Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
September
Sat. 14 Case Western Reserve     Gambier, Ohio
Sun. 15 Case Western Reserve     Gambier, Ohio
Fri. 20 Case Western Reserve     West Lafayette, Ind.
Sat. 21 Case Western Reserve     West Lafayette, Ind.
  Case Western Reserve     Oberlin, Ohio
Sun. 22 Case Western Reserve     West Lafayette, Ind.
  Case Western Reserve     Oberlin, Ohio
Fri. 27 Case Western Reserve     Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 28 Case Western Reserve     Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun. 29 Case Western Reserve     Kalamazoo, Mich.
 
February
Sat. 15 Oberlin   0 Mayfield Village Racquet Club
Fri. 21 Kenyon Mayfield Village Racquet Club 4 ITA DIII National Team Indoor Championship
Sat. 22 Johns Hopkins Mayfield Village Racquet Club 6 ITA DIII National Team Indoor Championship
Sun. 23 Trinity (Tex.) Mayfield Village Racquet Club 7 ITA DIII National Team Indoor Championship
 
March
Sat. 1 Wabash   1 One Wellness Center
  Allegheny   1 One Wellness Center
Sun. 9 Tiffin Van der Meer - Hilton Head, S.C. 0 Spring Break Trip
Mon. 10 Case Western Reserve Chaplin Park - Hilton Head, S.C. 2 Spring Break Trip
  Case Western Reserve Chaplin Park - Hilton Head, S.C. 8 Spring Break Trip
Tue. 11 Penn St.-Behrend Shipyard Racquet Club - Hilton Head, S.C. 0 Spring Break Trip
  Case Western Reserve Chaplin Park - Hilton Head, S.C. 9 Spring Break Trip
Wed. 12 Case Western Reserve Hilton Head, S.C. 5
Fri. 28 Case Western Reserve   1 Emory Invitational
Sat. 29 N.C. Wesleyan Atlanta, Ga. 1 Emory Invitational
 
April
Fri. 4 Case Western Reserve   9
Sat. 5 DePauw    
  Carnegie Mellon   5 Cleveland Skating Club
Fri. 11 Case Western Reserve   7 Stagg Courts
Sat. 12 Case Western Reserve Chicago, Ill.   Vernon Hills H.S.
  Case Western Reserve Chicago, Ill. 8 Stagg Courts
Sat. 19 Earlham   0 Seniors' Day
Thu. 24 Chicago * Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2 UAA Championship
Fri. 25 Case Western Reserve * Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2 UAA Championship
Sat. 26 Case Western Reserve * Altamonte Springs, Fla. 4 UAA Championship
 
May
Sat. 10 Kalamazoo % The Club Monroeville - Pittsburgh, Pa. 0 NCAA Tournament - Round of 32
Sun. 11 Case Western Reserve %   5 NCAA Tournament - Round of 16
Mon. 19 Case Western Reserve % Claremont, Calif. 1 NCAA Quarterfinals
Thu. 22 Case Western Reserve Claremont, Calif.   Singles & Doubles
Fri. 23 Case Western Reserve Claremont, Calif.   Singles & Doubles
Sat. 24 Case Western Reserve % Claremont, Calif.   Klawitter & Krimbill - NCAA Doubles Champions
 
September
Fri. 19 Case Western Reserve West Lafayette, Ind.  
Sat. 20 Case Western Reserve West Lafayette, Ind.  
  Case Western Reserve Oberlin, Ohio  
Sun. 21 Case Western Reserve West Lafayette, Ind.  
  Case Western Reserve Oberlin, Ohio  
Fri. 26 Case Western Reserve Indianapolis, Ind.  
Sat. 27 Case Western Reserve Indianapolis, Ind.  
Sun. 28 Case Western Reserve Indianapolis, Ind.  
 
