2019-20 Case Western Reserve Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Aduru, Chaitanya
Chen, Matthew
Concannon, Sam
Hennessey, Zach
Hopper, James
Hsieh, Earl
Jhaveri, Aris
Kanam, Anthony
Kasner, John
Lawrence, Austin
Maza, Diego
Powell, Jonathan
Squire, Henry
Sutanto, Michael
Umen, Aaron
Vicario, Max
 


 Aduru, Chaitanya
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Leo Wang Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs ASHLAND
Soni, Priyank Lost 4-6, 6-4, 8-10
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Englehart, Nathan Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs JCU
t-64
Garcia, Gustavo Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs KALAMAZO
t-32
Yi, Ian (-/3) Won 4-6, 6-4, retired
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs PRINCIPI
t-16
Gomez Espinel, Danie (-/9) Lost 2-6, 6-1, 6-7 (7-9)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Calzolano, Nicholas/Doshi, Raahil Won 8-3/Kasner, John
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Bulger, Jack/Cianciola, Tim Lost 5-8/Kasner, John
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs ASHLAND
Brdicka, Stuart/Clark, Colten Lost 6-8/Kasner, John
-/-

 


 Chen, Matthew
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-1
Perrone, Nate Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-2
Elliot, Zack Lost 3-8
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs VILLANOV
t-3
Flanagan, Dylan Won 6-2, 2-6, 10-3
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs VILLANOV
CHAMP
Roth, Tyler - 99-0
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs VALPO
Ancona, Brandon Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs WSU
Karcz, Nicklas Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Vukotic, Danilo Won 6-7 (11-13), 7-6 (7-5), 10-8
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs RHIT
t-64
Perry, Austin Won 6-1, 6-2
-/7
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs CALVIN
t-32
Larrea, Jose Won 6-1, 6-1
-/7
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs DENISON
t-16
Rotnov, Vlad (-/9) Won 7-5, 6-2
-/7
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs WASHU
t-QF
van der Sman, Ben Won 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
-/7
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs KENYON
t-SF
Zalenski, Jake (-/2) Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/7
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-1
Perrone, Nate/Mowrey, Francesco Won 6-3/Hopper, James
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-2
Elliot, Zack/Wang, Harry Won 6-4/Hopper, James
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs VILLANOV
t-3
Flanagan, Dylan/Mulflur, Tommy Won 6-1/Hopper, James
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs VILLANOV
CHAMP
Roth, Tyler/Kim, Alex Won 6-2/Hopper, James
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs EIU
Kingsmith, Gage/Slabbert, Cameron Won 6-1, 6-7 (11-13), 10-3/Hennessey, Zach
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs YSU
Everett, Will/Gran, Erik Won 6-3, 4-6, 10-5/Powell, Jonathan
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs YSU
Gran, Erik/Mondocescu, Laurenti Won 6-2, 6-4/Umen, Aaron
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs WOOSTER
t-32
Hanna, Austin/Liberman, Alon Won 8-3/Hopper, James
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs EARLHAM
t-16
Lawson, Jason/Lerner, Joaquin Won 8-0/Hopper, James
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs CHICAGO
t-QF
Kerrigan, Erik/Kumar, Ninan (-/1) Won 8-4/Hopper, James
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs WASHU
t-SF
Neves, Bernardo/van der Sman, Ben (-/4) Won 8-6/Hopper, James
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs CHICAGO
FIN
Raclin, Tyler/Xu, Joshua (-/3) Won 6-4, 3-6, 10-5/Hopper, James
-/5
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs JHU
t-16
Joshi, Vishnu/Vasan, Vikram Won 6-1, 6-3/Hopper, James
3/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs RPI
t-QF
Castillo-Sanchez, Se/Imrie, Andrew Won 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 11-9/Hopper, James
3/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs WILLIAMS
t-SF
Frelinghuysen, Peter/Taylor, Alex (1/-) Won 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 10-3/Hopper, James
3/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs REDLANDS
FIN
Cummins, Bradley/Libao, Brysl (2/-) Won 7-6 (9-7), 6-7 (8-10), 6-4/Hopper, James
3/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs ASA MIAM
CUP
Castillo, Tao/de Oliveira Cruz, Gu Lost 4-6, 4-6/Hopper, James
-/-

