Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 9 vs. W&J Invitational @ Washington & Jefferson College (Pa.) Final 15th of 52
Tue. 12 at John Carroll Final L, 38-3
Sat. 23 vs. Manchester @ BW Final L, 24-16
  Tri-Match
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 39-3
  Tri-Match
 
December
Sat. 7 vs. RIT Invitational @ Rochester Institute of Technology (N.Y.) Final 8th of 11
Sun. 29 vs. Citrus Invitational @ Cardinal Gibbons High School Final Day One
Mon. 30 vs. Citrus Invitational @ Cardinal Gibbons High School Final 7th of 9
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. Ithaca @ Lycoming College (Pa.) Final L, 45-2
  Budd Whitehill Duals
  vs. Lycoming @ Lycoming College (Pa.) Final L, 38-3
  Budd Whitehill Duals
  vs. York @ Lycoming College (Pa.) Final L, 26-23
  Budd Whitehill Duals
Sat. 11 vs. U.S. Coast Guard @ Lycoming College (Pa.) Final W, 30-13
  Budd Whitehill Duals
  vs. SUNY-Oswego @ Lycoming College (Pa.) Final W, 28-13
  Budd Whitehill Duals
Sat. 25 Washington & Jefferson Final L, 33-9
Fri. 31 vs. Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton College (Ill.) Final Day One
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton College (Ill.) Final T-22nd of 32
Sat. 8 Mount Saint Joseph Final W, 39-16
  Home Tri-Meet
  Wheeling Jesuit Final L, 28-14
  Home Tri-Meet
Sat. 15 vs. Chicago * @ New York University Final L, 28-18
  UAA Championship
  at NYU * Final L, 38-7
  UAA Championship
Sat. 22 Muskingum Final W, 40-15
  Si Ostrach Meet
  RIT Final L, 26-18
  Si Ostrach Meet
  Thiel Final L, 35-9
  Si Ostrach Meet
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional @ York College of Pennsylvania Final 16th of 17
 
November
Sat. 8 Niagara CCC Final W, 25-24
  Bob Del Rosa Duals
  St. Catharine Final W, 33-21
  Bob Del Rosa Duals
  Ohio Valley Final W, 24-23
  Bob Del Rosa Duals
  Mount St. Joseph Final W, 39-12
  Bob Del Rosa Duals
  Claude Sharer Classic Final Unscored
Tue. 11 John Carroll Final L, 40-12
Wed. 19 Baldwin Wallace Final L, 45-3
 
December
Sat. 6 vs. RIT Invitational @ Rochester, N.Y. Final 8th of 10
Mon. 29 vs. Citrus Invitational @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Final Day One
Tue. 30 vs. Citrus Invitational @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Final 9th of 12
 
January
Fri. 9 vs. Coast Guard @ Williamsport, Pa. Final L, 31-6
  Budd Whitehill National Duals
  at Lycoming Final L, 39-5
  Budd Whitehill National Duals
  vs. Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Williamsport, Pa. Final L, 49-3
  Budd Whitehill National Duals
Sat. 10 vs. Trine @ Williamsport, Pa. Final L, 28-21
  Budd Whitehill National Duals
  vs. Alfred State @ Williamsport, Pa. Final W, 30-25
  Budd Whitehill National Duals
Fri. 23 at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 27-22
Fri. 30 vs. Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill. Final Day One
Sat. 31 vs. Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill. Final 25th of 32
 
February
Sat. 14 Chicago * Final L, 38-6
  UAA Championship
  NYU * Final L, 47-6
  UAA Championship
Sat. 21 RIT Final L, 33-18
  Si Ostrach Meet
  Thiel Final L, 34-14
  Si Ostrach Meet
  Muskingum Cancelled
  Si Ostrach Meet
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional @ Hitchcock Arena - Mechanicsburg, Pa. Final 18th of 18
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA Championship @ Hershey, Pa. TBA
 
October
Sat. 31 Throwback Scrimmage Intrasquad Final No Team Scoring
 
November
Wed. 18 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 48-6
Sat. 21 at Olivet College Final L, 42-9
  Comet Duals
  vs. Trine University @ Olivet, Mich. (Olivet College) Final L, 32-18
  Comet Duals
  vs. Adrian College @ Olivet, Mich. (Olivet College) Final L, 40-9
  Comet Duals
 
