Licensed to Baldwin-Wallace College    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 09:49 PM
            2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship - 2/17/2012            
                  Lou Higgins Center - Harrison Dillard Track                  
                            Baldwin-Wallace College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sterling, Brittany           BWC                       7.56q  1 
  2 Miller, Margaret             Oberlin                   7.65q  1 
  3 Greeno, Shaquella            BWC                       7.72q  2 
  4 Brancazio, Sophia            Oberlin                   7.75q  3 
  5 Mosley, Shanelle             John Carroll              7.76q  2 
  6 Parish, Ashley               Oberlin                   7.85q  2 
  7 Nanni, Lauren                BWC                       7.86q  3 
  8 Elie, Melissa                Oberlin                   7.88q  1 
  9 Owens, Jasmine               Oberlin                   7.92   1 
 10 Smith, Allison               BWC                       7.93   2 
 11 Masti, Genevieve             BWC                       7.95   1 
 12 Shockley, Stephanie          BWC                       8.01   3 
 13 Elswick, Jenna               John Carroll              8.08   2 
 14 Gerhardstein, Brittany       BWC                       8.12   3 
 15 Moore, Lark                  John Carroll              9.06   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sterling, Brittany           BWC                       7.55  
  2 Miller, Margaret             Oberlin                   7.64  
  3 Greeno, Shaquella            BWC                       7.74  
  4 Parish, Ashley               Oberlin                   7.89  
  5 Nanni, Lauren                BWC                       7.91  
  6 Mosley, Shanelle             John Carroll              7.92  
  7 Brancazio, Sophia            Oberlin                   7.99  
  8 Elie, Melissa                Oberlin                   8.06  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Nicole                BWC                      27.14   2 
  2 Sterling, Brittany           BWC                      27.34   1 
  3 Greeno, Shaquella            BWC                      27.40   1 
  4 Miller, Margaret             Oberlin                  27.54   2 
  5 Owens, Jasmine               Oberlin                  27.97   2 
  6 Parish, Ashley               Oberlin                  28.04   1 
  7 Nanni, Lauren                BWC                      28.24   3 
  8 Mosley, Shanelle             John Carroll             28.42   3 
  9 Elie, Melissa                Oberlin                  28.43   1 
 10 Smith, Allison               BWC                     x28.81   3 
 11 Elswick, Jenna               John Carroll             28.83   3 
 12 Masti, Genevieve             BWC                     x29.15   2 
 13 Martinko, Megan              John Carroll             29.58   1 
 14 Moore, Lark                  John Carroll             31.96   1 
 -- Creighton, Maureen           John Carroll               DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brancazio, Sophia            Oberlin                1:03.54   1 
  2 Sample, Danielle             John Carroll           1:04.53   1 
  3 Keating, Ava                 Oberlin                1:04.54   1 
  4 Elie, Melissa                Oberlin                1:05.09   1 
  5 Landon, Megan                John Carroll           1:05.71   2 
  6 Steines, Mara                Case Western           1:06.91   2 
  7 Masti, Genevieve             BWC                    1:06.98   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Nicole                BWC                    1:20.10  
  2 Wharton, Krista              BWC                    1:33.38  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hradisky, Brooke             BWC                    2:21.17  
  2 Clardy, Marissa              Oberlin                2:22.69  
  3 Lehmann, Emma                Oberlin                2:25.90  
  4 Clapacs, Jamie               BWC                    2:27.89  
  5 Thommes, Meghan              Case Western           2:28.55  
  6 Hoogeveen, Tess              BWC                    2:29.55  
  7 Ryan, Nora                   Oberlin                2:32.72  
  8 Rivers, Pearl                Oberlin                2:46.18  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kreuz, Gab                   John Carroll           3:03.48  
  2 Turner, Haley                John Carroll           3:07.42  
  3 Kotesovec, Julie             BWC                    3:12.46  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bohrer, Nicki                John Carroll           5:19.75  
  2 Busta, Anna                  John Carroll           5:21.92  
  3 Long, Erica                  Oberlin                5:25.31  
  4 Whisler, Taylor              John Carroll           5:28.03  
  5 Lutz, Megan                  John Carroll           5:31.87  
  6 Kovatch, Shaina              BWC                    5:40.12  
  7 Kapela, Caroline             John Carroll          x5:43.66  
  8 Aberl, Ashley                John Carroll          x5:44.03  
  9 Vrobel, Jenny                John Carroll          x5:49.50  
 10 Trefny, Melanie              John Carroll          x5:54.24  
 11 Hutka, Lauren                BWC                    6:02.79  
