Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs UAA Indoor Championships
Final
5th of 7 Teams (66 Points)

vs UAA Indoor Championships
Final
Tied 5th of 7 Teams (50 Points)


at Spalding
Final
L, 2-0

at Spalding
Final - 10 innings
L, 3-2

at Cleveland St.
Final
L, 7-0
25
26
27
28
1
at ONU Polar Bear Last Chance Meet
Final
Day 1 of 2
2
vs ONU Polar Bear Last Chance Meet
Final
No Team Scoring

vs ONU Polar Bear Last Chance Meet
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Allegheny
Final
W, 11-4

vs Thomas More
@ Lexington, KY.
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Transylvania
Final
L, 5-1

vs Allegheny
Final
W, 4-3
3
4
5
6
7
8
vs NCAA DIII Indoor Championships
Final
Day 1 of 2

vs NCAA DIII Indoor Championships
Final
Day 1 of 2
9
vs NCAA DIII Indoor Championships
Final
t-43rd (5 points)

vs NCAA DIII Indoor Championships
Final
No Team Score

vs Scranton
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
L, 5-4
10

vs Aquinas
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
Final
W, 8-1
11
vs Hampden-Sydney
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Millsaps
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
Final
W, 7-2


vs #15 Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Webber Int'l
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 7-2

vs Millikin
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
L, 5-4
12
vs Trinity (Tex.)
@ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva Tennis Center)
Final
L, 6-3

vs #7 Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Roger Williams
@ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Final
L, 9-8

vs Roger Williams
@ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Final
L, 11-8

vs Cornell College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled

vs Dickinson
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
13
vs Austin
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 8-1

vs #3 Amherst
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
Final
L, 8-1

vs Roger Williams
@ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Final - 7 innings
W, 19-1

vs Austin
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
Final
W, 8-1

vs Kenyon
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
L, 5-4
14
vs George Fox
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 7-5

vs Roger Williams
@ Lexington, SC
Final
W, 8-4

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 4-2
15
vs Washington & Lee Track Carnival
Final
Day 1 of 2

vs Washington & Lee Track Carnival
Final
Day 1 of 2

vs Amherst
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 7-2

vs Western New Eng.
@ Lexington, SC
Final
L, 2-0

vs Dickinson
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 8-1

vs Buena Vista
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
L, 7-5

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 5-0
16
vs Washington & Lee Track Carnival
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Washington & Lee Track Carnival
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Western New Eng.
@ Lexington, SC
Final
W, 12-2
17
vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Final
W, 18-6
18
19
20
vs NCAA Swimming & Diving Championships
Final
Day 1 of 4

vs Baldwin Wallace
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4

vs Baldwin Wallace
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-4
21
vs NCAA Swimming & Diving Championships
Final
Day 2 of 4
22
vs Amy Adams Memorial Invitational
Final
Day 1 of 2

vs Amy Adams Memorial Invitational
Final
Day 1 of 2

vs NCAA Swimming & Diving Championships
Final
Day 3 of 4
23
vs Amy Adams Memorial Invitational
Final
1st of 14 Teams (118 Points)

vs Amy Adams Memorial Invitational
Final
1st of 14 Teams (118 Points)

vs NCAA Swimming & Diving Championships
Final
46th Place (3 Points)


at Kenyon
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-2


at Kenyon
Final - 6 innings
W, 14-6
24
vs St. John Fisher
Final
W, 5-4

vs Mount Union
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

vs St. John Fisher
Final
W, 7-2

vs Mount Union
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1
25
26
at John Carroll
Final
W, 6-4

at John Carroll
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
27
28
29
vs Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 7-5

vs New York U.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 2-1

vs New York U.
Final
W, 5-3

at #11 Kenyon
Final
L, 6-3
30
vs Otterbein April Fool's Invitational
Final
4th of 15 Teams (61 Points)

vs Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
Final
No Team Score

vs Otterbein April Fool's Invitational
Final
2nd of 16 Teams (73.5 Points)

vs Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
Final
No Team Score

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 9-0

vs #25 Swarthmore
@ Gambier, Ohio
Final
L, 5-4

vs Hobart
@ Rochester, N.Y. (Univ. of Rochester)
Final
W, 7-2
31
vs New York U.
Cancelled


vs New York U.
Cancelled
1
2
3
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 7-2
4
5
vs Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 6-0

vs Carnegie Mellon
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
6
vs Marv Frye Invitational
Final
6th of 10 Teams (67.50 Points)

vs Bob Kahn Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Marv Frye Invitational
Final
1st of 10 Teams (121 Points)

vs Bob Kahn Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

at Cleveland St.
Final
L, 5-2

at New York U.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 5-4

at New York U.
Final
W, 6-0

vs Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 7-1

vs Oberlin
Final
W, 7-2