2016-17 CWRU Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Rasheed Ajala full bio Rasheed Ajala Sprints So. 5-8 Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Nathaniel Bailey full bio Nathaniel Bailey Distance Fr. 6-1 Kent, Ohio / Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Mitch Baller full bio Mitch Baller Distance Sr. 5-10 Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Zeesha Braslawsce full bio Zeesha Braslawsce Sprints Sr.   Beaver, Pa. / Beaver Area
Jeffrie Brown Jr. full bio Jeffrie Brown Jr. Sprints/Hurdles Jr. 5-10 Fairfield, Calif. / Armijo
Tyler Bushman full bio Tyler Bushman Throws So. 6-5 Naperville, Ill. / Naperville North
Joseph Cabral full bio Joseph Cabral Mid-Distance So. 6-0 Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Pine Crest
Galen Caldwell full bio Galen Caldwell Distance Sr. 5-7 Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt
Adrian Cannon full bio Adrian Cannon Sprints/Jumps Jr. 5-9 Lake View, N.Y. / Frontier Central
Andrew Capelli full bio Andrew Capelli Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-11 West Orange, N.J. / Newark Academy
James De La Cruz full bio James De La Cruz Distance So. 5-8 Columbus, Ohio / Bexley
Aidan DeSanto full bio Aidan DeSanto Mid-Distance Jr. 5-11 McCordsville, Ind. / Cathedral
Mike Devereaux full bio Mike Devereaux Sprints Jr. 5-9 Litchfield, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Rueben Dockery full bio Rueben Dockery Pole Vault Fr. 5-9 Nashville, Tenn. / Montgomery Bell Academy
Jason Dong full bio Jason Dong Sprints/Jumps Fr. 6-0 Taipei, Taiwan / Taipei American School
Nico Ericksen-Deriso full bio Nico Ericksen-Deriso Sprints/Mid-Distance Sr. 6-0 Boulder, Colo. / Boulder
Evan Fritzke full bio Evan Fritzke Distance Fr. 6-1 North East, Pa. / Cathedral Prep
Tom Fu full bio Tom Fu Sprints Fr. 6-0 Tigard, Ore. / Westside Christian
James Gibson full bio James Gibson Distance Jr. 6-3 San Juan Capistrano, Calif. / San Juan Hills
Jacob Goldberg full bio Jacob Goldberg Distance Fr. 5-8 Durham, N.C. / Trinity Prep
Andrew Green full bio Andrew Green Distance Fr. 5-9 Austintown, Ohio / Austintown-Fitch
Sam Guadagnino full bio Sam Guadagnino Jumps Jr. 5-9 McDonald, Pa. / South Fayette
Jonathan Haling full bio Jonathan Haling Sprints Fr. 6-0 Gates Mills, Ohio / Mayfield
David Hall full bio David Hall Distance Fr. 5-6 Stow, Ohio / Stow-Munroe Falls
Andrew Hamm full bio Andrew Hamm Distance Sr. 5-11 Louisville, Ky. / duPont Manual
Brian Holden full bio Brian Holden Javelin Fr. 6-3 Haworth, N.J. / Northern Valley Regional
Ryan Honens full bio Ryan Honens Distance Jr. 5-9 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury
Michael Hradesky full bio Michael Hradesky Sprints Fr. 5-10 Mayfield Heights, Ohio / Mayfield
Zak Hurd full bio Zak Hurd Sprints/Jumps Jr. 5-9 Perry, Ohio / Perry
Andrew Ibibo full bio Andrew Ibibo Mid-Distance Jr. 5-11 Green Bay, Wis. / Green Bay East
Darius Inzar full bio Darius Inzar Sprints Fr. 6-1 Pomona, N.Y. / Hackley
Robert Iriye full bio Robert Iriye Distance So. 5-11 Aurora, Colo. / Regis Jesuit High School
Sam Jenkins full bio Sam Jenkins Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-10 Medina, Ohio / Highland
