Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2012 09:38 PM
             Emory Track & Field Classic - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012              
                               Emory University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Neal, Lindsay             FR Oberlin               39:06.33   10   
  2 Cole, Nina                JR Oberlin               40:24.66    8   
  3 Langley, Andrea           JR Emmanuel              43:18.03    6   
  4 Rotich, Caroline          SO Columbus St.          43:21.54    5   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Outman, Maddy                Unattached              X59.85   1 
  2 Diggs, Charlotte          SR Emory                  1:04.82   1  10   
  3 Lambie-Hanson, Laura      SR Emory                  1:06.42   1   8   
  4 Lomax, Ariel              JR Clark Atlant           1:07.36   1   6   
  5 McChesney, Ryann          JR Oberlin                1:07.73   1   5   
  6 Okafor, Ijeoma            SO Emory                  1:07.80   2   4   
  7 Keating, Ava              SO Oberlin                1:08.52   1   3   
  8 Galli, Katy               FR Oglethorpe             1:09.35   2   2   
  9 Berge, Becca              FR Emory Track Club       1:10.07   2   1   
 10 Wilton, Alexa             SO Furman                 1:11.45   2 
 11 Parra, Hannah             FR Emory Track Club       1:13.84   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons, Carey              FR Oberlin               11:23.86   10   
  2 Smith, Hannah             FR Emory Track Club      11:31.11    8   
  3 Lorch, Meredith           SO Emory                 11:48.37    6   
  4 Belsky, Paulina           SR Emory                 12:01.04    5   
  5 Hughes, Kylen             SO Mercer                12:24.71    4   
  6 Moon, Christine           SO Cumberlands           12:41.39    3   
  7 Knapper, Kasie            JR Mercer                12:48.81    2   
  8 Roberts, Caroline         SO Sewanee               12:51.14    1   
  9 Woodson, Markeshia        SO Clark Atlant          13:23.13  
 10 Hernould, Bianca          SR Oglethorpe            14:56.66  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emory  'A'                                          9:19.25   10   
     1) Caesar, Emily SO                2) Crane, Stephanie FR            
     3) Gogniat, Marissa FR             4) Edwards, Calleson SR           
  2 Emory  'B'                                          9:37.66    8   
     1) Jeppsson, Sabrina SR            2) Gallegos, Tess SR              
     3) Pyle, Lucie SO                  4) Viox, Elise FR                 
  3 Clayton State  'A'                                  9:40.13    6   
     1) Belmudes, Monique JR            2) Kuhnen, Maia FR                
     3) Galvin, Paige JR                4) Walling, Samantha SO           
  4 Sewanee  'A'                                       11:12.62    5   
     1) Martin, Cara JR                 2) Harrison, Izzy FR              
     3) Hargrove, Cate FR               4) Smith, Willow SO               
     5) Dubin, Zoe SO                   6) Bullard, Sarah FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Erin           SR Case Western             1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2 Ford, Theresa             JR Emory                    1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Barnett, Carolyn             Emory Track Club         1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Prince-Coleman, Jonae     SR Clark Atlant             1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  4 Foust, Raven              SO Oglethorpe               1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  6 Attiah, Lauren               Emory Track Club        J1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  7 Rogers, Ky'Laine          SO Oglethorpe               1.50m    4-11.00   1   
  7 Outman, Maddy                Unattached              X1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Taylor, Lindsey           FR Emmanuel                 1.50m    4-11.00   1   
  7 Notis, Melissa               Emory Track Club         1.50m    4-11.00   1   
 10 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands             J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Wade, Tabia               FR Clark Atlant            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Gilbert, Jocilyn          FR Columbus St.            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 12 Wiggins, Kendra           FR Clark Atlant            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 McClure, Brianna          FR Huntingdon              J1.40m    4-07.00 
 15 McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                  J1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Hoeninghausen, Maddie        Emory Track Club            NH            
