Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede
Final
1st Place

vs Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede
Final
1st Place

vs Defiance
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

vs Thomas More
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1


1
at #19 Ohio Northern
Final
L, 3-2

vs Bluffton
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

2
at Mount Union
Final
L, 1-0

3
4
5
6
7
vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA


vs Geneva
Final - 2OT
W, 4-3
8
vs Kenyon Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
TBA

vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA


at #8 Ohio Northern
Final
L, 1-0


9
vs Kenyon Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
TBA

vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA
10
11
12
at John Carroll
Final - OT
W, 2-1


13
14
vs Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
TBA

vs Capital
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs Allegheny Cross Country Classic
Final
2nd of 10 teams

vs Allegheny Cross Country Classic
Final
2nd of 10 teams

vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

vs Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
TBA

vs Geneva
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-1



vs #22 Capital
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Grove City
Final
W, 49-23
16
vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA
17
18
19
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 3-0

20
21
vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University)
Final
W, 3-1

22
vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA

vs Hanover
@ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Otterbein
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0


23
vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA

at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
W, 3-0
24
25
26

27
28
vs ITA Fall Central Regional Championships
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
TBA

vs Detroit Mercy Invitational
@ Detroit, Mich. (Univ. of Detroit Mercy)
TBA
29
vs All-Ohio Championship
Final
2nd out of 18 teams (DIII)

vs All-Ohio Championships
Final
2nd out of 17 teams (DIII)

vs ITA Fall Central Regional Championships
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
TBA

vs Detroit Mercy Invitational
@ Detroit, Mich. (Univ. of Detroit Mercy)
TBA

at Brandeis
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs #8 Washington (Mo.)
@ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.)
Final
L, 3-0


vs #14 Chicago
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 35-14
30
vs ITA Fall Central Regional Championships
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
TBA

1
2
3

4
5
6
vs Alumni Race
10:00 am

vs Alumni Race
10:00 am


at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 44-36