 


 Concannon, Sam
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs RIDER
t-1
Melendez, Javier Won 8-3
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
t-2
Selati, Jack Lost 6-1, 2-6, 8-10
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-3
Massart, Johnnie Lost 1-8
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
7th
Bickel, Scott - 99-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs RIDER
t-1
Salar, Pablo/Melendez, Javier Won 6-2/Umen, Aaron
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
t-2
Gupta, Rohan/Selati, Jack Lost 3-6/Umen, Aaron
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-3
Frisk, Nickolas/Massart, Johnnie Lost 5-7/Umen, Aaron
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
7th
Hartman, Peter/Bickel, Scott - 99-0/Umen, Aaron
-/-

 


 Hennessey, Zach
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs VALPO
Pecyna, Brian/Carvajal, Gabriel Lost 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 7-10/Powell, Jonathan
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Shoults, Cole/Suksathaporn, Thawin Won 6-4, 6-1/Powell, Jonathan
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs EIU
Kingsmith, Gage/Slabbert, Cameron Won 6-1, 6-7 (11-13), 10-3/Chen, Matthew
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs CSU
Wurzelbacher, Cody/Sanchez, Pradillo Won 5-7, 6-3, 10-7/Umen, Aaron
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs MILLIKIN
t-32
Bennett, Logan/Palley, Jacob Won 8-6/Powell, Jonathan
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs OBERLIN
t-16
Cohen, Camron/Grupposo, Stephen Won 8-3/Powell, Jonathan
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs WASHU
t-QF
Kroot, Jonathan/Smith, Luke Won 8-3/Powell, Jonathan
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs CHICAGO
t-SF
Raclin, Tyler/Xu, Joshua (-/3) Lost 3-8/Powell, Jonathan
-/5

 


 Hopper, James
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-1
Mowrey, Francesco Won 3-6, 6-4, 15-13
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-2
Wang, Harry Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs VILLANOV
t-3
Mulflur, Tommy Won 8-3
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs VILLANOV
CHAMP
Kim, Alex Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs VALPO
Leithold, Philipp Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs WSU
Renaudie, Pierre Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Wetoszka, Krzysztof Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs YSU
Mondocescu, Laurenti Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs FRANCISC
t-64
Pierre, Gary Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs CHICAGO
t-32
Das, Sachin Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs DENISON
t-16
Cianciola, Timothy (-/9) Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs WASHU
t-QF
Hillis, Ethan (-/1) Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs WASHU
t-SF
Li, Daniel (-/9) Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs KENYON
FIN
Zalenski, Jake (-/2) Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs CARLETON
t-16
Vithoontien, Leo (1/-) Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-0
-/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs MIDDLEBU
t-QF
Morris, Stanley Lost 3-6, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs JHU
5th
Joshi, Vishnu Won 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-1
Perrone, Nate/Mowrey, Francesco Won 6-3/Chen, Matthew
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-2
Elliot, Zack/Wang, Harry Won 6-4/Chen, Matthew
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs VILLANOV
t-3
Flanagan, Dylan/Mulflur, Tommy Won 6-1/Chen, Matthew
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs VILLANOV
CHAMP
Roth, Tyler/Kim, Alex Won 6-2/Chen, Matthew
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs WSU
Rink, Max/Nguyen, Don Won 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)/Powell, Jonathan
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs EIU
O'Brien, Freddie/Charbonneau, Logan Won 6-4, 6-4/Powell, Jonathan
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Shoults, Cole/Wetoszka, Krzysztof Won 6-2, 6-4/Powell, Jonathan
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs WOOSTER
t-32
Hanna, Austin/Liberman, Alon Won 8-3/Chen, Matthew
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs EARLHAM
t-16
Lawson, Jason/Lerner, Joaquin Won 8-0/Chen, Matthew
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs CHICAGO
t-QF
Kerrigan, Erik/Kumar, Ninan (-/1) Won 8-4/Chen, Matthew
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs WASHU
t-SF
Neves, Bernardo/van der Sman, Ben (-/4) Won 8-6/Chen, Matthew
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs CHICAGO
FIN
Raclin, Tyler/Xu, Joshua (-/3) Won 6-4, 3-6, 10-5/Chen, Matthew
-/5
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs JHU
t-16
Joshi, Vishnu/Vasan, Vikram Won 6-1, 6-3/Chen, Matthew
3/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs RPI
t-QF
Castillo-Sanchez, Se/Imrie, Andrew Won 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 11-9/Chen, Matthew
3/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs WILLIAMS
t-SF
Frelinghuysen, Peter/Taylor, Alex (1/-) Won 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 10-3/Chen, Matthew
3/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs REDLANDS
FIN
Cummins, Bradley/Libao, Brysl (2/-) Won 7-6 (9-7), 6-7 (8-10), 6-4/Chen, Matthew
3/-
Oct 17-20, 2019 vs ASA MIAM
CUP
Castillo, Tao/de Oliveira Cruz, Gu Lost 4-6, 4-6/Chen, Matthew
-/-

