Licensed to Baldwin Wallace College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/2/2019 03:35 PM
                         BW vs Case Western - 2/2/2019                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'                      1:51.82   11  
     1) Kumaran, Bhavya L 21            2) Drohosky, Allison J 21         
     3) Smith, Anna K 18                4) Mestha, Suhan L 21             
  2 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'                      1:55.49    4  
     1) Ngu, Jackie S 19                2) Simoneau, Lexie M 21           
     3) Fogle, Skye S 18                4) Rupert, Daniella M 18          
  3 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'                          1:58.60    2  
     1) Kural, Marissa D 19             2) Clymer, Ellie * 21             
     3) Nockengost, Erika M 20          4) Martello, Lauren K 20          
  4 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'B'                          2:07.20  
     1) Ratino, Bella N 18              2) Jacob, Olivia R 20             
     3) Krupp, Sarah L 21               4) Newcamp, Emily L 19            
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'C'                           DQ  
     1) Shumaker, Elizabeth L 19        2) Eggers, Mary D 19              
     3) Ptashnik, Kate G 18             4) Reese, Rhiannon F 20           
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'                      1:40.85   11  
     1) Weinman, Dakota E 19            2) Schiml, Michael N 19           
     3) Schoenig, Nick A 19             4) Tecson, Calvin R 19            
  2 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'                      1:41.12    4  
     1) Tay, Kelvin K 18                2) Backer, Will H 18              
     3) Quinn, A.J. J 20                4) Gilbert, Ryan A 19             
  3 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'                          1:41.20    2  
     1) Morsch, Michael 20              2) Lewis, Michael J 19            
     3) Shaw, Greg * 20                 4) Butt, Matt 20                  
  4 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'C'                     x1:43.22  
     1) Johnson, Alec B 18              2) Gorman, Ryan J 18              
     3) Clough, Michael J 19            4) Rose, Eli S 20                 
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Kelsey R        21 Case Western-OH               11:22.11    9  
  2 Jacob, Olivia R           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE            11:31.52    4  
  3 Zeidan, Karine C          22 Case Western-OH               11:39.51    3  
  4 McClintock, Kayla E       18 Baldwin Wallace-LE            11:43.44    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Brody B          21 Case Western-OH                9:57.71    9  
  2 Wible, Neil A             18 Case Western-OH               10:12.68    4  
  3 Hartup, Conner            19 Baldwin Wallace-LE            11:42.92    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Daniella M        18 Case Western-OH                1:57.59    9  
  2 Thorson, Allie M          20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             2:01.65    4  
  3 Decker, Renee A           21 Case Western-OH                2:04.45    3  
  4 Ratino, Bella N           18 Baldwin Wallace-LE             2:05.80    2  
  5 Hartmann, Kennzie B       19 Case Western-OH                2:11.10    1  
  6 Ball, Jenna M             20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             2:17.18  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erichsen, Keith W         21 Case Western-OH                1:49.77    9  
  2 Weinman, Dakota E         19 Case Western-OH                1:50.59    4  
  3 Morsch, Michael           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:52.57    3  
  4 Brown, Seth R             18 Case Western-OH                1:53.07    2  
  5 Butt, Matt                20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:54.28    1  
 -- Schoenig, Nick A          19 Case Western-OH               X1:47.72  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mestha, Suhan L           21 Case Western-OH                  28.36    9  
  2 Ver Voort, Julia R        21 Case Western-OH                  29.65    4  
  3 Ngu, Jackie S             19 Case Western-OH                  29.86    3  
  4 Mahle, Alyssa R           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               33.16    2  
  5 Onchuck, Claire E         21 Baldwin Wallace-LE               33.38    1  
  6 Martello, Lauren K        20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               37.14  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tay, Kelvin K             18 Case Western-OH                  26.07    9  
  2 Gilbert, Ryan A           19 Case Western-OH                  26.12    4  
  3 Allison, Tyler J          22 Baldwin Wallace-LE               27.19    3  
  4 Schoenig, Nick A          19 Case Western-OH                  27.69    2  
  5 Beyer, John M             22 Baldwin Wallace-LE               28.56    1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drohosky, Allison J       21 Case Western-OH                  32.04    9  
  2 Clymer, Ellie *           21 Baldwin Wallace-LE               33.40    4  
  3 Simoneau, Lexie M         21 Case Western-OH                  33.41    3  
  4 Eggers, Mary D            19 Case Western-OH                  35.19    2  
  5 McClintock, Kayla E       18 Baldwin Wallace-LE               37.55    1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Michael J          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE               27.71    9  
  2 Schiml, Michael N         19 Case Western-OH                  28.79    4  
  3 Quinn, A.J. J             20 Case Western-OH                  28.82    3  
  4 Gorman, Ryan J            18 Case Western-OH                  29.12    2  
  5 Rinaldi, Evan *           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               35.72    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Anna K             18 Case Western-OH                  59.80    9  