 12 Vasic, Dusica                BWC                    6:05.82  
 13 Michalk, MacKenzie           Case Western           6:11.04  
 14 Nagy, Kristina               Case Western           6:37.54  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons, Carey                 Oberlin               10:38.89  
  2 Martin, Caroline             Oberlin               10:42.61  
  3 Nash, Piper                  Oberlin               10:50.08  
  4 Rospert, Sarah               BWC                   10:54.32  
  5 Cole, Nina                   Oberlin               10:57.33  
  6 Taylor, Lauren               Oberlin              x10:58.36  
  7 Vinci, Melissa               John Carroll          11:03.18  
  8 Patterson, Judy              BWC                   11:06.20  
  9 Wolfe, Hannah                Oberlin              x11:11.73  
 10 Lutz, Megan                  John Carroll          11:18.80  
 11 Coombs, Lauren               Oberlin              x11:22.76  
 12 Polestein, Emily             Oberlin              x11:38.91  
 13 Zimmer, Megan                John Carroll          12:00.06  
 14 Dirr, Alex                   John Carroll          12:09.02  
 15 Veverka, Holly               John Carroll         x12:41.25  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milne, Megan                 Case Western          19:54.93  
  2 DeLuca, Lauren               John Carroll          20:21.60  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christner, Nicole            BWC                       8.80  
  2 Kiner, Courtney              BWC                       9.03  
  3 Martinko, Megan              John Carroll              9.59  
  4 McChesney, Ryann             Oberlin                   9.66  
  5 Zhang, Adah                  Case Western             10.23  
  6 Gershom, Tori                Case Western             10.45  
 -- Keating, Ava                 Oberlin                     FS  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:48.93  
     1) Miller, Margaret                2) Brancazio, Sophia              
     3) Parish, Ashley                  4) Clardy, Marissa                
  2 Oberlin  'B'                                       x1:50.39  
     1) Elie, Melissa                   2) Keating, Ava                   
     3) Owens, Jasmine                  4) McChesney, Ryann               
  3 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        1:50.60  
     1) Ballard, Jessica                2) Nanni, Lauren                  
     3) Greeno, Shaquella               4) Sterling, Brittany             
  4 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:53.18  
     1) Mosley, Shanelle                2) Elswick, Jenna                 
     3) Creighton, Maureen              4) Sample, Danielle               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        4:12.48  
     1) Elie, Melissa                   2) Keating, Ava                   
     3) Parish, Ashley                  4) Miller, Margaret               
  2 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:13.09  
     1) Kreuz, Gab                      2) Bohrer, Nicki                  
     3) Turner, Haley                   4) Landon, Megan                  
  3 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        4:19.34  
     1) Smith, Nicole                   2) Kotesovec, Julie               
     3) Hradisky, Brooke                4) Sterling, Brittany             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Victoria              BWC                      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Pansky, Jenna                Case Western             1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Christner, Nicole            BWC                      1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- McChesney, Ryann             Oberlin                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shockley, Stephanie          BWC                      3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Rausch, Chloe                Case Western             2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Simmons, Sarah               BWC                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Jasmine               Oberlin                  4.92m   16-01.75 
  2 Christner, Nicole            BWC                      4.88m   16-00.25 
  3 Gerhardstein, Brittany       BWC                      4.77m   15-07.75 
  4 Elie, Melissa                Oberlin                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Zhang, Adah                  Case Western             4.71m   15-05.50 
  6 Gershom, Tori                Case Western             4.70m   15-05.00 
  7 Smith, Allison               BWC                      4.56m   14-11.50 
  8 McChesney, Ryann             Oberlin                  4.55m   14-11.25 
  9 Sample, Danielle             John Carroll             4.49m   14-08.75 
 10 Figueroa, Cassandra          John Carroll             4.38m   14-04.50 
 11 Ballard, Jessica             BWC                      4.29m   14-01.00 
 12 Clardy, Marissa              Oberlin                  4.05m   13-03.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sample, Danielle             John Carroll            10.69m   35-01.00 
  2 Shockley, Stephanie          BWC                     10.08m   33-01.00 
