12m     148-00 
      45.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Phipps, Kevin             SR HammerGloves           X64.02m     210-00 
      61.65m  62.77m  62.97m  62.98m  64.02m  63.86m
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, DeAndre            SR Monmouth (Il            51.77m     169-10 
      48.78m  FOUL  FOUL  39.66m  FOUL  51.77m
  2 Dozier, Marcus            SO DePauw                  50.91m     167-00 
      FOUL  48.91m  48.10m  50.91m  47.05m  47.04m
  3 Donnelly, Sean            JR Mount Union             49.52m     162-06 
      47.78m  48.34m  FOUL  45.84m  FOUL  49.52m
  4 De St Jean, Derek         JR Wabash                  47.93m     157-03 
      45.81m  FOUL  45.69m  47.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Simon, William            SO Adrian                  46.01m     150-11 
      43.81m  45.83m  46.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Anderson, Dave            JR North Park              45.75m     150-01 
      42.55m  43.29m  43.09m  44.12m  45.75m  45.20m
  7 Read, Brian               JR North Centra            44.80m     147-00 
      44.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.48m  FOUL
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Lina               JR North Centra            54.86m     180-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.35m  52.17m  54.86m  FOUL
  2 Gallavan, Kim             SO Baldwin Wall            49.55m     162-07 
      46.80m  FOUL  49.55m  46.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Robinson, Raven           SR Monmouth (Il            49.51m     162-05 
      49.51m  47.39m  46.92m  46.20m  41.67m  48.47m
  4 Urban, Maggie             SO Baldwin Wall            49.20m     161-05 
      45.68m  FOUL  49.20m  FOUL  45.27m  FOUL
  5 Cline, Aimee              SR Marietta                49.10m     161-01 
      46.33m  45.16m  43.38m  49.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Handelman, Amy            SR Rhodes                  48.99m     160-09 
      42.50m  47.86m  48.51m  FOUL  47.84m  48.99m
  7 Etherton, Kayla           FR North Centra            48.68m     159-08 
      48.68m  47.89m  43.35m  FOUL  45.22m  FOUL
  8 Mochan, Alexa             JR Allegheny               47.95m     157-04 
      47.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.76m
  9 Gillilan, Alison          SO Muskingum               46.47m     152-05 
      46.13m  43.26m  44.34m  46.47m  44.84m  44.76m
 10 Winslow, Lyssa            JR Principia               43.57m     142-11 
      43.57m  FOUL  43.28m           
 11 Wood, Kelly               JR U. of Chicag            42.26m     138-08 
      42.04m  41.06m  42.26m           
 12 Pierce, Abby                 Concordia (Ill.)        40.52m     132-11 
      40.19m  40.52m  FOUL           
 13 Dern, Reecie              JR U. of Chicag            36.20m     118-09 
      FOUL  36.20m  32.90m           
 
Event 6  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gallavan, Kim             SO Baldwin Wall            46.13m     151-04 
      40.92m  FOUL  46.13m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Landry, Kristyna          SR Texas Luther            44.35m     145-06 
      FOUL  42.68m  44.35m  42.54m  PASS  40.20m
  3 Robinson, Raven           SR Monmouth (Il            42.99m     141-00 
      40.45m  FOUL  42.99m  39.81m  39.39m  FOUL
  4 Koenig, Kayla             SO North Centra            40.05m     131-05 
      FOUL  39.72m  39.72m  FOUL  37.94m  40.05m
  5 Clouse, Kasey             FR Baldwin Wall            39.45m     129-05 
      36.32m  39.45m  38.71m  37.81m  37.81m  PASS
  6 Maul, Erin                JR Monmouth (Il            38.91m     127-08 
      38.91m  PASS  36.39m  35.54m  36.18m  FOUL
  7 Handelman, Amy            SR Rhodes                  38.04m     124-10 
      34.71m  35.05m  38.04m  FOUL  35.50m  PASS
  8 Winslow, Lyssa            JR Principia               37.68m     123-07 
      37.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.68m  FOUL
  9 Dern, Reecie              JR U. of Chicag            37.13m     121-10 
      37.13m  FOUL  36.69m  35.10m  FOUL  36.90m
 10 Stallworth, Ebony         JR North Centra            37.08m     121-08 
      37.08m  FOUL  PASS           
 11 Steger, Sarah             SR North Centra            37.04m     121-06 
      37.04m  FOUL  35.83m           
