2019-20 CWRU Men's Tennis Schedule (All Times Listed Eastern)

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 13 vs. Villanova Invitational @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.) TBA
Sat. 14 vs. Villanova Invitational @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.) TBA
Sun. 15 vs. Villanova Invitational @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.) TBA
Fri. 20 vs. Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) TBA
Sat. 21 vs. Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) TBA
  vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
Sun. 22 vs. Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) TBA
  vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
Sat. 5 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
Sun. 6 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
  at Oberlin Invite TBA
Thu. 17 vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) TBA
Fri. 18 vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) TBA
Sat. 19 vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) TBA
Sun. 20 vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) TBA
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. Northwestern Ohio @ Toledo, Ohio (Twos Athletic Club) W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Holland, Mich. W, 7-2 Final
  at Hope W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Wooster @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Oberlin @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Claremont-M-S ITA Indoor Nationals - Quarterfinals @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College) L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Kenyon ITA Indoor Nationals - Consolation Semifinals @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College) W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 23 vs. Washington (Mo.) ITA Indoor Nationals - 5th-Place Match @ Saint Peter, Minn. W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Wittenberg Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) W, 9-0 Final
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Hobart @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Mayfield, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club) W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Occidental @ Altamonte Spring, Fla. (Sanlando Park) W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) W, 9-0 Final
Mon. 9 vs. Ithaca @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) USTA National Campus Collegiate Courts @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Cancelled
Tue. 10 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Lehigh @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 6-1 Final
Wed. 11 vs. Rhodes @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 8-1 Final
  vs. Millsaps @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 29 vs. Allegheny @ University Heights, Ohio (John Carroll Univ.) Cancelled
  at John Carroll Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Chris. Newport Carlton Courts or Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion Cancelled
  vs. Capital Cancelled
Fri. 10 at Kalamazoo Cancelled
Sat. 11 vs. Walsh Cancelled
Thu. 23 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) Cancelled
Fri. 24 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) Cancelled
Sat. 25 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) Cancelled
* Conference
Bold team: Home event