 -- Wilson, Katie             FR Emory                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Warm, Sally               FR Sewanee                  5.64m  -1.2  18-06.00  10   
  2 Outman, Maddy                Unattached              X5.26m  -0.2  17-03.25 
  2 Attiah, Lauren            SR Emory                    5.26m  -0.1  17-03.25   8   
  4 Ford, Theresa             JR Emory                    5.24m  -1.1  17-02.25   6   
  5 Herrington, Quinette      JR Clark Atlant             5.15m  -0.8  16-10.75   5   
  6 Owens, Jasmine            SO Oberlin                  5.09m  -0.6  16-08.50   4   
  7 Hollinger, Erin           SR Case Western             4.94m  -0.1  16-02.50   3   
  8 Galli, Katy               FR Oglethorpe               4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50   2   
  9 Prince-Coleman, Jonae     SR Clark Atlant             4.90m   1.1  16-01.00   1   
 10 Collins, Beunkus          FR Concordia-Se             4.83m   0.8  15-10.25 
 11 Ameen, Khadijah              Emory Track Club         4.64m  -2.8  15-02.75 
 12 Grant, Ashley             JR Columbus St.             4.63m   0.7  15-02.25 
 13 Wade, Tabia               FR Clark Atlant             4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75 
 14 Conway, Christian            Emory Track Club         4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
 15 Williams, Taylor             Emory Track Club         4.52m  -1.6  14-10.00 
 16 Madison, Jasmine          SR Clayton Stat             4.46m  -0.3  14-07.75 
 17 Richardson, Jhaquil       SO Clayton Stat             4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75 
 18 Blystone, Sherry          JR Oglethorpe               4.38m  -0.7  14-04.50 
 19 McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                   4.37m  -2.7  14-04.00 
 20 Burton, Miah              FR Huntingdon               4.31m   0.8  14-01.75 
 21 Jenkins, Kyana            SO Oglethorpe               4.28m   0.8  14-00.50 
 22 Gilbert, Jocilyn          FR Columbus St.             4.19m   1.0  13-09.00 
 23 Scott, Bianca             FR Huntingdon               4.05m   0.7  13-03.50 
 -- Mitchell, Emily           FR Emory                     FOUL                 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kline, Amanda             SR Case Western            44.12m     144-09  10   
  2 Henry, Tiffany            FR Oberlin                 41.24m     135-04   8   
  3 Wilson, Elizabeth         FR Oberlin                 39.79m     130-06   6   
  4 Meade-Rivera, Lawna       SR Cumberlands             39.51m     129-07   5   
  5 Nelson, Amy               FR Sewanee                 37.22m     122-01   4   
  6 Holcomb, Rebecca          SR Cumberlands             33.71m     110-07   3   
  7 Mayes, Taylor             SO Cumberlands             30.90m     101-04   2   
  8 Dudzinski, Samantha       JR Oberlin                 30.27m      99-04   1   
  9 Cunningham, Ashley        FR Clark Atlant            25.88m      84-11 
 10 Jenkins, Sade             SR Clark Atlant            25.85m      84-10 
 11 Roberson, Samaria         FR Columbus St.            24.06m      78-11 
 12 Jackson, Hillary          SO Chattahooche            20.56m      67-05 
 -- Bradford, Chatil          SO Columbus St.              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryals, Whittney           JR Columbus St.            33.46m     109-09  10   
  2 Brown, Madison            SO Chattahooche            33.30m     109-03   8   
  3 Ford, Theresa             JR Emory                   32.86m     107-10   6   
  4 Olszweski, Hope           SO Emory                   29.15m      95-08   5   
  5 Wilson, Elizabeth         FR Oberlin                 29.09m      95-05   4   
  6 Jenkins, Sade             SR Clark Atlant            28.29m      92-10   3   
  7 Whittle, Sydney           SO Chattahooche            28.11m      92-03   2   
  8 Outman, Maddy                Unattached             X27.70m      90-10 
  9 Gabrielson, Gretchen      FR Furman                  27.24m      89-04   1   
 10 Espelt, Silvia            FR Clayton Stat            26.45m      86-09 
 11 Blystone, Sherry          JR Oglethorpe              26.40m      86-07 
 12 Bondarenko, McKenna       FR Oglethorpe              23.09m      75-09 
 13 Viljoen, Lena             JR Sewanee                 22.99m      75-05 
 14 Cross, Kasi               SO Clayton Stat            22.58m      74-01 
 15 Meade-Rivera, Lawna       SR Cumberlands             22.55m      74-00 
 16 McClure, Brianna          FR Huntingdon              21.95m      72-00 
 17 Barnett, Carolyn             Emory Track Club        21.53m      70-08 
 18 Prince-Coleman, Jonae     SR Clark Atlant            20.98m      68-10 