Bryan Kelly full bio Bryan Kelly Distance Sr. 5-10 Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier
Michael Klein full bio Michael Klein Distance Fr. 6-1 Grand Rapids, Mich. / Catholic Central
Nicholas Knorz full bio Nicholas Knorz Distance Jr. 5-11 Clarence, N.Y. / Clarence
Joe Ledger full bio Joe Ledger Distance Sr. 6-3 New York, N.Y. / Bronx Science
Patrick Leo full bio Patrick Leo Distance Sr. 6-0 Honeoye Falls, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Jason Lockamy full bio Jason Lockamy Throws Jr.   Apex, N.C. / Apex
Nicholas Markovitch full bio Nicholas Markovitch Throws Sr.   Canfield, Ohio / Ursuline
Sam Merriman full bio Sam Merriman Distance Jr. 6-0 Middlesex, Vt / U-32
Jake Micham full bio Jake Micham Sprints So. 6-0 Sylvania, Ohio / St. Francis De Sales
Grant Mlack full bio Grant Mlack Sprints/Hurdles Jr.   Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Alex Nesvisky full bio Alex Nesvisky Throws Jr. 6-2 Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft
Dominic Oddo full bio Dominic Oddo Multi-Event Fr. 6-1 Mentor, Ohio / Mentor
Ian Parker full bio Ian Parker Mid-Distance So. 6-0 Edinboro, Pa. / General McLane
David Prigg full bio David Prigg Jumps So. 6-3 Elmhurst, Ill. / York Community
Karthik Ravichandran full bio Karthik Ravichandran Distance Fr. 5-5 Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy
Ben Resnick full bio Ben Resnick Distance So. 6-2 Bethesda, Md. / Walter Johnson
Luke Robbins full bio Luke Robbins Mid-Distance Fr. 5-11 Rochester, N.Y. / Pittsford Sutherland
Zach Roshon full bio Zach Roshon Distance Jr. 5-11 Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Kenston
Daniel Samuel full bio Daniel Samuel Sprints/Hurdles Sr. 6-1 Boca Raton, Fla. / Pine Crest School
Ryan Seballos full bio Ryan Seballos Distance Sr. 5-9 Middleburg Heights, Ohio / Padua Franciscan
Pat Shober full bio Pat Shober Javelin Sr. 5-11 New Castle, Pa. / Kennedy Catholic
JP Slykas full bio JP Slykas Throws Jr. 5-7 Frankfort, Ill. / Culver Military Academy
Alec Southern full bio Alec Southern Distance Jr.   East Amherst, N.Y. / Clarence
Ananth Suresh full bio Ananth Suresh Jumps So. 6-0 Singapore / St. Joseph's Institution
Michael Tan full bio Michael Tan Sprints Fr. 5-8 Solon, Ohio / University School
Justin Thomas full bio Justin Thomas Sprints Fr. 6-1 North Royalton, Ohio / St. Edward
Joseph Volpe full bio Joseph Volpe Distance Jr. 6-2 Canton, Ohio / Perry
Daniel Wade full bio Daniel Wade Throws Sr. 5-11 Simsbury, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee
Nathaniel Wahner full bio Nathaniel Wahner Sprints Sr. 5-8 Drexel Hill, Pa. / Upper Darby
Mitchell Webb full bio Mitchell Webb Sprints / Hurdles Fr. 5-7 Naperville, Ill. / Metea Valley
Ben Whitman full bio Ben Whitman Distance Jr. 5-9 Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas
Xavier Yozwiak full bio Xavier Yozwiak Distance Fr. 6-0 Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. / Regis
Andrew Zapor full bio Andrew Zapor Pole Vault So. 5-10 Berea, Ohio / Berea
Ben Zelkin full bio Ben Zelkin Sprints Jr. 5-7 Vienna, Va. / George C. Marshall