2017-18 CWRU Men's Track & Field Schedule

Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 2 Fifth-Annual CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic Final 1st of 6 Teams (124 points)
Fri. 8 vs. Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 9 vs. Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
 
January
Sat. 20 vs. SPIRE Invitational @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final 3rd Place (71 Points)
Sat. 27 10th Annual Battle for the Obelisk Final L, 74-62
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Joe Banks Invitational @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) Final 4th of 13 Teams (77.5 points)
Sun. 4 vs. Indoor All-Ohio Multi Event Championship @ Ohio Wesleyan (Delaware, Ohio) Final Unscored
Fri. 9 vs. Mid-February Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final 9th of 15 Teams (43 points)
Sat. 10 vs. Indoor All-Ohio Championship @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) Final 2nd of 18 Teams (96 points)
Sat. 17 vs. Mount Union Tune Up @ Alliance, Ohio (Mount Union) Final No Team Scoring
Sat. 24 UAA Indoor Championships * Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 25 UAA Indoor Championships * Final 5th Place (56 points)
 
March
Fri. 16 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 17 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 23 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 24 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final 1st of 14 Teams (187 Points)
Fri. 30 vs. Otterbein April Fool's Invitational @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) Final 2nd of 10 Teams (96 Points)
Sat. 31 vs. Carnegie Mellon Quad @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) Final No Team Score
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
  vs. Bob Kahn Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) Final 6th Place (40 points)
Sat. 14 vs. Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 3rd of 19 Teams (90 Points)
Fri. 20 vs. Sparky Adams Invitational @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 21 vs. Sparky Adams Invitational @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final 6th Place (63 Points)
Sat. 28 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) All Day
Sun. 29 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) All Day
 
May
Thu. 3 vs. Toledo Invite @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) All Day
Fri. 4 vs. Toledo Invite @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) All Day
Thu. 10 vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
Fri. 11 vs. Gator Invitational @ Meadville, Pa. (Allegheny College) All Day
  vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
  vs. Harrison Dillard Twilight @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
Wed. 16 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
Thu. 17 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
  vs. Great Lakes Elite @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) All Day
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-Lacrosse) All Day
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-Lacrosse) All Day
Sat. 26 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-Lacrosse) All Day
* Conference
Bold: Home event