  2 Krueger, Sarah A          19 Case Western-OH                1:01.07    4  
  3 Nockengost, Erika M       20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:01.70    3  
  4 Fogle, Skye S             18 Case Western-OH                1:01.98    2  
  5 Kural, Marissa D          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:03.52    1  
  6 Krupp, Sarah L            21 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:12.84  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clough, Michael J         19 Case Western-OH                  53.17    9  
  2 Shaw, Greg *              20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               53.20    4  
  3 Hostetler, Mathias J      18 Case Western-OH                  55.82    3  
  4 Okada da Silva, Vinicius  21 Case Western-OH                  58.35    2  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kumaran, Bhavya L         21 Case Western-OH                  26.06    9  
  2 Toppari, Emili E          19 Case Western-OH                  26.36    4  
  3 Homack, Lauren E          21 Case Western-OH                  26.54    3  
  4 Martello, Lauren K        20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               27.10    2  
  5 Ball, Jenna M             20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               27.21    1  
  6 Onchuck, Claire E         21 Baldwin Wallace-LE               27.83  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tecson, Calvin R          19 Case Western-OH                  22.42    9  
  2 Johnson, Alec B           18 Case Western-OH                  22.68    4  
  3 Morsch, Michael           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               22.84    3  
  4 Pierre, Jimmy J           20 Case Western-OH                  23.33    2  
  5 Beyer, John M             22 Baldwin Wallace-LE               23.50    1  
  6 Allison, Tyler J          22 Baldwin Wallace-LE               23.61  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seibert, Hailey A         18 Case Western-OH                 152.40    9  
  2 Bostwick, Vera M          21 Case Western-OH                 130.25    4  
  3 Anderson, Sydney J        22 Case Western-OH                 126.50    3  
  4 Franz, Lauren             19 Baldwin Wallace-LE              109.80    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Mark J               19 Case Western-OH                 149.65    9  
  2 Yuzik, Cassiel S          18 Case Western-OH                 147.45    4  
  3 Elenbaas, Tanner          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE              133.70    3  
  4 Gartley, Thomas W         18 Case Western-OH                 119.65    2  
  5 Rinaldi, Evan *           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE              116.05    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mestha, Suhan L           21 Case Western-OH                  54.86    9  
  2 Krueger, Sarah A          19 Case Western-OH                  57.53    4  
  3 Hartmann, Kennzie B       19 Case Western-OH                  59.92    3  
  4 Martello, Lauren K        20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:00.45    2  
  5 Ball, Jenna M             20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:00.74    1  
  6 Onchuck, Claire E         21 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:02.15  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wible, Neil A             18 Case Western-OH                  48.32    9  
  2 Butt, Matt                20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               50.95    4  
  3 Schoenig, Nick A          19 Case Western-OH                  51.20    3  
  4 Shaw, Greg *              20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               51.63    2  
  5 Allison, Tyler J          22 Baldwin Wallace-LE               52.00    1  
  6 Rose, Eli S               20 Case Western-OH                  52.73  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kumaran, Bhavya L         21 Case Western-OH                1:01.77    9  
  2 Smith, Anna K             18 Case Western-OH                1:03.63    4  
  3 Shumaker, Elizabeth L     19 Case Western-OH                1:05.03    3  
  4 Kural, Marissa D          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:06.80    2  
  5 McClintock, Kayla E       18 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:11.08    1  
  6 Mahle, Alyssa R           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:11.91  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weinman, Dakota E         19 Case Western-OH                  54.48    9  
  2 Tay, Kelvin K             18 Case Western-OH                  56.50    4  
  3 Morsch, Michael           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               57.28    3  
  4 Pierre, Jimmy J           20 Case Western-OH                  59.35    2  
  5 Beyer, John M             22 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:02.69    1  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simoneau, Lexie M         21 Case Western-OH                1:10.43    9  
  2 Clymer, Ellie *           21 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:12.85    4  
  3 Nockengost, Erika M       20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:14.09    3  
  4 Zeidan, Karine C          22 Case Western-OH                1:16.35    2  
  5 Eggers, Mary D            19 Case Western-OH                1:19.87    1  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Michael J          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:02.08    9  
  2 Schiml, Michael N         19 Case Western-OH                1:02.18    4  
  3 Schmidt, Brody B          21 Case Western-OH                1:02.19    3  
  4 Backer, Will H            18 Case Western-OH                1:03.17    2  
  5 Hartup, Conner            19 Baldwin Wallace-LE             1:17.22    1  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratino, Bella N           18 Baldwin Wallace-LE             5:17.40    9  
