2019-20 CWRU Men's Tennis Schedule (All Times Listed Eastern)

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 13 vs. Villanova Classic @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.) TBA
Sat. 14 vs. Villanova Classic @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.) TBA
Sun. 15 vs. Villanova Classic @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.) TBA
Fri. 20 vs. Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) TBA
Sat. 21 vs. Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) TBA
  vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
Sun. 22 vs. Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) TBA
  vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
Sat. 5 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
Sun. 6 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
Mon. 7 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. Northwestern Ohio @ Toledo, Ohio TBA
Sat. 8 at Hope TBA
Fri. 14 vs. Oberlin @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) TBA
  vs. Wooster @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) TBA
Sat. 15 vs. Tiffin @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
Fri. 21 vs. ITA Indoor Nationals @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College) TBA
  vs. Claremont-M-S ITA National Team Indoors 1st Round @ St. Peter, MN TBA
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Indoor Nationals @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College) TBA
Sun. 23 vs. ITA Indoor Nationals @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College) TBA
Sat. 29 vs. Wittenberg 1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Hobart @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) 8:00 AM
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) 2:00 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
  vs. Occidental @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mon. 9 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Tue. 10 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed. 11 vs. Millsaps @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
  vs. Rhodes @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu. 12 vs. Kenyon @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
April
Sun. 5 vs. Chris. Newport TBA
Fri. 10 at Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Walsh TBA
Thu. 23 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) TBA
Fri. 24 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) TBA
Sat. 25 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event