Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 16 vs. Methodist @ Rocky Mount, N.C. Final W, 55-43
  NCWC Jean Edge Classic
Sun. 17 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 79-63
  NCWC Jean Edge Classic
Tue. 19 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 89-65
Fri. 22 at Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 76-68
  Fred Raizk Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. FDU-Florham @ Wilmington, Ohio Final L, 92-63
  Fred Raizk Tournament
Tue. 26 Kenyon Final L, 81-52
Sat. 30 vs. Allegheny @ Granville, Ohio Final W, 76-67
  Denison Classic
 
December
Sun. 1 at Denison Final L, 62-52
  Denison Classic
Wed. 4 Wooster Final W, 66-49
Fri. 27 vs. Brescia @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 76-66
  Zimmerman Memorial Classic
Sat. 28 at Wittenberg Final L, 77-53
  Zimmerman Memorial Classic
 
January
Sat. 11 Carnegie Mellon * Final W, 77-54
Fri. 17 at Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 55-53
Sun. 19 at Emory * Final L, 76-52
Fri. 24 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 71-37
Sun. 26 Chicago * Final L, 80-66
Fri. 31 Brandeis * Final L, 63-58
  Throwback Weekend
 
February
Sun. 2 New York U. * Final - OT L, 84-82
  Throwback Weekend
Fri. 7 at Brandeis * Final L, 71-58
Sun. 9 at New York U. * Final L, 72-56
Fri. 14 Rochester (N.Y.) * Final W, 58-56
  Play4Kay
Sun. 16 Emory * Final W, 67-62
  Seniors' Day
Fri. 21 at Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 80-67
Sun. 23 at Chicago * Final L, 79-68
 
March
Sat. 1 at Carnegie Mellon * Final W, 71-68
 
November
Sat. 15 vs. Mount Union @ Meadville, Pa. Final W, 57-48
  Greg Richards Memorial Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 16 vs. Allegheny @ Meadville, Pa. Final L, 63-45
  Greg Richards Memorial Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 18 Baldwin Wallace Final W, 61-56
Tue. 25 at Kenyon Final L, 51-47
Sat. 29 Wittenberg Final W, 66-55
 
December
Wed. 3 at Wooster Final W, 77-65
Sat. 6 Denison Final W, 57-53
Sun. 28 vs. TCNJ @ Williamsport, Pa. Final L, 57-51
  Hoops for Hounds Classic
Mon. 29 vs. Delaware Valley @ Williamsport, Pa. Final L, 58-52
  Hoops for Hounds Classic
Wed. 31 John Carroll Final L, 78-66
 
January
Sat. 3 Ohio Northern Final W, 61-50
Sat. 10 at Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 59-58
Fri. 16 New York U. * Final L, 60-59
Sun. 18 Brandeis * Final W, 58-51
Fri. 23 at Emory * Final L, 65-62
Sun. 25 at Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 55-54
Fri. 30 at Chicago * Final L, 74-59
 
February
Sun. 1 at Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 71-60
Fri. 6 Chicago * Final L, 63-44
Sun. 8 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 89-65
Fri. 13 at New York U. * Final L, 69-52
Mon. 16 at Brandeis * Final L, 77-68
Fri. 20 Emory * Final L, 61-60
  Throwback Weekend - Adelbert Gymnasium
Sun. 22 Rochester (N.Y.) * Final - OT W, 79-72
  Throwback Weekend - Adelbert Gymnasium
Sat. 28 Carnegie Mellon * Final W, 82-66
 
November
Fri. 13 at Denison Final L, 63-57
Tue. 17 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 72-63
Fri. 20 vs. Waynesburg @ University of Mount Union Tournament Final L, 73-69
Sat. 21 vs. Elmira @ University of Mount Union Tournament Final W, 81-65
Sat. 28 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Marietta, Ohio Final L, 68-60
Sun. 29 vs. Hiram @ Marietta, Ohio Final L, 77-75
  Jim Meagle Turkey Shoot
 
