Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Alma @ Bluffton University Final W, 3-2
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  vs. Marietta @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
Sat. 31 vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  vs. Hope @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
 
September
Fri. 6 John Carroll Final W, 3-1
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  Buffalo St. Final L, 3-2
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
Sat. 7 Geneva Final L, 3-1
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  Capital Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
Wed. 11 Mount Union Final L, 3-0
Fri. 13 vs. Transylvania @ Alliance, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Purple Raider Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Kalamazoo @ Alliance, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Purple Raider Classic
  vs. Hanover @ Alliance, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Purple Raider Classic
Tue. 17 Heidelberg Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 vs. John Carroll @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  CMU DoubleTree Tournament
  vs. Farmingdale State @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  CMU DoubleTree Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Geneva @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  CMU DoubleTree Tournament
  vs. Otterbein @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  CMU DoubleTree Tournament
Tue. 24 Baldwin Wallace Final W, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 5 New York U. * Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #1
Sun. 6 Emory * Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
Wed. 9 Oberlin Final W, 3-0
Wed. 16 at Hiram Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. Brandeis * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
  at Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
Sun. 20 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
  vs. Chicago * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
Sat. 26 vs. Wittenberg @ Meadville, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Allegheny Tri-Match
  at Allegheny Final W, 3-0
  Allegheny Tri-Match
 
November
Sat. 2 Wooster Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Emory @ Waltham, Mass. Final L, 3-0
  UAA Championship
  at Brandeis Final W, 3-0
  UAA Championship
Sat. 9 vs. New York U. @ Waltham, Mass. Final L, 3-1
  UAA Championship (5th Place Match)
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Buffalo St. @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Otterbein Classic
  vs. Alma @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  Otterbein Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  Otterbein Classic
  vs. Kenyon @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Otterbein Classic
 
September
Fri. 5 Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational
  Muskingum Final W, 3-1
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational
Sat. 6 Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational
  Capital Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational
Wed. 10 at Mount Union Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Kenyon @ University Heights, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  John Carroll Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ University Heights, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  John Carroll Invitational
Wed. 17 John Carroll Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Otterbein @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  BSN River City Volleyball Tournament
  at Marietta Final L, 3-0
  BSN River City Volleyball Tournament
 
October
Sat. 4 at Emory * Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #1
Sun. 5 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
Tue. 14 Hiram Final W, 3-2
Sat. 18 vs. Brandeis * @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
  at Chicago * Final W, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #2
Sun. 19 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
  vs. New York U. * @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #2
Wed. 22 at Oberlin Final L, 3-1
Sat. 25 at Heidelberg Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Denison @ Wooster, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  at Wooster Final W, 3-1
  Tri-Match
Fri. 7 vs. Chicago @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  UAA Championship
  vs. Brandeis @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  UAA Championship
Sat. 8 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  UAA Championship (5th place match)
 
September
Tue. 1 at John Carroll Final W, 3-2
Fri. 4 vs. Kenyon @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Otterbein Classic
  at Otterbein Final W, 3-1
  Otterbein Classic
Sat. 5 vs. Berea @ Westerville, OH Final W, 3-0
  Cardinal/Crusader Classic
  vs. Capital @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Otterbein Classic
Fri. 11 Buffalo St. Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational
  Thiel Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational
Sat. 12 Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational
  Franciscan Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational
Wed. 16 Mount Union Final W, 3-0
Wed. 23 Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-2
Fri. 25 vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational
  vs. Brooklyn @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational
Sat. 26 vs. Stevenson @ Carnegie Mellon Final W, 3-0
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Emory * @ New York City Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ New York City Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
Sun. 4 vs. Brandeis * @ New York City Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
Wed. 7 Oberlin Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. Muskingum @ Heidelberg Tri-Match Final L, 3-1
  at Heidelberg Final W, 3-1
Tue. 13 at Hiram Final L, 3-2
Sat. 17 New York U. * Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
  vs. Chicago * @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
Sun. 18 at Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Rochester (N.Y.) * Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
Sat. 31 Wooster Final W, 3-0
  Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 6 at Rochester (N.Y.) Final W, 3-0
  UAA Championship QF
  vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Rochester, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  UAA Championship Semifinal
Sat. 7 vs. Chicago @ Rochester, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  UAA Championship - Third Place Match
Fri. 13 vs. Mary Washington % @ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College) Final W, 3-1
  NCAA DIII Championships - First Round
Sat. 14 at Juniata % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Regional Second Round
 