December
Sat. 5 vs. RIT Invite @ Rochester, N.Y. (Rochester Institute of Technology) Final 12th Place (25.0 points)
Sat. 12 vs. Cleveland State Open @ Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland State Univ.) Final No Team Scores
 
January
Wed. 13 at Ashland University Final L, 48-3
Sat. 16 vs. Will Abele Invite @ Collegeville, Pa. (Ursinus College) Final 8th Place (16.5 Points)
Sat. 23 Washington & Jefferson College Cancelled
  Si Ostrach Tri Meet
  Muskingum University Final W, 25-16
  Si Ostrach Tri Meet
Fri. 29 vs. Pete Willson Invite @ Wheaton, Ill. (Wheaton College) Final 29th Place (7.5 points)
 
February
Sat. 13 vs. New York Univ. * @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago) Final L, 36-12
  UAA Championships
  vs. Univ. of Chicago * @ Chicago Ill. (Univ. of Chicago) Final L, 36-11
  UAA Championships
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional @ Williamsport, Pa. (Lycoming College) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 28 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional @ Williamsport, Pa. (Lycoming College) Final 17th Place (5.5 Points)
 
November
Sat. 5 Throwback Meet 10:00 am
Sun. 13 2016 Ohio Intercollegiate Open Final No Team Scoring
Sat. 19 vs. Findlay Open @ Findlay, Ohio (Univ. of Findlay) Final No Team Scoring
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. RIT Invite @ Rochester, NY (RIT) Final 12th Place (17.5 points)
 
January
Sat. 7 vs. Waynesburg Invite @ Waynesburg, Pa. (Waynesburg Univ.) Final 10th Place (51.0 points)
Wed. 11 Otterbein Final L, 37-9
Sat. 14 vs. Will Abele Invitational @ Collegeville, Pa. (Ursinus College) Final No Team Scoring
Sun. 15 vs. Penn State Mont Alto @ Mulhenberg College Final W, 48-5
  at Muhlenberg Final L, 31-11
Sat. 21 Waynesburg Final L, 22-22 (WU wins on Tiebreaker)
  Dr. Si Ostrach Meet
  Muskingum Final W, 28-14
  Dr. Si Ostrach Meet
  vs. John Carroll / Washington & Jefferson Throwdown Final vs. JCU: L, 21-19; vs. W&J: L, 26-21
  Dr. Si Ostrach Meet
Fri. 27 vs. Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill. (Wheaton College) Final 31st Place (7.5 points)
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. John Summa Invitational @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace University) Final 5th Place (91.5 points)
Sun. 12 vs. University of Chicago * @ New York, N.Y. (NYU) Final L, 29-12
  UAA Championships
  at New York University * Final L, 36-9
  UAA Championships
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional @ York, Pa. (York College) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 26 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional @ York, Pa. (York College) Final 18th Place (9.5 points)
 
November
Sun. 12 Ohio Intercollegiate Open Final No Team Scoring
Sun. 19 at John Carroll 10:00 am
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. RIT Invite @ Rochester, N.Y. (RIT) All Day
 
January
Sat. 6 vs. Waynesburg Invite @ Waynesburg, Pa. (Waynesburg Univ.) All Day
Wed. 10 Lourdes / Thiel Throwdown 6:00 pm
Sat. 13 Washington & Jefferson 12:00 pm
  Dr. Si Ostrach Meet
  KSU-Tuscawaras 3:00 pm
  Dr. Si Ostrach Meet
  Brockport 4:30 pm
  Dr. Si Ostrach Meet
Wed. 17 Adrian 7:00 pm
Sat. 20 vs. PSU-Behrend @ New Philadelphia, Ohio 1:00 pm
  vs. Waynesburg @ New Philadelphia, Ohio 2:30 pm
Fri. 26 vs. Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill. (Wheaton College) All Day
Sat. 27 vs. Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill. (Wheaton College) All Day
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. John Summa Tournament @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
Sun. 11 at University of Chicago * TBA
  UAA Championships
  vs. New York University * @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago) TBA
  UAA Championships
Sat. 24 vs. NCAA Central Regional @ TBA All Day
Sun. 25 vs. NCAA Central Regional @ TBA All Day
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Cleveland, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Cleveland, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
* Conference
Bold team: Home event