January
Sat. 31 Case Western Reserve   6
  Case Western Reserve Crawfordsville, Ind. 8
 
February
Fri. 6 Kenyon   6 Cleveland Racquet Club
Sat. 7 Chicago   4 Cleveland Racquet Club
Fri. 20 Case Western Reserve St. Peter, Minn. 3 ITA DIII National Team Indoor Championship
Sat. 21 Case Western Reserve   5 ITA DIII National Team Indoor Championship
  Case Western Reserve St. Peter, Minn. 4 ITA DIII National Team Indoor Championship
Sat. 28 Allegheny   1 @ Mayfield Village Racquet Club on Wilson Mills Rd
  Rochester (N.Y.)   2 @ Mayfield Village Racquet Club on Wilson Mills Rd
 
March
Sun. 8 Case Western Reserve   6 Spring Break Trip
  Case Western Reserve @ San Diego Mesa College 9 Spring Break Trip
Tue. 10 Case Western Reserve @ Costa Mesa Tennis Center 1 Spring Break Trip
  Case Western Reserve @ Costa Mesa Tennis Center 0 Spring Break Trip
Wed. 11 Case Western Reserve @ Concordia 4 Spring Break Trip
Fri. 13 Case Western Reserve   2 Stag-Hen Invitational
  Case Western Reserve Pomona, Calif. 7
Sat. 14 Wesleyan (Conn.) Claremont, Calif. 2 Stag-Hen Invitational 5th-place match
Fri. 27 Ohio Wesleyan   0 Cleveland Racquet Club
  Case Western Reserve   8 Oakwood CC
Sat. 28 Stevens   3 Cleveland Racquet Club
Sun. 29 Case Western Reserve   1
 
April
Sat. 4 Case Western Reserve   3
Sun. 19 Wooster   0
  Oberlin   1 Seniors' Day
Fri. 24 Chicago * Altamonte Springs, Fla. 6 UAA Championship
Sat. 25 New York U. * Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2 UAA Championship
Sun. 26 Brandeis * Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2 UAA Championship 5th Place Match
 
May
Thu. 21 Case Western Reserve    
Fri. 22 Case Western Reserve Mason, Ohio  
 
September
Fri. 18 Case Western Reserve Dayton, Ohio (Dayton)  
  Case Western Reserve Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin)  
Sat. 19 Case Western Reserve Dayton, Ohio (Dayton)  
Fri. 25 Case Western Reserve St. Louis, Mo. (Washington U.)  
Sat. 26 Case Western Reserve St. Louis, Mo. (Washington U.)  
Sun. 27 Case Western Reserve St. Louis, Mo. (Washington U.)  
 
February
Sat. 13 Oberlin   2 Cleveland Racquet Club
Fri. 19 Washington (Mo.)   3 ITA National Indoors (Cleveland Racquet Club)
Sat. 20 Chicago   7 ITA National Indoors (Cleveland Racquet Club)
Sun. 21 Carnegie Mellon   4 ITA National Indoors (Cleveland Racquet Club)
Sat. 27 Wabash   0 Mayfield Village Racquet Club
  Allegheny   0 Mayfield Village Racquet Club
Sun. 28 Case Western Reserve Gambier, Ohio 5
 
March
Sun. 6 Case Western Reserve   9
  Case Western Reserve   9
Tue. 8 Case Western Reserve   6
  Case Western Reserve   9
Wed. 9 Case Western Reserve   4
Fri. 11 Case Western Reserve Claremont, Calif. 3 Stag-Hen Invitational
  Case Western Reserve Claremont, Calif. 6 Stag-Hen Invitational
Sat. 12 Kenyon Claremont, Calif (Pomona-Pitzer)  
Sat. 26 Case Western Reserve   3
  Case Western Reserve   2
 
April
Sat. 2 New York U.   1 Cleveland Racquet Club
Fri. 8 Case Western Reserve   9 Centre Courts Athletic Club
  Case Western Reserve   5 XS Tennis
Sat. 9 Case Western Reserve Forest View Racquet & Fitness Club 5
  Washington (Mo.) Lincolnshire, Ill. (Lincolnshire Club) 7
Sat. 16 Wooster   0
Sun. 17 Capital   0
  John Carroll   0
Thu. 21 Carnegie Mellon * Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) 6 UAA Championships - Quarterfinals
Fri. 22 New York U. * Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) 2 UAA Championship - Consolation Semifinal
Sat. 23 Brandeis * Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) 4 UAA Championships - Fifth-Place Match
Sat. 30 Baldwin Wallace   0
 