 19 Hoeninghausen, Maddie     FR Emory                   20.69m      67-10 
 20 McClain, Kierra           FR Huntingdon              19.51m      64-00 
 21 Wade, Tabia               FR Clark Atlant            18.23m      59-10 
 22 Gregory-McCain, Tamia     SO Chattahooche            17.70m      58-01 
 23 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands             16.27m      53-04 
 24 McChristian, Erin         SR Furman                  15.89m      52-01 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner, Rashaun           FR Emmanuel              34:28.20   10   
  2 Campbell, Scott           SR Emory                 35:09.68    8   
  3 Diener, Brian             FR Emory                 36:29.34    6   
 -- Harris, Jon                  Team Endurance             DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Choi, Jerry               FR Oberlin                  54.71   1  10   
  2 Mather, Jim               SR Case Western             56.27   1   8   
  3 Lawson, Devon             FR Clayton Stat             58.41   1   6   
  4 Dembowski, Sean           JR Oberlin                  58.67   2   5   
  5 Bennett, Jose             SO Concordia-Se             59.94   2   4   
  6 Mohile, Ankush            FR Emory                  1:01.42   2   3   
  7 Cortellessa, Nick         SO Emory                  1:01.52   2   2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weems, Andrew             JR Mercer                 9:42.43   10   
  2 Fuller, Andrew               Team Endurance         9:47.29    8   
  3 Williams, Stephen         SR Oberlin                9:58.21    6   
  4 Whyte, Donnie             FR Cumberlands           10:02.02    5   
  5 Fleischhacker, Alex       SO Emory                 10:12.20    4   
  6 Johnson, Daniel           JR Oberlin               10:19.27    3   
  7 Caneega, Michael          FR Oglethorpe            10:54.88    2   
  8 Phillips, Eric            FR Cumberlands           11:02.42    1   
  9 Wilcox, Tyler             JR Sewanee               11:11.85  
 10 Zietsma, Mathew           SO Chattahooche          11:55.53  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel  'A'                                       7:50.57   10   
     1) Alexander, Ethan FR             2) Ayala, Leonel FR               
     3) Massey, Carson FR               4) Riden, Maurice FR              
     5) Stewart, Phillip FR             6)                                
  2 Emory  'A'                                          7:51.34    8   
     1) Crews, Patrick FR               2) Delaney, Kevin FR              
     3) Matheson, William SO            4) Ellwood, Stephen JR            
  3 Clayton State  'A'                                  8:11.82    6   
     1) Lawless, Russell SO             2) Nicholas, Dinero FR            
     3) Foss, Alex FR                   4) Mong'ony, Albert SR            
  4 Emory  'B'                                          8:19.35    5   
     1) Mulder, Eddie SO                2) Fuller, Zachary FR             
     3) Lawson, Eric SO                 4) Kim, Alex FR                   
  5 Sewanee  'A'                                        8:35.13    4   
     1) Bond, Clay JR                   2) Robb, Hudson FR                
     3) Thornbury, Miller SR            4) Davis, Collins FR              
     5) Strickland, Geoffrey SO         6) Cronin, Terry FR               
  6 Clark Atlanta  'A'                                  8:47.45    3   
     1) Cartledge, Juan FR              2) Charity, La' Monti FR          
     3) Gasper, Manuel SO               4) O'Connor, Eric SR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan           JR Columbus St.             1.88m    6-02.00  10   
  2 Greathouse, Scott         SO Emory                    1.83m    6-00.00   8   
  3 Finch, Evan               FR Oberlin                  1.78m    5-10.00   6   
  4 Cortellessa, Nick         SO Emory                    1.68m    5-06.00   5   
 -- Ghasem, Wesley            JR Emory                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Francis, Ian              SR Emory                    6.78m  -1.7  22-03.00  10   
  2 Guo, Alex                 JR Oberlin                  6.41m  -1.3  21-00.50   8   
  3 Donovan, Dupin            FR Concordia-Se             6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00   6   
  4 Josephs, Levi             FR Chattahooche             6.20m   0.2  20-04.25   5   
  5 Chrapczynski, Shawn       SR Oberlin                  6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50   4   
  6 Lanter, Pat               JR Emory                    6.17m   0.3  20-03.00   3   
  7 Obiekwe, Daniel              Emory Track Club         6.16m  -1.2  20-02.50   2   
  8 Fowler, Xavier               Emory Track Club         6.14m   0.7  20-01.75   1   
