2019-20 CWRU Men's Tennis Schedule (All Times Listed Eastern)

Overall 5-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 5
Home 0-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 4-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 13 vs. Villanova Invitational @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.) TBA
Sat. 14 vs. Villanova Invitational @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.) TBA
Sun. 15 vs. Villanova Invitational @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.) TBA
Fri. 20 vs. Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) TBA
Sat. 21 vs. Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) TBA
  vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
Sun. 22 vs. Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) TBA
  vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
Sat. 5 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
Sun. 6 vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) TBA
  at Oberlin Invite TBA
Thu. 17 vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) TBA
Fri. 18 vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) TBA
Sat. 19 vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) TBA
Sun. 20 vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) TBA
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. Northwestern Ohio @ Toledo, Ohio (Twos Athletic Club) W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Holland, Mich. W, 7-2 Final
  at Hope W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Wooster @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Oberlin @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Claremont-M-S ITA Indoor Nationals @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College) 1:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Indoor Nationals @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College) TBA
Sun. 23 vs. ITA Indoor Nationals @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College) TBA
Sat. 29 vs. Wittenberg 12:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Hobart @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) 8:00 AM
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) 2:00 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Occidental @ Orlando, FL 8:00 AM
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. 11:30 AM
Mon. 9 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Orlando, Fla. 11:30 AM
Tue. 10 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Orlando, Fla. 11:30 AM
  vs. Lehigh @ Orlando, Fla. 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Rhodes @ Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
  vs. Millsaps @ Orlando, Fla. 11:30 AM
Sat. 28 at Kenyon TBA
Sun. 29 vs. Allegheny @ University Heights, Ohio (John Carroll Univ.) 1:00 PM
  at John Carroll 4:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Chris. Newport TBA
Fri. 10 at Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Walsh TBA
Thu. 23 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) TBA
Fri. 24 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) TBA
Sat. 25 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event