May
Sat. 14 Franciscan   0 NCAA DIII Championships - Second Round
Sun. 15 Kenyon   5 NCAA DIII Championships - Third Round
Thu. 26 Case Western Reserve Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)   Individual Championships
Fri. 27 Case Western Reserve Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)   Individual Championships
Sat. 28 Case Western Reserve Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)   Individual Championships
 
September
Fri. 16 Case Western Reserve Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)  
Sat. 17 Case Western Reserve Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)  
  Case Western Reserve Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)  
Sun. 18 Case Western Reserve Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)  
  Case Western Reserve Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)  
Fri. 23 Case Western Reserve Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)  
  Case Western Reserve West Lafayette, Ind. (Purdue University)  
Sat. 24 Case Western Reserve Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)  
  Case Western Reserve West Lafayette, Ind. (Purdue University)  
Sun. 25 Case Western Reserve Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)  
  Case Western Reserve West Lafayette, Ind. (Purdue University)  
Fri. 30 Case Western Reserve Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)  
 
October
Sat. 1 CWRU Invitational    
  Case Western Reserve Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)  
 
February
Fri. 10 Case Western Reserve West Indy Racquet Club 7
Sat. 11 Case Western Reserve   7
  Case Western Reserve Crawfordsville, Ill. (Wabash College) 9
Fri. 24 #7 Carnegie Mellon   5 ITA DIII Men's Indoor Championships - Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 #14 Trinity (Tex.)   4 ITA DIII Men's Indoor Championships - Consolation Semifinals
  #9 Pomona-Pitzer   7 ITA DIII Men's Indoor Tennis Championships - Fifth-Place Match
 
March
Sat. 4 Allegheny   1 Mayfield Village Racquet Club
  Earlham   0 Mayfield Village Racquet Club
Sun. 12 Hardin-Simmons Claremont, Calif. (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps) 2
  Case Western Reserve Claremont, Calif. (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps) 8
Mon. 13 Case Western Reserve Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer) 9
Tue. 14 Case Western Reserve   4 Stag-Hen Invite
  #8 Whitman Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer) 4 Stag-Hen Invite - Consolation Semifinals
Wed. 15 #11 Wesleyan (Conn.) Claremont, Calif. (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps) 8 Stag-Hen Invite - Fifth-Place Match
Sat. 25 Case Western Reserve   5
Sun. 26 #31 Lewis & Clark Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) 3
 
April
Sat. 1 Oneonta St.   1 Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion (Cleveland State Univ.)
  Oneonta St.   0 Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion (Cleveland State Univ.)
Sat. 8 Wheaton (Ill.)   2 Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion (Cleveland State Univ.)
  Wooster Oberlin, Ohio 1
Sun. 9 Oberlin   3
Sat. 15 Rochester Inst.   0 Carlton Courts
  Ohio Wesleyan   0
Fri. 21 Case Western Reserve * Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) 1 UAA Championships - Quarterfinals
Sat. 22 Rochester (N.Y.) * Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) 0 UAA Championships - Consolation Semifinals
Sun. 23 Brandeis * Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) 5 UAA Championships - Fifth-Place Match
Sat. 29 John Carroll Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion (Cleveland State Univ.) 0
  Franciscan Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion (Cleveland State Univ.) 0 Senior Day Match
 
September
Sat. 8 Case Western Reserve Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)  
Sun. 9 Case Western Reserve Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)  
Fri. 14 Case Western Reserve Cincinnati, Ohio  
Sat. 15 Case Western Reserve Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)  
  Case Western Reserve Cincinnati, Ohio  
Sun. 16 Case Western Reserve Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)  
Fri. 28 Case Western Reserve St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)  
Sat. 29 Case Western Reserve St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)  
Sun. 30 Case Western Reserve St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)  
 
February
Fri. 8 Case Western Reserve Wabash Valley Tennis Center  
Sat. 9 Earlham Wabash College  
 
March
Sat. 9 Carnegie Mellon    
Fri. 15 Case Western Reserve Orlando, Fla.  
 
April
Sun. 7 Kalamazoo    
Sat. 13 Case Western Reserve Chicago, Ill.  
Sun. 14 Case Western Reserve    
Sat. 20 Wooster    
  Hope Wooster  
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event