Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Tue. 15 vs. Baldwin Wallace Final L, 90-76
Fri. 18 vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final W, 72-71
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Brockport St. Final L, 90-78
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament - Championship Game
Tue. 22 at Denison Final L, 85-75
 
December
Sat. 3 at Adrian Final L, 72-64
Fri. 9 vs. Lynchburg @ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College) Final W, 64-63
  Doc Greene Tournament
Sat. 10 at Juniata Final W, 66-60
  Doc Greene Tournament - Championship Game
Thu. 29 vs. Bethany (W.V.) Final - OT L, 86-82
  Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Fri. 30 vs. Centre Final - OT L, 86-79
  Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament - Consolation Game
 
January
Mon. 2 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall College) Final W, 67-65
  Sponaugle New Years Tournament
Tue. 3 at Franklin & Marshall Final W, 75-66
  Sponaugle New Years Tournament - Championship Game
Sat. 7 at Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 78-61
Fri. 13 at New York U. * Final L, 73-72
  Hunter College Sportsplex
Sun. 15 at Brandeis * Final L, 83-66
Fri. 20 vs. Emory * Final L, 91-81
Sun. 22 vs. #8 Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 80-61
Fri. 27 vs. Chicago * Final L, 74-72
  Throwback Weekend
Sun. 29 vs. #8 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 88-77
  Throwback Weekend
 
February
Fri. 3 at Chicago * Final L, 99-73
Sun. 5 at #6 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 102-97
Fri. 10 vs. New York U. * Final W, 84-81
Sun. 12 vs. Brandeis * Final W, 88-66
Fri. 17 at Emory * Final - OT L, 99-92
Sun. 19 at #6 Rochester (N.Y.) * Final W, 76-72
Sat. 25 vs. Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 79-69
  Senior Day
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. Frostburg St. Final - 2OT L, 115-107
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Memorial Tournament
Sat. 18 vs. Greenville Final L, 120-111
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament Consolation Game
Tue. 21 vs. Denison Final L, 74-69
Sat. 25 at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 74-69
  Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 26 vs. Ohio Northern @ Cincinnati, Ohio (Mount St. Joseph) Final L, 87-48
  Tip-Off Tournament
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Adrian Final W, 74-67
Wed. 6 at Thiel Final W, 64-56
Sat. 9 at Kalamazoo Final L, 66-64
Fri. 29 vs. Alfred Final W, 91-85
  Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Wells Final W, 106-56
  Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament - Championship Game
 
January
Wed. 3 at Oberlin Final W, 63-60
Sat. 6 vs. Carnegie Mellon * Final W, 94-63
Fri. 12 at Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 90-71
Sun. 14 at #20 Emory * Final L, 91-59
Fri. 19 vs. #3 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 100-64
Sun. 21 vs. Chicago * Final W, 78-73
Fri. 26 at Brandeis * Final W, 89-58
Sun. 28 at New York U. * Final - OT W, 77-75
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Brandeis * Final W, 69-64
  Throwback Weekend
Sun. 4 vs. New York U. * Final W, 73-57
  Throwback Weekend
Fri. 9 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 71-58
  Provost Pizza Night
Sun. 11 vs. #13 Emory * Final L, 75-72
Fri. 16 at #2 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 101-60
Sun. 18 at Chicago * Final L, 98-78
Sat. 24 at Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 72-63
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Albion Final W, 89-80
Fri. 16 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 78-48
  Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
  vs. Washington College @ Horsburgh Gymnasium Final L, 80-56
  Sudeck Tournament (Case Western Reserve)
Sat. 17 vs. Franciscan @ Horsburgh Gymnasium Final L, 79-71
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 70-66
  Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
Tue. 20 at Denison Final - OT L, 80-79
Wed. 28 vs. Thiel Final W, 83-79
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Thomas More Final L, 81-74
Tue. 4 at Adrian Final W, 63-50
Sat. 8 vs. Kalamazoo Final W, 80-57
Wed. 19 vs. Widener @ Health & Sports Center--Miami, Fla. Final W, 80-70
  2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam
Thu. 20 vs. Plattsburgh Final L, 88-69
  2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam
 
January
Thu. 3 vs. Oberlin Final L, 72-65
Sat. 5 at Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 85-71
Fri. 11 vs. New York U. * Final W, 57-55
Sun. 13 vs. Brandeis * Final L, 67-65
Fri. 18 at Emory * Final L, 91-74
Mon. 21 at Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 81-68
  Game Postponed from Sunday to Monday
Fri. 25 at Chicago * Final W, 85-80
Sun. 27 at Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 88-55
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Chicago * Final L, 81-72
  Throwback Weekend
Sun. 3 vs. Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 66-63
  Throwback Weekend
Fri. 8 at New York U. * Final L, 81-71
Sun. 10 at Brandeis * Final - OT L, 71-66
Fri. 15 vs. Emory * Final L, 83-71
Sun. 17 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 68-62
Sat. 23 vs. Carnegie Mellon * Final - OT L, 97-91
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. Central (Iowa) Final W, 96-94
  Bill Sudeck Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Centre Final W, 79-75
  Bill Sudeck Tournament Championship
Wed. 13 at Otterbein Final L, 73-67
Wed. 20 at John Carroll Final L, 82-75
Sat. 23 at Kalamazoo Final L, 77-62
Tue. 26 vs. Denison Final W, 51-45
 
December
Wed. 4 at Thiel Final W, 88-50
Sat. 7 vs. Adrian Final W, 78-63
Wed. 18 vs. Alvernia @ Miami, Fla. (LaSalle High School) 2:00 PM
  2019 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam
Thu. 19 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Miami Shores, Fla. (Barry Sports & Health Ctr) 6:00 PM
  2019 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam
 
January
Sat. 4 at Albion 3:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Carnegie Mellon * 4:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Washington (Mo.) * 8:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Chicago * 12:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Rochester (N.Y.) * 8:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Emory * 12:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Brandeis * 8:00 PM
 
February
Sun. 2 at New York U. * 12:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Brandeis * 8:00 PM
  Throwback Weekend
Sun. 9 vs. New York U. * 12:00 PM
  Throwback Weekend
Fri. 14 at Washington (Mo.) * 9:00 PM
Sun. 16 at Chicago * 1:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * 8:00 PM
Sun. 23 vs. Emory * 12:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Carnegie Mellon * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event