2017-18 CWRU Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Nishi Bhagat full bio Nishi Bhagat Throws So. 5-3 Philidelphia, Pa. / The Agnes Irwin School
Hannah Born full bio Hannah Born   So. 5-7 Naperville, Ill. / Waubonsie Valley
Skylar Braga full bio Skylar Braga Jumps/Sprints Sr. 5-3 Waynesburg, Pa. / Waynesburg Central
Shannon Carroll full bio Shannon Carroll Multi-Event Jr. 5-8 Glenview, Ill. / Glenbrook South
Melissa Cuellar full bio Melissa Cuellar Throws So. 5-4 Grand Island, Neb. / Grand Island Senior High
Meghan Dayringer full bio Meghan Dayringer Throws Sr. 6-0 Chesterland, Ohio / West Geauga
Maria DeRenzo full bio Maria DeRenzo Mid-Distance Jr. 5-0 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Oakland Catholic
Chanel Dore full bio Chanel Dore Sprints So. 5-3 West Bloomfield, Mich. / Notre Dame Preparatory
Abbey Dungan full bio Abbey Dungan   Fr. 5-4 Methacton, Pa. / Methacton
Shahed Eid full bio Shahed Eid Sprints So. 5-3 Mayfield Heights, Ohio / Mayfield
Kate Erickson full bio Kate Erickson Distance Sr. 5-6 Victor, N.Y. / Victor Senior
Bailey Flint full bio Bailey Flint Jumps So. 5-8 Midland, Mich. / H.H. Dow
Eleanor Gaddy full bio Eleanor Gaddy   Fr. 5-5 Bala Cynwyd, Pa. / Lower Merion
Nimi Gupta full bio Nimi Gupta Throws Sr. 5-3 Worthington, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Emma Hammelef full bio Emma Hammelef   Fr. 5-8 Novi, Mich. / Novi
Emily Herrmann full bio Emily Herrmann Sprints/Hurdles So. 5-5 Fairport, N.Y. / Victor Senior
Jennifer Hoffmann full bio Jennifer Hoffmann Mid-Distance Jr 5-7 Guilderland, N.Y. / Guilderland
Emily Ingalls full bio Emily Ingalls Sprints So. 5-5 Charleston, S.C. / Academic Magnet
Isabella Jimenez full bio Isabella Jimenez   Fr. 5-6 Loveland, Colo. / Holy Family
J'Niah Johnston-Reynolds full bio J'Niah Johnston-Reynolds   Fr. 5-3 Columbus, Ohio / Bishop Watterson
Samantha Kelts full bio Samantha Kelts Multi-Event So. 5-5 Belmont, Mass. / Belmont
Elisabeth Kerpan full bio Elisabeth Kerpan Sprints Jr.   Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier Township
Maria King full bio Maria King Sprints So. 5-10 Philidelphia, Pa. / Lower Merion
Hayley Kline full bio Hayley Kline Sprints Jr.   Palmyra, Va. / Fluvanna County
Marie-Louise Kloster full bio Marie-Louise Kloster Sprints/Hurdles Sr. 5-9 Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Central
Jenna Krynicki full bio Jenna Krynicki Mid-Distance Sr. 5-5 The Woodlands, Texas / Herndon
Danielle Kulpins full bio Danielle Kulpins Distance Sr. 5-6 Brookfield, Wis. / Brookfield Central
Cassandra Laios full bio Cassandra Laios Throws Sr. 5-10 Worthington, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Rachel Laveson full bio Rachel Laveson Distance Sr. 5-3 Annandale, Va. / Thomas Jefferson
Madeline Lindemann full bio Madeline Lindemann Distance So. 5-3 Memphis, Tenn. / Houston
Bari Love full bio Bari Love Sprints So.   Marietta, Ga. / Walton
Malayna Mason full bio Malayna Mason Pole Vault So. 5-6 Hermitage, Pa. / Hickory
Mallorie Mitchem full bio Mallorie Mitchem Distance So. 5-4 Whidbey Island, Wash. / South Whidbey
Marissa Miyagi full bio Marissa Miyagi Mid-Distance Jr. 5-3 Honolulu, Hawaii / 'Iolani
Tatum Naylor full bio Tatum Naylor Sprints So. 5-7 Clarence, N.Y. / Clarence
Olivia Newman full bio Olivia Newman Sprints Jr. 5-6 Lafayette, Ind. / Jefferson
Vanessa Pasadyn full bio Vanessa Pasadyn Mid-Distance So. 5-5 Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Claire Plunkett full bio Claire Plunkett Distance Sr. 5-8 Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield Memorial
Elena Polivka full bio Elena Polivka Distance Sr. 5-6 Cincinnati, Ohio / Turpin
Mikhaylan Price full bio Mikhaylan Price Throws Jr. 5-7 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Scioto
Karyn Rapundalo full bio Karyn Rapundalo Distance Sr. 5-3 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huron
Brianna Rees full bio Brianna Rees Sprints So. 5-7 Pittsburgh, Pa. / South Fayetteville
Ellen Sears full bio Ellen Sears Distance Jr. 5-4 Sharon, Mass. / Sharon
Sarah Stottner full bio Sarah Stottner Sprints Jr. 5-8 Cleveland, Ohio / St. Joseph Academy
Isabel Torres-Padin full bio Isabel Torres-Padin Distance Jr. 5-4 Jacksonville Beach, Fla. / Duncan U. Fletcher
Sophie Trikeriotis full bio Sophie Trikeriotis Distance Jr. 5-5 Baltimore, Md. / Bryn Mawr
Madison Vargo full bio Madison Vargo Distance Fr. 5-3 Berea, Ohio / Berea-Midpark
Erin Weppner full bio Erin Weppner   Fr. 5-5 East Aurora, N.Y. / East Aurora
Rachel Willard full bio Rachel Willard Jumps Sr. 5-5 Fairport, N.Y. / Fairport
Roslyn Yang full bio Roslyn Yang   Fr. 5-6 Ardsley, N.Y. / Ardsley
Marina Yu full bio Marina Yu Throws Jr. 5-4 Naperville, Ill. / Naperville North