 12 Pierce, Abby                 Concordia (Ill.)        35.64m     116-11 
      FOUL  34.10m  35.64m            
 13 Hanssen, Alaura           JR Westminster             33.76m     110-09 
      FOUL  33.76m  33.43m            
 14 Varney, Kyra              FR North Centra            32.35m     106-02 
      27.05m  30.74m  32.35m            
 -- Wood, Kelly               JR U. of Chicag              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Agnew, Moriah             SR Westminster               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Smith, Emily                 Exhibition             X53.45m     175-04 
      FOUL  51.47m  53.45m           
 
Event 9  Women 5000 Meter Meters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poremba, Alyssa           SR Elmhurst              16:57.97  
  2 Jenkins, Gabi             SO Nebraska Wes          17:28.17  
  3 Jordan, Mariah            FR Manchester            17:58.21  
  4 Strohbehn, Lauren         FR Calvin                18:11.07  
  5 Brink, Lauren             FR Calvin                18:13.60  
  6 Majer, Helen              FR North Centra          18:16.55  
  7 Mordini, Lauren           SO Luther                18:16.82  
  8 Tewes, Ali                SR Nebraska Wes          18:18.10  
  9 Whitelaw, Michaela        SR U. of Chicag          18:18.77  
 10 Cortese, Amanda           FR North Centra          18:20.86  
 11 Hawthorne, Jessica        SO Wheaton (Ill          18:42.95  
 12 Gaffner, Hope             FR Calvin                18:45.12  
 13 Jones, Jenny              JR Westminster           18:48.75  
 14 Miller, Taylor            SO St. Norbert           18:52.74  
 15 Maclurg, Amanda           JR Wheaton (Ill          18:52.98  
 16 Crotteau, Anne            JR Illinois Tec          18:54.11  
 17 Baker, Rosie              SR Greenville            18:54.55  
 18 Lewinsohn, Maya           SO U. of Chicag          19:10.50  
 19 Kautz, Erin               JR Nebraska Wes          19:24.00  
 20 Gomez, Miranda            FR North Park            19:37.18  
 21 Topazian, Elise           FR Wheaton (Ill          19:53.76  
 22 Oestmann, Meleia          SR Nebraska Wes          20:01.91  
 23 Bullmore, Abby            JR Wheaton (Ill          20:06.24  
 24 Oestmann, Lexi            SO Nebraska Wes          20:09.06  
 25 Gorton, Nicole            SO U. of Chicag          20:21.08  
 -- Kubatzky, Lavenna            Exhibition           X16:56.97  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Meters
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dickshinski, Ben          SO North Centra          14:30.81   3 
  2 Thompsen, Ryan            SR North Centra          14:50.99   3 
  3 Moser, Chase              JR Wartburg              14:52.72   3 
  4 Mittman, Scott            SR Luther                14:54.11   3 
  5 Steiner, Logan            SO Allegheny             14:56.09   3 
  6 Gilbert, Mitchell         SR North Centra          14:56.24   3 
  7 Stocker, Michael          SR Manchester            14:57.40   3 
  8 Nowicki, Zachary          FR Calvin                14:57.69   3 
  9 Broadwell, Tyler          SO Luther                14:58.48   3 
 10 Ferguson, Josh            JR Calvin                14:58.83   3 
 11 McManus, Billy            JR Wabash                15:00.52   3 
 12 Moser, Bennet             SO Wartburg              15:06.16   3 
 13 Plank, Zach               FR North Centra          15:06.34   3 
 14 Degen, George             JR Carnegie Mel          15:07.75   3 
 15 Schwichtenberg, Trever    FR Luther                15:15.70   2 
 16 Brown, Tanner             SO Nebraska Wes          15:17.10   2 
 17 Newsum, Jovan             FR Saint Mary's          15:19.12   2 
 18 Marol, Matt                  NUTC                  15:23.35   2 
 19 Butler, Samuel            SR U. of Chicag          15:23.56   3 
 20 Vahle, Jacob              SO Wheaton (Ill          15:25.99   2 
 21 Gunnink, Gabe             JR Calvin                15:27.32   2 
 21 Burris, Jared             JR Wabash                15:27.32   3 
 23 Dees, Josh                SR Greenville            15:27.52   2 
 24 Van Haitsma, Nathan       FR Calvin                15:30.23   2 
 25 Habura, Bret              SO Calvin                15:33.92   2 
 26 Holle, Alex               SO Wheaton (Ill          15:42.94   2 