  3 Gerhardstein, Brittany       BWC                      9.83m   32-03.00 
  4 Figueroa, Cassandra          John Carroll             9.66m   31-08.50 
  5 Owens, Jasmine               Oberlin                  9.31m   30-06.50 
  6 Ballard, Jessica             BWC                      9.17m   30-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pernell, Leslie              BWC                     12.96m   42-06.25 
  2 Torrence, Danielle           BWC                     12.45m   40-10.25 
  3 Perrine, Cristina            BWC                     12.20m   40-00.50 
  4 Dudzinski, Samantha          Oberlin                 10.78m   35-04.50 
  5 Konow, Courtney              Oberlin                 10.47m   34-04.25 
  6 Christner, Nicole            BWC                     10.00m   32-09.75 
  7 Brown, Victoria              BWC                     x9.93m   32-07.00 
  7 Gershom, Tori                Case Western             9.93m   32-07.00 
  9 Skiffey, Mary                John Carroll             9.64m   31-07.50 
 10 Wharton, Krista              BWC                     x9.11m   29-10.75 
 11 Wilson, Elizabeth            Oberlin                  8.98m   29-05.50 
 12 Shaw, Alex                   BWC                     x7.36m   24-01.75 
 13 McChesney, Ryann             Oberlin                  7.22m   23-08.25 
 14 Keating, Ava                 Oberlin                 x6.81m   22-04.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perrine, Cristina            BWC                     16.31m   53-06.25 
  2 Pernell, Leslie              BWC                     15.83m   51-11.25 
  3 Torrence, Danielle           BWC                     13.66m   44-09.75 
  4 Wilson, Elizabeth            Oberlin                 10.72m   35-02.00 
  5 Liu, Emeline                 Case Western            10.58m   34-08.50 
  6 Wharton, Krista              BWC                      9.45m   31-00.00 
  7 Shaw, Alex                   BWC                     x9.36m   30-08.50 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                       6.90q  1 
  2 Talha, Saad                  Oberlin                   6.97q  2 
  3 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                       6.98q  3 
  4 Connolly, Michael            BWC                       7.00q  3 
  5 Haba, Mickey                 BWC                       7.01q  1 
  6 Tadros, Daniel               Oberlin                   7.13q  1 
  7 Nagy, Alex                   BWC                       7.15q  3 
  8 Arizola, Anthony             John Carroll              7.22q  2 
  9 Zerucha, Shane               John Carroll              7.30   3 
 10 Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                   7.34   1 
 11 Richardson, Moses            Oberlin                   7.34   1 
 12 Washington, Ed               BWC                       7.44   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                       6.88  
  2 Talha, Saad                  Oberlin                   6.96  
  3 Connolly, Michael            BWC                       7.00  
  4 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                       7.05  
  5 Haba, Mickey                 BWC                       7.05  
  6 Arizola, Anthony             John Carroll              7.17  
  7 Nagy, Alex                   BWC                      x7.19  
  8 Tadros, Daniel               Oberlin                   7.19  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Mike                  BWC                      23.02   1 
  2 Zaccardelli, Bill            John Carroll             23.24   1 
  3 Adams, Gabe                  BWC                      24.33   2 
  4 Embry, Terrance              Oberlin                  24.93   2 
  5 Dugan, Brendon               John Carroll             24.95   4 
  6 Weir, Ryan                   BWC                      25.11   3 
  7 Nagy, Alex                   BWC                      25.16   3 
  8 Talha, Saad                  Oberlin                  25.22   3 
  9 Zerucha, Shane               John Carroll             25.77   4 
 10 Anderson, Tor                Oberlin                  25.79   3 
 11 Evers, Alex                  BWC                     x26.40   4 
 12 Lopez, Chris                 BWC                     x26.57   4 
 13 Arizola, Anthony             John Carroll             26.85   3 
 14 Arumugasaamy, Navein         Case Western             28.25   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baker, Isaac                 BWC                      51.57   1 
  2 D'Amico, Nick                John Carroll             52.04   1 
  3 Chrapczynski, Shawn          Oberlin                  52.21   1 
  4 Smith, Cody                  BWC                      52.55   1 
  5 Woods, Tim                   Oberlin                  53.05   1 
  6 Pozzuto, Stewart             BWC                      55.37   2 
  7 Napier, Jarred               Case Western             55.74   2 
  8 Cogswell, David              Oberlin                  55.76   2 
  9 Heinemann, Austin            John Carroll             57.58   2 
 10 Sbrocco, Nicholas            John Carroll           1:09.55   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sloat, Daniel                BWC                    1:08.41   1 
  2 Mack, Dannie                 BWC                    1:08.45   1 
  3 Morel, Rob                   John Carroll           1:10.16   1 
