2018-19 CWRU Men's Tennis Schedule (All Times Listed Eastern)

Overall 21-9
Pct. .700
Conf. 2-1
Pct. .667
Streak Won 2
Home 6-2
Away 2-1
Neutral 13-6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) TBA
Sun. 9 vs. Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) TBA
Fri. 14 vs. Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
Sat. 15 vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
  vs. Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
Sun. 16 vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
Fri. 28 vs. ITA Fall Central Regional Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.) TBA
Sat. 29 vs. ITA Fall Central Regional Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.) TBA
Sun. 30 vs. ITA Fall Central Regional Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.) TBA
 
February
Sat. 9 at Wabash W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Earlham @ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Wabash College) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Rose-Hulman @ Terre Haute, Ind. (Wabash Valley Tennis Club) W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Coe @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Chicago 2019 ITA Indoor Nationals L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Carnegie Mellon 2019 ITA Indoor Nationals W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Gust. Adolphus 2019 ITA Indoor Nationals - Fifth-Place Match L, 5-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Scranton @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) L, 5-4 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Webber Int'l @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 7-2 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva Tennis Center) L, 6-3 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Austin @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 8-1 Final
  vs. Kenyon @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Amherst @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Dickinson @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 30 at Rochester (N.Y.) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Hobart @ Rochester, N.Y. (Univ. of Rochester) W, 7-2 Final
 
April
Sat. 6 at Cleveland St. L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Kalamazoo W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Flossmoor, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor) L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Chicago Flossmoor, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor) @ Flossmoor, Ill. L, 9-0 Final
Thu. 18 vs. Walsh W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Wooster Mayfield Village, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club) W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Hope Mayfield Village, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club) W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 21 vs. Oberlin Pepper Pike, OH (Cleveland Racquet Club) W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Brandeis * UAA Championships - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Championships - Consolation Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 28 vs. Carnegie Mellon * UAA Championships - Fifth-Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) W, 5-2 Final
 
May
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA DIII Singles Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium) TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event