  2 Rupert, Daniella M        18 Case Western-OH                5:18.50    4  
  3 Thorson, Allie M          20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             5:24.97    3  
  4 Ptashnik, Kate G          18 Case Western-OH                5:34.64    2  
  5 Decker, Renee A           21 Case Western-OH                5:55.17    1  
  6 Newcamp, Emily L          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE             5:56.32  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erichsen, Keith W         21 Case Western-OH                4:54.06    9  
  2 Brown, Seth R             18 Case Western-OH                5:13.36    4  
  3 Okada da Silva, Vinicius  21 Case Western-OH                5:15.39    3  
  4 Butt, Matt                20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             5:29.21    2  
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fogle, Skye S             18 Case Western-OH                  27.72    9  
  2 Kural, Marissa D          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE               27.84    4  
  3 Reese, Rhiannon F         20 Case Western-OH                  28.35    3  
  4 Holmberg, Kelsey R        21 Case Western-OH                  28.75    2  
  5 Mahle, Alyssa R           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               30.29    1  
  6 Newcamp, Emily L          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE               32.69  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clough, Michael J         19 Case Western-OH                  24.62    9  
  2 Shaw, Greg *              20 Baldwin Wallace-LE               24.95    4  
  3 Hostetler, Mathias J      18 Case Western-OH                  26.00    3  
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seibert, Hailey A         18 Case Western-OH                 180.65    9  
  2 Clymer, Ellie *           21 Baldwin Wallace-LE              168.60    4  
  3 Bostwick, Vera M          21 Case Western-OH                 163.00    3  
  4 Franz, Lauren             19 Baldwin Wallace-LE              147.55    2  
  5 Anderson, Sydney J        22 Case Western-OH                 140.50    1  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Mark J               19 Case Western-OH                 200.65    9  
  2 Yuzik, Cassiel S          18 Case Western-OH                 192.50    4  
  3 Elenbaas, Tanner          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE              175.70    3  
  4 Rinaldi, Evan *           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE              150.20    2  
  5 Gartley, Thomas W         18 Case Western-OH                 123.60    1  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob, Olivia R           20 Baldwin Wallace-LE             5:01.52    9  
  2 Krupp, Sarah L            21 Baldwin Wallace-LE             5:27.05    4  
 -- Ver Voort, Julia R        21 Case Western-OH               X4:50.63  
 -- Reese, Rhiannon F         20 Case Western-OH               X4:59.78  
 -- Ngu, Jackie S             19 Case Western-OH               X4:59.81  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Michael J          19 Baldwin Wallace-LE             4:27.11    9  
  2 Hartup, Conner            19 Baldwin Wallace-LE             5:07.25    4  
 -- Gorman, Ryan J            18 Case Western-OH               X4:17.07  
 -- Backer, Will H            18 Case Western-OH               X4:27.28  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'                          1:45.42   11  
     1) Nockengost, Erika M 20          2) Thorson, Allie M 20            
     3) Ratino, Bella N 18              4) Ball, Jenna M 20               
  2 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'B'                          1:53.64    4  
     1) Mahle, Alyssa R 20              2) McClintock, Kayla E 18         
     3) Newcamp, Emily L 19             4) Onchuck, Claire E 21           
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'                     X1:42.16  
     1) Mestha, Suhan L 21              2) Krueger, Sarah A 19            
     3) Rupert, Daniella M 18           4) Drohosky, Allison J 21         
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'                     X1:44.60  
     1) Decker, Renee A 21              2) Toppari, Emili E 19            
     3) Homack, Lauren E 21             4) Reese, Rhiannon F 20           
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'C'                     X1:50.08  
     1) Hartmann, Kennzie B 19          2) Simoneau, Lexie M 21           
     3) Zeidan, Karine C 22             4) Holmberg, Kelsey R 21          
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'                          1:40.18   11  
     1) Beyer, John M 22                2) Allison, Tyler J 22            
     3) Rinaldi, Evan * 20              4) Hartup, Conner 19              
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'                     X1:28.26  
     1) Wible, Neil A 18                2) Schmidt, Brody B 21            
     3) Johnson, Alec B 18              4) Gilbert, Ryan A 19             
 -- Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'B'                         X1:31.65  
     1) Butt, Matt 20                   2) Morsch, Michael 20             
     3) Shaw, Greg * 20                 4) Lewis, Michael J 19            
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'                     X1:31.71  
     1) Erichsen, Keith W 21            2) Brown, Seth R 18               
     3) Weinman, Dakota E 19            4) Pierre, Jimmy J 20             
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'C'                     X1:35.29  
     1) Rose, Eli S 20                  2) Okada da Silva, Vinicius 21    
     3) Quinn, A.J. J 20                4) Hostetler, Mathias J 18        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Case Western Reserve Universit      195   2. Baldwin Wallace University           95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Case Western Reserve Universit      189   2. Baldwin Wallace University           91