2016-17 CWRU Men's Track & Field Schedule

Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 3 Fourth-Annual CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 9 vs. Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 10 vs. Kent State Golden Gala @ Kent, Ohio (Kent State Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
 
January
Sat. 21 vs. SPIRE Invitational @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final 3rd of 12 Teams (62 points)
Sat. 28 9th Annual Battle for the Obelisk Final L, 77-59
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Joe Banks Invitational @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) Final 3rd of 15 Teams (79 points)
Fri. 10 vs. Mid-February Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final 9th of 13 Teams (32 points)
Sat. 11 vs. Indoor All-Ohio Championship @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.) Final 4th of 18 Teams (70 points)
Fri. 17 vs. Greater Cleveland Colleges Meet @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final 1st of 5 Teams (288 points)
Sat. 25 vs. UAA Indoor Championships * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 26 vs. UAA Indoor Championships * @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) Final 5th Place (58 Points)
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. ONU Polar Bear Last Chance Meet @ Ada, Ohio (Ohio Northern Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 10 vs. NCAA DIII Indoor Championships @ Naperville, Ill. (North Central College) Final No Team Score
Fri. 17 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 18 vs. Washington & Lee Track Carnival @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Fri. 24 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final Day 1 of 2
Sat. 25 vs. Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ New Concord, Ohio (Muskingum University) Final 1st of 8 Teams (169.50 points)
 
April
Sat. 1 at Centre Invitational Final 1st of 17 Teams (122 points)
  Danville, Ky. (Centre College)
Sat. 8 vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 2nd Place (106 Points)
  vs. Bob Kahn Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) Final 4th Place (48 Points)
Thu. 13 vs. UW-Platteville Invitational @ Platteville, Wis. (UW-Platteville) Final No Team Scoring
Sat. 15 vs. Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final 3rd of 17 Teams (76 points)
Sat. 22 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago) Final Day 1 of 2
Sun. 23 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago) Final 3rd of 7 Teams (133 points)
Sat. 29 vs. Ashland Alumni Open @ Ashland, Ohio (Ashland University) Final No Team Scoring
 
May
Fri. 12 vs. Gator Invitational @ Meadville, Pa. (Allegheny College) Final No Team Scoring
  vs. Harrison Dillard Twilight @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Thu. 18 vs. Great Lakes Elite @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final No Team Scoring
Thu. 25 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final No Team Score
Fri. 26 vs. NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute) Final No Team Score
* Conference
Bold: Home event