Club Sports Program

Club Archery

President: Nam Hoang - nth21@case.edu
Vice President: Horace Cheng - hxc575@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, September 4 @ 6:30 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Badminton

President: Han Truong - bxt169@case.edu
Vice President: Shawn Yoshida - sry10@case.edu
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 7:00 pm (Wyant 2)

Club Cheerleading

President: Nicole Tartaglia - nat48@case.edu
Vice President: Rebecca Vontroba - rlv27@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, September 4 @ 6:00 pm (Wyant 1)

Crew Rowing Boat
Club Crew

President: Sam Nutt - wsn7@case.edu
Vice President: Aleksa Sorgatz - avs52@case.edu 
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 6:30 pm (Wyant 2)

Club Cycling

President: Talius Chickering - txc348@case.edu
Vice President: Addy Yoder - agy12@case.edu
Instagram @cwrucycling
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 7:00 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Fencing

President: Brendan Bourges-Sevenie - bmb111@case.edu
Vice President: Ryan Trice - rdt50@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, September 4 @ 5:30 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Ice Hockey

President: Nick Forbes - njf49@case.edu
Vice President: Takoda Denhoff - tjd66@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, September 4 @ 7:00 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Kendo

President: Rintaroh Shima - rxs869@case.edu
Vice President: Henrique Pereira - hpp12@case.edu
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 7:00 pm (Wyant 1)

 

Club Kung Fu

President: Ryan Materna - rtm59@case.edu
Vice President: Connor Baumler - rlb178@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, September 4 @ 6:00 pm (Wyant 2)

Club Lacrosse

President: Shannon McGarry - snm39@case.edu
Vice President: Sophia Poppenberg - slp101@case.edu
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 7:30 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Quidditch

President: Tessa Stevens - txs473@case.edu
Vice President: Caroline Horn - cfh31@case.edu
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 7:30 pm (Wyant 2)

Club Soccer

President: Gareth May - gdm46@case.edu
Vice President: Ben Kang - bwk23@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, September 4 @ 7:30 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Table Tennis

President: Jianren "Cain" Gao - jxg740@case.edu
Vice President: Jon Bonder - jmb492@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, September 4 @ 8:00 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Taekwondo

President: Mircale "Mira" Hunt - mxh781@case.edu
Vice President: Nate Labrie - njl84@case.edu
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 6:00 pm (Wyant 2)

Club Ultimate

President: Derek Lin - dxl511@case.edu
Vice President: Ben Alexander - bja47@case.edu
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 8:00 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Volleyball

President: Alan Waterhouse - apw34@case.edu
Vice President: Colin Hawkinson - clh143@case.edu
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 6:30 pm (Wyant 1)

   

Club Water Polo

President: Matt Mitrovich - mjm377@case.edu
Vice President: Alex Petruso - asp125@case.edu
Org Meeting: Thursday, September 5 @ 6:00 pm (Wyant 1)