Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 31 13th Annual Bill Sudeck Classic Final 2nd of 4
  Squire Valleevue Farm
 
September
Sat. 14 vs. Knight Invitational @ Calvin (Mich.) Final 5th of 27
  Split Squad
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championship @ Cedarville Final 1st of 21
Sat. 19 vs. Inter-Regional Rumble @ Oberlin Final 5th of 31
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. UAA Championship * @ Schenley Park - Pittsburgh Final 7th of 8
Sat. 16 vs. NCAA Great Lakes Region Championship @ Calvin (Mich.) Final 7th of 35
Sat. 23 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Hanover (Ind.) Final Individual
 
August
Sat. 30 14th Annual Bill Sudeck Classic Final 1st of 2
  Squire Valleevue Farm
 
September
Sat. 13 vs. Knight Invitational @ Calvin (Mich.) Final 5th of 21
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championship @ Cedarville Final 4th of 21
Sat. 18 vs. Inter-Regional Rumble @ Oberlin Final 7th of 34
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. UAA Championship * @ Forest Park - St. Louis Final 6th of 8
Sat. 15 vs. NCAA Great Lakes Region Championship @ Kings Island - Mason, Ohio Final 9th of 37
 
September
Fri. 4 Sudeck Stampede at Sundown Final 1st of two teams
  Squire Vallevue Farm
Sat. 12 at Calvin College Final 5th of 28
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 19 at Penn State Behrend Final 4th of 15
Sat. 26 Alumni Run Final No Score
  Squire Valleevue Farm
 
October
Fri. 2 at All-Ohio Final 19th of 47
  Cedarville College
Sat. 17 at Inter-regional Rumber Final 8th of 32
  Oberlin College
Sat. 31 at UAA Championships * Final 6th of 8 Teams
  Brandeis University
 
November
Sat. 14 at NCAA Regional % Final 9th of 36 teams
  Rose Hulman (Terra Haute, Ind.)
Sat. 21 at NCAA Division III Championships % Final
  Winnecone (UW-Oshkosh)
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede @ Squire Valleevue Farm Final 2nd Place
Sat. 17 vs. Yellowjacket Invitational @ Rochester, N.Y. (Genesee Valley Park) Final 2nd of 29 Teams
  vs. Behrend Invitational @ Erie, Pa. (Penn State - Behrend) Final 2nd of 11 Teams
Fri. 30 vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Cedarville, Ohio (Cedarville Univ.) Final 4th of 16 Teams
 
October
Sat. 8 vs. CWRU Alumni Race @ Squire Valleevue Farm 10:00 a.m.
Sat. 15 vs. Inter-Regional Rumble @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) Final 6th of 32 Teams
Sat. 29 vs. UAA Championships * @ Whitesburg, Ga. (McIntosh Reserve Park) Final 7th of 8 Teams
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championships @ Holland, Mich. (Hope College) Final 6th of 36 teams
Sat. 19 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Louisville, Ky. (E.P. Tom Sawyer Park) Final No Team Finish
 
September
Fri. 1 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede Final 2nd of 3 Teams
  Hunting Valley, Ohio (Squire Valleevue Farm)
Sat. 9 vs. Ohio Wesleyan University Invitational @ Powell, Ohio (Liberty Park) Final 4th of 18 teams
Sat. 16 vs. Allegheny Classic @ Meadville, Pa. (Allegheny College) Final 4th of 11 teams
Fri. 29 vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Cedarville, Ohio (Cedarville College) 2:00 pm
 
October
Sat. 7 Alumni Race 10:00 am
  Hunting Valley, Ohio (Squire Valleevue Farm)
Sat. 14 vs. Yellowjacket Invitational @ Rochester, N.Y. (Univ. of Rochester) 11:00 am
  vs. Inter-Regional Rumble @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) 10:30 am
Sat. 28 vs. UAA Championships * @ Woodland Park, N.J. (Garret Mountain Reservation) 11:00 am
 
November
Sat. 11 vs. NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship @ Powell, Ohio (Liberty Park) 11:00 am
Sat. 18 vs. NCAA DIII Championships @ Elsa, Ill. (Principia College) 11:00 am
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event