  4 Krainz, Drew                 John Carroll           1:10.29   1 
  5 Marek, Gage                  John Carroll           1:12.51   1 
  6 Weir, Ryan                   BWC                    1:14.34   2 
  7 Ball, Justin                 John Carroll           1:17.70   2 
  8 Arumugasaamy, Navein         Case Western           1:23.89   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hull, Quinn                  Oberlin                2:01.16  
  2 Wilkin, Tom                  BWC                    2:03.48  
  3 Bellan, Evan                 John Carroll           2:04.20  
  4 Dewitt, Geremy               BWC                    2:04.77  
  5 Dong, Eric                   Case Western           2:04.87  
  6 Spasiuk, Vadim               John Carroll           2:06.11  
  7 Colbert, Anthony             John Carroll           2:07.84  
  8 Jeffers, Nicholas            BWC                    2:07.95  
  9 Vasic, Dusan                 BWC                    2:09.98  
 10 Beck, Andrew                 BWC                   x2:10.00  
 11 Gruskiewicz, Tim             BWC                   x2:12.47  
 12 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                   x2:15.22  
 13 Fallow, Ryan                 BWC                   x2:15.66  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jimmy                Oberlin                4:25.12  
  2 Harrington, Leo              Oberlin                4:34.40  
  3 Humbert, Stephen             BWC                    4:37.89  
  4 Dewitt, Geremy               BWC                    4:38.26  
  5 Williams, Corey              Case Western           4:38.84  
  6 Blevins, Greg                BWC                    4:40.59  
  7 Lin, Dishen                  Case Western           4:40.66  
  8 Beck, Andrew                 BWC                    4:41.75  
  9 Krichels, Alex               Oberlin                4:44.49  
 10 Lamoureaux, Jacob            Oberlin                4:46.28  
 11 Bates, Sean                  Oberlin               x4:47.51  
 12 Hoover, Will                 Oberlin               x4:48.38  
 13 Dawson, Joe                  Oberlin               x4:55.38  
 14 Heebner, Joseph              Case Western           5:00.79  
 15 Frey, John                   Case Western           5:03.66  
 16 Merino, Santino              Oberlin               x5:13.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janosko, Kenneth             BWC                    8:44.27  
  2 Gerding, David               BWC                    9:28.44  
  3 Johnson, Daniel              Oberlin                9:35.84  
  4 Szablewski, Zachary          BWC                    9:42.04  
  5 Tarchick, Matt               John Carroll           9:48.92  
  6 Jefferis, Matthew            Oberlin                9:51.36  
  7 Mercer, Nathan               Case Western          10:08.64  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Stephen            Oberlin               15:34.74  
  2 Lange, Derek                 Oberlin               16:11.09  
  3 Karski, Tadhg                John Carroll          16:31.80  
  4 Bayer, Brian                 John Carroll          16:34.99  
  5 Sigmund, Jeff                John Carroll          16:35.87  
  6 Jeffers, Nicholas            BWC                   16:45.53  
  7 Sisko, Mike                  BWC                   16:46.10  
  8 Zackowski, Paul              Case Western          17:25.44  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biro, Cory                   John Carroll              8.00q  1 
  2 Choi, Jerry                  Oberlin                   8.28q  1 
  3 Mack, Dannie                 BWC                       8.41q  2 
  4 Smith, Cody                  BWC                       8.54q  2 
  5 Finch, Evan                  Oberlin                   8.64q  2 
  6 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                       8.70q  2 
  7 Evers, Alex                  BWC                       8.73q  1 
  8 Washington, Ed               BWC                       9.16q  2 
  9 Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                   9.38   2 
 10 Kilroy, Toby                 Case Western             10.51   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Biro, Cory                   John Carroll              7.95  
  2 Choi, Jerry                  Oberlin                   8.29  
  3 Smith, Cody                  BWC                       8.58  
  4 Evers, Alex                  BWC                       8.67  
  5 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                       8.84  
  6 Washington, Ed               BWC                       8.97  
  7 Finch, Evan                  Oberlin                   9.24  
  8 Mack, Dannie                 BWC                      x9.64  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        1:31.88  
     1) Cordes, Shawn                   2) Smith, Mike                    
     3) Holt, Josiah                    4) Johnson, Kevin                 
  2 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:32.95  
     1) Colbert, Anthony                2) Zaccardelli, Bill              
     3) Biro, Cory                      4) D'Amico, Nick                  
  3 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:33.33  