 


 Hsieh, Earl
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-1
Janko, Luis Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-2
Learner, Jermy Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
t-3
Moini, Danny Won 8-2
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
5th
Potter Won 9-7
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs VALPO
Kalenic, Andrej Lost 2-6, 6-3, 6-10
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs WSU
Okonski, Ryan Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Skaer, Maz Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs EIU
Jansen, Mike Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs CSU
Kolaric, Igor Won 4-4, retired
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Bulkley, Henry Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-1
Schaeffer, Beekman/Janko, Luis Won 6-3/Jhaveri, Aris
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-2
Learner, Jermy/Bukhalo, Michael Lost 6-7 (13-15)/Jhaveri, Aris
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
t-3
Vlassis, Dean/Moini, Danny Lost 3-6/Jhaveri, Aris
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
5th
Romig, Nate/Tan, Kun Won 6-0/Jhaveri, Aris
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Arsic, Nikola/Kleinschnitv Lost 1-6, 5-7/Kanam, Anthony
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs JCU
Garcia, Gustavo/Triner, Andrew Won 6-3, 6-1/Maza, Diego
-/-

 


 Jhaveri, Aris
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-1
Schaeffer, Beekman Lost 4-6, 7-5, 3-10
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-2
Bukhalo, Michael Lost 4-8
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
t-3
Mason Cladwell Won 8-2
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Doshi, Raahil Lost 6-4, 2-6, 8-10
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Bulger, Jack Lost 6-2, 1-6, 7-10
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
McNamara, Hayden Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-1
Schaeffer, Beekman/Janko, Luis Won 6-3/Hsieh, Earl
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-2
Learner, Jermy/Bukhalo, Michael Lost 6-7 (13-15)/Hsieh, Earl
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
t-3
Vlassis, Dean/Moini, Danny Lost 3-6/Hsieh, Earl
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
5th
Romig, Nate/Tan, Kun Won 6-0/Hsieh, Earl
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Rotnov, Vladislav/Weisberg, Brian Lost 7-8 (3-7)/Lawrence, Austin
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OWU
Simon, Ryan/Stein, Ben Won 8-7/Lawrence, Austin
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Nuss, Elliot/Dill, James Lost 5-8/Lawrence, Austin
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs JCU
Jha, Adi/Moore, Doug Won 6-3, 6-1/Squire, Henry
-/-

 


 Kanam, Anthony
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs VALPO
Brozovich, Franklin Won 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs WSU
Laws, Luke Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Kleinschnitz, Luis Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs CSU
Plaza, Santiago Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs EIU
Garrido, Juan Carlos/Wallace, Thomas Won 6-4, 6-0/Umen, Aaron
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Arsic, Nikola/Kleinschnitv Lost 1-6, 5-7/Hsieh, Earl
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Grupposo, Stephen/Cohen, Camron Lost 0-6, 5-7/Kasner, John
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs JCU
Siciliano, Andy/Beebe, Mark Won 6-3, 6-3/Kasner, John
-/-