 27 Marcuccelli, Samuel       FR North Centra          15:43.16   2 
 28 Horan, CJ                 SR Cornell Coll          15:51.03   1 
 29 Coyle, Austin             FR Nebraska Wes          15:51.84   1 
 30 Plantinga, Matthew        FR Calvin                15:53.34   2 
 31 Strite, Don               SR Albion                15:56.16   1 
 32 Dunker, Matt              SO Nebraska Wes          15:57.38   2 
 33 Pfeiffer, Andrew          JR NUTC                  15:57.88   1 
 34 Johnston, Michael         SO NUTC                  16:04.25   1 
 35 Smith, Kent               SR Wheaton (Ill          16:07.71   2 
 36 Brown, Zach               SR Nebraska Wes          16:08.48   2 
 37 Alexis, Michel            SO NUTC                  16:13.84   1 
 38 Hafenstein, Danny         JR Wisconsin Lu          16:15.87   1 
 39 McDonnell, Declan            Illinois Eli          16:20.59   1 
 40 Reiling, Kyle             SO North Centra          16:22.90   2 
 41 Geiger, Andreas           SO Wheaton (Ill          16:23.43   1 
 42 Robles, Daniel            FR North Centra          16:43.98   1 
 43 Sederberg, Matt           SR Nebraska Wes          17:56.27   1 
 -- Smith, Sean               SR Exhibition                XDNF   3 
 -- Hingson, Ray              SO Greenville                 DNF   1 
 -- Robles, Chase             SO Wisconsin Lu               DNF   2 
 -- Carrera, Mizael           JR Exhibition           X14:27.15   3 
 -- VandeBunte, David            Exhibition           X14:35.66   3 
 -- Bareikis, Arturs             FR Elite             X14:57.89   3 
 -- Dickman, Justin              New Balance          X14:59.30   3 
 -- Phillips, Jacob              Exhibition           X15:01.36   2 
 -- Lavaire, Ron                 Exhibition           X15:13.79   3 
 -- Newton, Chad                 Atlanta Trac         X15:15.29   3 
 -- Blaich, Kristian             Atlanta Trac         X15:58.93   3 
 -- Woltering, Coree             Exhibition           X16:06.84   1 
 -- Sweatman, Alex            SO Exhibition           X16:15.57   1 
 -- Hofmann, Eric              5 Exhibition           X16:15.81   1 
 -- Baker, Ross               NA Exh-Greenvi          X16:25.08   1 
 -- Kittaka, Daniel            3 Exhibition           X16:29.96   1 
 -- Burdett, Francis           5 Greater Spri         X16:31.57   2 
 -- King, Aaron               SR Off Daily            X16:57.96   1 
 
Event 11  Women 10000 Meter Meters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Samantha        SR Youngstown S          34:51.17  
  2 Ehrhardt, Tess            JR Illinois-Chi          35:47.09  
  3 Campbell, Catie           JR Mount Union           35:47.59  
  4 Costanzo, Megan           SO North Centra          36:13.88  
  5 Stam, Ericka              SR Jacksonville          36:17.23  
  6 Feivor, Brittney          FR Marquette             36:18.86  
  7 Rector, Mary              SR Loras                 36:47.71  
  8 Cole, Jayne               SR Luther                37:04.87  
 -- Marek, Amanda                Exhibition           X40:36.01  
 
Event 12  Men 10000 Meter Meters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGeary, Dan              JR Mount Union           30:32.44  
  2 Read, Sam                 SR Wartburg              30:59.18  
  3 Canady, Frank             SR Grinnell              31:07.55  
  4 Spitzer, Philip           SR Calvin                31:08.65  
  5 Anderson, Ethan           SO Calvin                31:10.10  
  6 Wilson, Alex              SO Mount Union           31:21.60  
  7 Jones, Gareth             FR U. of Chicag          31:24.58  
  8 Howe, Rob                 JR Loras                 31:42.45  
  9 Mamerow, Ryan             JR North Centra          31:43.05  
 10 Vazquez, Tim              SO North Centra          31:57.93  
 11 Hill, Isaac               SR Wisconsin Lu          32:21.46  
 12 Loran, Steve              JR Loras                 32:28.06  
 13 Wietlispach, Samuel       SO Illinois Tec          33:15.99  
 14 Kaestner, Ryan            FR Marquette             33:28.63  
 -- Petesch, Nathan              Exhibition                XDNF  
 -- Weber, Colin              SO Exhibition                XDNF  
 -- Duncan, Rob                  Exhibition           X33:45.24  
 -- Choate, Sean              SR Exhibition           X34:49.11  
 -- Denk, Brian               NA Exh-Illinoi          X35:29.01