December
Wed. 2 Wooster Final W, 73-58
Sat. 5 at Wittenberg Final W, 51-42
Sat. 19 Kenyon Final W, 62-51
Wed. 30 at Ohio Northern Final L, 72-51
 
January
Mon. 4 at John Carroll Final W, 80-79
Sat. 9 Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 85-61
Fri. 15 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 64-55
Sun. 17 Chicago * Final L, 67-58
Fri. 22 at Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 66-55
Sun. 24 at Emory * Final W, 76-62
Fri. 29 at Brandeis * Final - OT L, 69-66
Sun. 31 at New York U. * Final L, 82-70
 
February
Fri. 5 Brandeis * Final L, 64-53
  Throwback Weekend (Adelbert Gym)
Sun. 7 New York U. * Final W, 67-65
  Throwback Weekend (Adelbert Gym)
Fri. 12 at Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 78-59
Sun. 14 at Chicago * Final L, 59-45
Fri. 19 Rochester (N.Y.) * Final - OT L, 75-69
Sun. 21 Emory * Final W, 75-73
  Senior Day
Sat. 27 at Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 83-49
 
November
Tue. 15 #23 Ohio Northern Final L, 89-64
Fri. 18 at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 80-74
  W&J Springhill Suites Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. La Roche @ Washington, Pa. (Washington & Jefferson College) Final W, 80-77
  W&J Springhill Suites Tournament - Championship Game
Tue. 22 Baldwin Wallace Final - OT L, 91-86
Sat. 26 Oberlin Final - OT W, 74-73
Sun. 27 John Carroll Final W, 95-87
Wed. 30 at Denison Final W, 63-48
 
December
Sat. 3 at Wooster Final W, 97-72
Fri. 9 at Kenyon Final W, 76-70
Thu. 29 vs. #16 Wis.-Whitewater @ Bexley, Ohio (Capital Univ.) Final L, 71-54
  Capital Holiday Tournament
Fri. 30 vs. Olivet @ Columbus, Ohio (Capital Univ.) Final W, 86-72
  Capital Holiday Tournament - Consolation Game
 
January
Sat. 7 at #10 Carnegie Mellon * Final W, 87-78
Fri. 13 at New York U. * Final W, 79-52
  Hunter College Sportsplex
Sun. 15 at Brandeis * Final L, 81-69
Fri. 20 Emory * Final L, 79-65
Sun. 22 #23 Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 77-68
Fri. 27 Chicago * Final W, 80-78
  Throwback Weekend
Sun. 29 #11 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 92-79
  Throwback Weekend
 
February
Fri. 3 at Chicago * Final L, 87-74
Sun. 5 at #9 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 95-66
Fri. 10 New York U. * Final W, 64-60
Sun. 12 Brandeis * Final W, 71-68
Fri. 17 at Emory * Final L, 79-67
Sun. 19 at Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 79-70
Sat. 25 Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 72-65
  Senior Day
 
November
Wed. 15 Denison 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at John Carroll 3:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Claremont-M-S 8:30 PM
  David Wells Classic
Sat. 25 at Pomona-Pitzer 8:30 PM
  David Wells Classic
Wed. 29 at Ohio Northern 5:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Wooster 1:00 PM
Fri. 8 Kenyon 7:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Baldwin Wallace 7:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Otterbein 5:00 PM
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Marietta @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) 1:00 PM
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
 
January
Sat. 6 Carnegie Mellon * 2:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Rochester (N.Y.) * 6:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Emory * 2:00 PM
Fri. 19 Washington (Mo.) * 6:00 PM
Sun. 21 Chicago * 2:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Brandeis * 6:00 PM
Sun. 28 at New York U. * 1:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Brandeis * 6:00 PM
Sun. 4 New York U. * 2:00 PM
Fri. 9 Rochester (N.Y.) * 6:00 PM
Sun. 11 Emory * 2:00 PM
Fri. 16 at Washington (Mo.) * 7:00 PM
Sun. 18 at Chicago * 2:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Carnegie Mellon * 2:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event