  9 Moserowitz, Mike          SO Emory                    6.07m   0.5  19-11.00 
 10 Toney, Brian              SR Furman                   5.85m  -1.3  19-02.50 
 11 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands              5.65m   0.4  18-06.50 
 12 Bursuc, Vlad              JR Oberlin                  5.60m  -0.4  18-04.50 
 13 Foster, Brandon           FR Oglethorpe               5.47m   1.2  17-11.50 
 14 Minor, Darryl             SO Clark Atlant             5.35m   1.4  17-06.75 
 15 Priest, Carson            FR Furman                   5.25m   0.7  17-02.75 
 16 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands              5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
 17 Mohammed, Luq             FR Oglethorpe               5.09m  -0.7  16-08.50 
 18 Montenegro, Giorgio       SO Furman                   5.00m   1.4  16-05.00 
 19 McKnight, Anthony         JR Concordia-Se             4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25 
 20 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands              3.95m  -1.2  12-11.50 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weintraub, Harry          SO Case Western            53.42m     175-03  10   
  2 Via, Eben                 SR Case Western            53.19m     174-06   8   
  3 Gallagher, Josh              Unattached             X47.30m     155-02 
  4 Euwer, Ben                SR Emory                   47.09m     154-06   6   
  5 Gurley, Dewayne           FR Chattahooche            39.76m     130-05   5   
  6 Blickhahn, Peter          SR Columbus St.            37.96m     124-06   4   
  7 Babb, Dominic             JR Oberlin                 37.87m     124-03   3   
  8 Brislenn, Christian       FR Cumberlands             35.31m     115-10   2   
  9 Stadom, Cedric            FR Chattahooche            35.27m     115-08   1   
 10 Dauscha, Joe              FR Cumberlands             32.66m     107-02 
 11 Chaffin, Cory             SR Cumberlands             29.47m      96-08 
 12 Corrigan, David           FR Emory                   27.86m      91-05 
 13 August, Jordan            SR Clark Atlant            26.08m      85-07 
 14 Kelley III, Michael       SR Clark Atlant            25.55m      83-10 
 15 Walker, Corey             SR Clark Atlant            24.84m      81-06 
 16 Bassen, James             FR Emory                   24.24m      79-06 
 17 Jones, Malcolm            FR Emory                  x21.54m      70-08 
 18 collier, austin           FR Oglethorpe              18.15m      59-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassen, James             FR Emory                   50.96m     167-02  10   
  2 Lynch, Douglas            SO Columbus St.            50.87m     166-11   8   
  3 Euwer, Ben                SR Emory                   49.11m     161-01   6   
  4 Toney, Brian              SR Furman                  45.92m     150-08   5   
  5 Paberzins, Deins          FR Chattahooche            44.39m     145-08   4   
  6 James, Carlos             FR Concordia-Se            40.53m     133-00   3   
  7 Corrigan, David           FR Emory                   36.60m     120-01   2   
  8 White, Anthony            FR Chattahooche            32.45m     106-05   1   
  9 Hilaire, Jawanza          JR Clark Atlant            31.62m     103-09 
 10 Foster, Brandon           FR Oglethorpe              29.75m      97-07 
 11 martinez, edgardo         FR Oglethorpe              29.39m      96-05 
 12 Billings, Linus           SO Sewanee                 20.73m      68-00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emory                       84        2) Oberlin                    59   
    3) Case Western                23        4) Sewanee                    20   
    5) Clark Atlanta               19.50     6) Emory Track Club           19   
    7) Columbus St.                15        8) Cumberlands                13   
    9) Chattahoochee Tech          10       10) Oglethorpe                  9.50
   11) Emmanuel                     7       12) Mercer                      6   
   12) Clayton State                6       14) Furman                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emory                       86        2) Oberlin                    45   
    3) Case Western                26        4) Columbus St.               22   
    5) Emmanuel                    20        6) Chattahoochee Tech         16   
    7) Concordia-Selma             13        8) Clayton State              12   
    9) Mercer                      10       10) Cumberlands                 8   
   10) Team Endurance               8       12) Furman                      5   
   13) Sewanee                      4       14) Clark Atlanta               3   
   14) Emory Track Club             3       16) Oglethorpe                  2