     1) Choi, Jerry                     2) Embry, Terrance                
     3) Morris, Peter                   4) Chrapczynski, Shawn            
  4 Oberlin  'B'                                       x1:40.60  
  5 John Carroll  'B'                                  x1:40.92  
     1) Zerucha, Shane                  2) Arizola, Anthony               
     3) Dugan, Brendon                  4) Heinemann, Austin              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        3:31.25  
     1) Choi, Jerry                     2) Embry, Terrance                
     3) Chrapczynski, Shawn             4) Morris, Peter                  
  2 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:42.85  
     1) Jackson, John                   2) Bellan, Evan                   
     3) Spasiuk, Vadim                  4) Ball, Justin                   
  3 Baldwin-Wallace College  'B'                       x3:48.57  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Mike                  John Carroll             1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Finch, Evan                  Oberlin                  1.77m    5-09.75 
  3 Harris, Jeremy               BWC                      1.77m    5-09.75 
 -- Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Jeremy               BWC                      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Biro, Cory                   John Carroll             4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Sponenberg, Kyle             Case Western             3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Kilroy, Toby                 Case Western             3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Ball, Justin                 John Carroll             3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Butchko, Jake                BWC                      3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Icardi, Zachary              BWC                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minjock, Mike                John Carroll             6.81m   22-04.25 
  2 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                      6.17m   20-03.00 
  3 Chrapczynski, Shawn          Oberlin                  6.14m   20-01.75 
  4 Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                  5.80m   19-00.50 
  5 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                      5.66m   18-07.00 
  6 Jones, Mike                  John Carroll             5.61m   18-05.00 
  7 Tadros, Daniel               Oberlin                  5.56m   18-03.00 
  8 Adams, Gabe                  BWC                      5.27m   17-03.50 
  9 Bursuc, Vlad                 Oberlin                  5.22m   17-01.50 
 10 Kawahara, Jeff               Oberlin                 x4.90m   16-01.00 
 -- Kilroy, Toby                 Case Western              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guo, Alex                    Oberlin                 12.87m   42-02.75 
  2 Smith, Mike                  BWC                     12.79m   41-11.50 
  3 Minjock, Mike                John Carroll            12.39m   40-07.75 
  4 Adams, Gabe                  BWC                     11.78m   38-07.75 
  5 Woods, Ben                   BWC                     11.36m   37-03.25 
  6 Finch, Evan                  Oberlin                 11.02m   36-02.00 
 -- Harris, Jeremy               BWC                       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marinucci, Zach              BWC                     16.48m   54-01.00 
  2 Moore, Miles                 BWC                     15.54m   51-00.00 
  3 Supan, Mitchell              BWC                     15.09m   49-06.25 
  4 Mitolo, Rocky                John Carroll            13.44m   44-01.25 
  5 Chizmadia, Anthony           John Carroll            13.29m   43-07.25 
  6 Buckey, Jake                 BWC                     12.56m   41-02.50 
  7 Minniti, Vince               John Carroll            12.49m   40-11.75 
  8 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                    x12.13m   39-09.75 
  9 Borowy, Steve                John Carroll            11.95m   39-02.50 
 10 Tadros, Daniel               Oberlin                 11.60m   38-00.75 
 11 Calabrese, Michael           Case Western            11.52m   37-09.50 
 12 Kilroy, Toby                 Case Western            10.47m   34-04.25 
 13 Narovec, Conor               Oberlin                  9.98m   32-09.00 
 14 Baratz, Guy                  Case Western             9.85m   32-03.75 
 15 Lalich, Dan                  Case Western             9.63m   31-07.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Supan, Mitchell              BWC                     17.87m   58-07.50 
  2 Buckey, Jake                 BWC                     15.73m   51-07.25 
  3 Marinucci, Zach              BWC                     14.52m   47-07.75 
  4 Moore, Miles                 BWC                     13.94m   45-09.00 
  5 Borowy, Steve                John Carroll            13.35m   43-09.75 
  6 Mitolo, Rocky                John Carroll            11.80m   38-08.75 
  7 Calabrese, Michael           Case Western            10.71m   35-01.75 
  8 Narovec, Conor               Oberlin                 10.59m   34-09.00 
  9 Lalich, Dan                  Case Western             9.09m   29-10.00