2017-18 CWRU Men's Track & Field Schedule

Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 2 Fifth-Annual CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic Final 1st of 6 Teams (124 points)
Fri. 8 vs. Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 9 vs. Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
 
January
Sat. 20 vs. SPIRE Invitational @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) All Day
Sat. 27 10th Annual Battle for the Obelisk All Day
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Joe Banks Invitational @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) All Day
Fri. 9 vs. Mid-February Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
Sat. 10 vs. Indoor All-Ohio Championship @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) All Day
Sat. 17 vs. Mount Union Tune Up @ Alliance, Ohio (Mount Union) All Day
Sat. 24 UAA Indoor Championships * All Day
Sun. 25 UAA Indoor Championships * All Day
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. ONU Polar Bear Last Chance Meet @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) All Day
Fri. 9 vs. NCAA DIII Indoor Championships @ Birmingham, Ala. (Birmingham CrossPlex) All Day
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA DIII Indoor Championships @ Birmingham, Ala. (Birmingham CrossPlex) All Day
Sat. 17 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) All Day
Sun. 18 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) All Day
Sat. 24 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) All Day
Sun. 25 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) All Day
Fri. 30 vs. Centre Invitational @ Danville, Ky. (Centre College) All Day
  vs. Carnegie Mellon Quad @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) All Day
Sat. 31 vs. Centre Invitational @ Danville, Ky. (Centre College) All Day
  vs. Carnegie Mellon Quad @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) All Day
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) All Day
  vs. Bob Kahn Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) All Day
Sat. 14 vs. Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) All Day
Fri. 20 vs. Sparky Adams Invitational @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
Sat. 21 vs. Sparky Adams Invitational @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
Sat. 28 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) All Day
Sun. 29 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) All Day
 
May
Sat. 5 vs. Toledo Invite @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) All Day
Sat. 12 vs. Gator Invitational @ Meadville, Pa. (Allegheny College) All Day
  vs. Harrison Dillard Twilight @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) All Day
  vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
Sun. 13 vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
Mon. 14 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
Tue. 15 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) All Day
Thu. 17 vs. Great Lakes Elite @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) All Day
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-Lacrosse) All Day
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-Lacrosse) All Day
Sat. 26 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, Wis. (UW-Lacrosse) All Day
* Conference
Bold: Home event