 


 Kasner, John
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Nottingham, Jonathan Won 3-6, 6-4, 10-1
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Pinckney, Joshua Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Bulger, Jack Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Calzolano, Nicholas/Doshi, Raahil Won 8-3/Aduru, Chaitanya
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Bulger, Jack/Cianciola, Tim Lost 5-8/Aduru, Chaitanya
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs ASHLAND
Brdicka, Stuart/Clark, Colten Lost 6-8/Aduru, Chaitanya
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Grupposo, Stephen/Cohen, Camron Lost 0-6, 5-7/Kanam, Anthony
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs JCU
Siciliano, Andy/Beebe, Mark Won 6-3, 6-3/Kanam, Anthony
-/-

 


 Lawrence, Austin
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Dennen, Jacob Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Topper, Sam Won 4-6, 6-4, 19-17
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs GRO
Lagerquist, Karsten Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Echikson, Ben Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Rotnov, Vladislav/Weisberg, Brian Lost 7-8 (3-7)/Jhaveri, Aris
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OWU
Simon, Ryan/Stein, Ben Won 8-7/Jhaveri, Aris
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Nuss, Elliot/Dill, James Lost 5-8/Jhaveri, Aris
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs JCU
George, Jack/Payne, Jack Won 6-3, 6-1/Vicario, Max
-/-

 


 Maza, Diego
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-1
Fishkin, Gary Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-2
MacNeil, Alex Won 8-1
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs HAVERFOR
t-3
Kresch, Robert Won 8-6
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs RIDER
9th
Tsui, Adrian - 99-0
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Calzolano, Nicholas Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Dill, James Won 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Dennen, Jacob Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Billerbeck, Sean Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-1
Fishkin, Gary/Nakhjaven, Andrew Lost 2-6/Vicario, Max
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-2
MacNeil, Alex/Battaglia, Scott Won 6-4/Vicario, Max
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs HAVERFOR
t-3
Kresch, Robert/Patodia, Arnav Won 6-2/Vicario, Max
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs RIDER
9th
Tsui, Adrian/Clark, Griffin - 99-0/Vicario, Max
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Gruppuso, Stephen/Cohen, Camron Won 8-4/Squire, Henry
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Rotnov, Vladislav/Weisberg, Brian Won 8-5/Squire, Henry
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs ASHLAND
Brdicka, Stuart/Clark, Colten Won 8-4/Squire, Henry
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs JCU
Garcia, Gustavo/Triner, Andrew Won 6-3, 6-1/Hsieh, Earl
-/-

 


 Powell, Jonathan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs VALPO
Pecyna, Brian/Carvajal, Gabriel Lost 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 7-10/Hennessey, Zach
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs WSU
Rink, Max/Nguyen, Don Won 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)/Hopper, James
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Shoults, Cole/Suksathaporn, Thawin Won 6-4, 6-1/Hennessey, Zach
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs EIU
O'Brien, Freddie/Charbonneau, Logan Won 6-4, 6-4/Hopper, James
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs YSU
Everett, Will/Gran, Erik Won 6-3, 4-6, 10-5/Chen, Matthew
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Shoults, Cole/Wetoszka, Krzysztof Won 6-2, 6-4/Hopper, James
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs MILLIKIN
t-32
Bennett, Logan/Palley, Jacob Won 8-6/Hennessey, Zach
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs OBERLIN
t-16
Cohen, Camron/Grupposo, Stephen Won 8-3/Hennessey, Zach
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs WASHU
t-QF
Kroot, Jonathan/Smith, Luke Won 8-3/Hennessey, Zach
-/5
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs CHICAGO
t-SF
Raclin, Tyler/Xu, Joshua (-/3) Lost 3-8/Hennessey, Zach
-/5

 


