Club Sports Program

Club Archery

President: David Carter - dlc123@case.edu
Vice President: Chris Wang - cxw510@case.edu
Org Meeting: Tuesday, January 22 @ 5 PM (Wyant 1)

Club Badminton

President: Han Truong - bxt169@case.edu
Vice President: Shawn Yoshida - sry10@case.edu
Org Meeting: Tuesday, January 22 @ 6 PM (Wyant 2)

Club Cheerleading

President: Nicole Tartaglia - nat48@case.edu
Vice President: TBA
Org Meeting: Tuesday, January 22 @ 6 PM (Wyant 1)

Crew Rowing Boat
Club Crew

President: Sam Nutt - wsn7@case.edu
Vice President: Aleksa Sorgatz - avs52@case.edu 
Org Meeting: Tuesday, January 22 @ 7 PM (Wyant 2)

Club Cycling

President: Talius Chickering - txc348@case.edu
Vice President: Addy Yoder - agy12@case.edu
Instagram @cwrucycling
Org Meeting: Wednesday, January 23 @ 9 pm (Wyant 2)

Club Fencing

President: Collin Merrick - cem175@case.edu
Vice President: Charlotte Osborn - clo22@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, January 23 @ 5 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Ice Hockey

President: Daniel Hopkins - dph44@case.edu
Vice President: Brian Lerch - bal88@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, January 23 @ 7 pm (Wyant 2)

Club Kendo

President: Sean Wong - stw34@case.edu
Vice President: Rintaroh Shima - rxs869@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, January 23 @ 6 pm (Wyant 2)

 

Club Kung Fu

President: Chrissy Gallishen - clg89@case.edu
Vice President: Connor Baumler - rlb178@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, January 23 @ 8 pm (Wyant 2)

Club Lacrosse

President: Shannon McGarry - snm39@case.edu
Vice President: Sophia Poppenberg - slp101@case.edu
Org Meeting: Tuesday, January 22 @ 9 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Soccer

President: Gareth May - gdm46@case.edu
Vice President: Megan Robinson - mrr90@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, January 23 @ 7 PM (Wyant 1)

Club Quidditch

President: Caroline Horn - cfh31@case.edu
Vice President: Kevin Whittington - kjw65@case.edu
Org Meeting: Tuesday, January 22 @ 8 pm (Wyant 2)

Club Table Tennis

President: Siddhraj Rathod - slr104@case.edu
Vice President: Spencer Lin - syl35@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, January 23 @ 8 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Taekwondo

President: Macy Prebel - mnp25@case.edu
Vice President: Lidia Waidmann - lmw95@case.edu
Org Meeting: Tuesday, January 22 @ 9 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Ultimate

President: Lauren Huang - lfh25@case.edu
Vice President: Kathy Tong - kht17@case.edu
Org Meeting: Tuesday, January 22 @ 8 pm (Wyant 1)

Club Volleyball

President: Jacob Hoshaw - jah302@case.edu
Vice President: Emily Molinich - ejm147@case.edu
Org Meeting: Wednesday, January 23 @ 6 pm (Wyant 1)

   

Club Water Polo

President: Matt Mitrovich - mjm377@case.edu
Vice President: Alex Petruso - asp125@case.edu
Org Meeting: Tuesday, January 22 @ 7 pm (Wyant 1)