September
Fri. 2 at Capital Final W, 3-1
  Capital / Otterbein Invitational
Sat. 3 vs. Earlham @ Bexley, Ohio (Capital Univ.) Final W, 3-0
  Capital Tournament
  vs. Kenyon @ Bexley, Ohio (Capital Univ.) Final W, 3-0
  Capital Tournament
Wed. 7 John Carroll Final W, 3-2
Fri. 9 Rochester Inst. Final W, 3-2
  Marcia French Tournament
  Berry Final W, 3-2
  Marcia French Tournament
Sat. 10 Defiance Final W, 3-1
  Marcia French Tournament
  Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 3-2
  Marcia French Tournament
Wed. 14 at Mount Union Final L, 3-2
Fri. 16 vs. Adrian @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan University) Final W, 3-2
  Bishop Invitational
  vs. Denison @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final W, 3-2
  OWU Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Grove City @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final W, 3-0
  OWU Tournament
  vs. Defiance @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final W, 3-2
  OWU Tournament
Wed. 21 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 Heidelberg Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. New York U. * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final W, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #1
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final L, 3-2
  UAA Round Robin #1
Sun. 2 vs. Emory * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
Wed. 12 Hiram Final W, 3-2
  Senior/ Faculty Night
Sat. 15 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
  at Brandeis * Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
Sun. 16 vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
  vs. Chicago * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) Final L, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #2
Fri. 21 vs. Rochester Inst. @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final W, 3-1
  CMU Quad
Sat. 22 vs. Messiah @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final W, 3-0
  CMU Quad
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
Sat. 29 vs. Denison @ Wooster, Ohio (College of Wooster) Final W, 3-0
  at Wooster Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 4 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. New York U. @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington U.) Final W, 3-0
  UAA Championships
Sat. 5 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington U.) Final L, 3-0
  UAA Championships - Fifth-Place Match
 
September
Fri. 1 at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-1
  Ohio Northern Tournament
  vs. Thomas More @ Ada, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Ohio Northern Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Ada, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  Ohio Northern Tournament
  vs. Defiance @ Ada, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Ohio Northern Tournament
Fri. 8 East. Mennonite Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Tournament
Sat. 9 N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Tournament
  John Carroll Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Tournament
Wed. 13 Mount Union Final L, 3-0
Fri. 15 vs. St. Lawrence @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 3-1
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
Sat. 16 vs. Fredonia @ Buffalo, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  Bengal Challenge
  at Buffalo State Final W, 3-1
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
Wed. 20 Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-1
Fri. 22 vs. Otterbein @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  CMU Tournament
  vs. Geneva @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  CMU Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. Salisbury @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  vs. Messiah @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  CMU Tournament
Wed. 27 at Oberlin Final W, 3-2
Sat. 30 #10 Carnegie Mellon * Final W, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #1
  vs. Emory * @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin I
  vs. Chicago * @ Cleveland, Ohio (CWRU) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Emory * @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin I
  vs. Chicago * @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
  vs. New York U. * @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #1
  #18 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #1
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sun. 1 New York U. * Final W, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #1
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Cleveland, Ohio (CWRU) Final L, 3-1
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #1
  vs. Emory * @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin I
Sat. 14 vs. Brandeis * @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
  vs. #4 Emory * @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
Sun. 15 at #13 Chicago * Final L, 3-1
  UAA Round Robin #2
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  UAA Round Robin #2
Sat. 21 vs. Marietta @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg Univ.) 3:00 PM
  at Heidelberg 5:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Hiram 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 Wooster 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. TBA * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Univ.) TBA
  UAA Championship
Sat. 4 vs. TBA * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Univ.) TBA
  UAA Championship
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event