 Squire, Henry
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs ONU
Thai, Vinh Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs TIFFIN
Gurtner, Michael Lost 5-7, 6-4, 5-10
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs ASHLAND
Clark, Colten Lost 6-4, 1-6, 1-10
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Gruppuso, Stephen/Cohen, Camron Won 8-4/Maza, Diego
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Rotnov, Vladislav/Weisberg, Brian Won 8-5/Maza, Diego
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs ASHLAND
Brdicka, Stuart/Clark, Colten Won 8-4/Maza, Diego
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Dill, James/Nuss, Elliot Won 6-2, 6-2/Squire, Henry
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs JCU
Jha, Adi/Moore, Doug Won 6-3, 6-1/Jhaveri, Aris
-/-

 


 Sutanto, Michael
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Pinckney, Joshua Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Nottingham, Jonathan Won 6-1, 1-0, retired
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs TIFFIN
Cho, Wonjoon Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs TIFFIN
Gurtner, Michael/Parfenov, Nikita Won 8-7 (7-3)/Vicario, Max
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Rotnov, Vladislav/Weisberg, Brian Lost 6-8/Vicario, Max
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Cohen, Camron/Gruppuso, Stephen Won 8-7/Vicario, Max
-/-

 


 Umen, Aaron
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs RIDER
t-1
Salar, Pablo Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
t-2
Gupta, Rohan Won 8-2
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-3
Frisk, Nickolas Lost 8-9 (3-7)
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
7th
Hartman, Peter Won 8-5
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs VALPO
Langston, Daniel Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs WSU
Spicer, Dom Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs TOLEDO
Zupancic, Filip Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs DENISON
128
Bulger, Jack Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs AUGUSTAN
t-64
Rezende, Caio Won 6-2, 6-2
-/9
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs ALLEGHEN
t-32
Cho, Steve Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Oct 04-06, 2019 vs KENYON
t-16
Zalenski, Jake (-/2) Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs RIDER
t-1
Salar, Pablo/Melendez, Javier Won 6-2/Concannon, Sam
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
t-2
Gupta, Rohan/Selati, Jack Lost 3-6/Concannon, Sam
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-3
Frisk, Nickolas/Massart, Johnnie Lost 5-7/Concannon, Sam
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs COLGATE
7th
Hartman, Peter/Bickel, Scott - 99-0/Concannon, Sam
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs EIU
Garrido, Juan Carlos/Wallace, Thomas Won 6-4, 6-0/Kanam, Anthony
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs CSU
Wurzelbacher, Cody/Sanchez, Pradillo Won 5-7, 6-3, 10-7/Hennessey, Zach
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2019 vs YSU
Gran, Erik/Mondocescu, Laurenti Won 6-2, 6-4/Chen, Matthew
-/-

 


 Vicario, Max
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-1
Nakhjaven, Andrew Won 8-3
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-2
Battaglia, Scott Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs HAVERFOR
t-3
Patodia, Arnav Won 8-5
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs RIDER
9th
Clark, Griffin - 99-0
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Chen, Edward Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs CMU
Poh, Matthew Won 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 10-3
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs TIFFIN
Gurtner, Michael Lost 3-6, 6-7 (9-11)
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Topper, Sam Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs LEHIGH
t-1
Fishkin, Gary/Nakhjaven, Andrew Lost 2-6/Maza, Diego
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs SJU
t-2
MacNeil, Alex/Battaglia, Scott Won 6-4/Maza, Diego
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs HAVERFOR
t-3
Kresch, Robert/Patodia, Arnav Won 6-2/Maza, Diego
-/-
Sep 13-15, 2019 vs RIDER
9th
Tsui, Adrian/Clark, Griffin - 99-0/Maza, Diego
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs TIFFIN
Gurtner, Michael/Parfenov, Nikita Won 8-7 (7-3)/Sutanto, Michael
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs DENISON
Rotnov, Vladislav/Weisberg, Brian Lost 6-8/Sutanto, Michael
-/-
Sep 21-22, 2019 vs OBERLIN
Cohen, Camron/Gruppuso, Stephen Won 8-7/Sutanto, Michael
-/-
Oct 06, 2019 vs JCU
George, Jack/Payne, Jack Won 6-3, 6-1/Lawrence, Austin
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 10/21/2019