Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
vs Mount Union
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
3
4
5
6
vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

John Carroll
at Case Western Reserve
Final
0 - 3

at Capital
Final - OT
L, 1-0

Wash. & Jeff.
vs Muskingum
Final
0 - 3

Thiel
vs Geneseo
Final
0 - 3
7
vs Knight Invite
Final
5th of 24 teams

vs Knight Invite
Final
3rd of 24 teams

vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

Muskingum
at Case Western Reserve
Final
3 - 2

Wash. & Jeff.
vs John Carroll
Final
1 - 3

Geneseo
vs Wash. & Jeff.
Final
3 - 0

Muskingum
vs Thiel
Final
3 - 0

John Carroll
vs Thiel
Final
3 - 0


at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 37-6
8
vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wooster
Final - OT
W, 2-1
9
10
11


12
13
vs Villanova Invitational
@ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.)
TBA

vs Susquehanna
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Scranton
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2
14
vs Allegheny XC Classic
Final
3rd of 6 teams

vs Allegheny XC Classic
Final
3rd of 6 teams

vs Villanova Invitational
@ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.)
TBA

vs Kenyon Invite
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
TBA

vs #13 Hope
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
15
vs Villanova Invitational
@ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.)
TBA

vs Kenyon Invite
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
TBA

16
17
18
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 3-1

vs #5 John Carroll
Final
L, 2-1
19
vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA
20
vs Rocket Invitational
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
TBA

vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA

vs Ohio Northern
Final
W, 3-1
21
vs Rocket Invitational
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
TBA

vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

vs #6 Chicago
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0


at Adrian
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
22
vs Rocket Invitational
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
TBA

vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

vs New York U.
@ Unknown
Final
L, 3-1
23
24
25

26
27
28
vs All-Ohio Championships
Final
9th out of 36 teams (2nd DIII)

vs All-Ohio Championships
Final
5th out of 38 teams (2nd DIII)



29
30
1
2
3
4
vs Spartan Relay Meet
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Spartan Relay Meet
Final
No Team Scoring

vs 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA
5
vs Live in Lou Cross Country Classic
Final
7th out of 37 teams

vs Live in Lou Cross Country Classic
Final
10th out of 40 teams

vs 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA

vs Chris. Newport
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.)
Final
W, 6-3


at New York U.
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

vs Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 21-13

at New York U.
Final
L, 3-0