Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 09:33 PM
              2017 Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet - 5/18/2017               
                                 Delaware, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abduljelil, Ifa              Ohio Wesleya             14.33q  6.1  2 
  2 Roach, Jordan                Christopher              14.55q  6.1  2  14.546
  3 Troyer, Connor               Mount Union              14.55q  4.5  1  14.548
  4 Plant, Mason                 Mount Union              14.67q  4.5  1 
  5 Burnam, Miles                Otterbein                14.79q  4.5  1 
  6 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                   14.87q  6.1  2 
  7 Paxson, Dalton               Geneva                   14.92q  4.5  1 
  8 Broomfield, Quinton          Ohio Wesleya             15.14q  4.5  1 
  9 Orr, Colton                  Kenyon                   15.26   6.1  2 
 10 Klopfenstein, Eric           Marietta                 15.43   4.5  1 
 11 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             15.64   4.5  1 
 12 Reed, Isaac                  Denison                  15.69   6.1  2 
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abduljelil, Ifa              Ohio Wesleya             14.46   3.6 
  2 Paxson, Dalton               Geneva                   14.83   3.6 
  3 Broomfield, Quinton          Ohio Wesleya             15.07   3.6 
  4 Parker, Alex                 Geneva                   15.18   3.6 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Runners Plus             13.26   3.3 
  2 Bartoletta, Nicole           Geneva                   14.33   3.3 
  3 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania             14.44   3.3 
  4 Sutton, Briana               Christopher              15.59   3.3 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metu, Obinna Joseph          Elite Track              10.28q  4.8  1 
  2 James, Rhoman                Centre                   10.48q  4.8  1 
  3 Berry, Louis                 Mount Union              10.50q  4.7  3 
  4 Burnett, Brian               Ohio Wesleya             10.58q  4.7  3 
  5 Kaiser, Daniel               Spalding                 10.64q  4.7  3 
  6 McShane, Colin               Ohio Wesleya             10.65q  4.7  3 
  7 Unrath, Cameron              Geneva                   10.68q  4.8  1 
  8 Green, Cole                  Transylvania             10.74q  3.5  2 
  9 Morrow, Delontaye            Ohio Wesleya             10.79   4.7  3  10.784
 10 Shrewsbury, Andrew           Mount Union              10.79   3.5  2  10.790
 11 McGill, Jalen                Mount Union              10.81   4.8  1 
 12 Jones, Christopher           Thiel                    11.10   4.8  1 
 13 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             11.13   4.8  1 
 14 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western             11.17   4.7  3 
 15 Zelkin, Ben                  Case Western             11.23   3.5  2 
 16 Newman, Nate                 Ohio Wesleya             11.31   3.5  2 
 17 Kennedy, Henry               Geneva                   11.34   4.7  3 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Metu, Obinna Joseph          Elite Track              10.33   2.7 
  2 Burnett, Brian               Ohio Wesleya             10.59   2.7 
  3 James, Rhoman                Centre                   10.64   2.7 
  4 Unrath, Cameron              Geneva                   10.71   2.7 
  5 Green, Cole                  Transylvania             10.80   2.7 
  6 McShane, Colin               Ohio Wesleya             10.84   2.7 
  7 Morrow, Delontaye            Ohio Wesleya             10.96   2.7 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goedecke, Katie              Mount Union              11.94   2.4 
  2 Clay, Amanda                 Ohio Wesleya             12.34   2.4 
 
Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Metu, Obinna Joseph          Elite Track              20.73   3.1  1 
  2 Wahner, Nathan               Case Western             21.43   3.1  1 
  3 Scott, Ryan                  Christopher              21.47   3.1  1 
  4 Kaiser, Daniel               Spalding                 21.49   3.1  1 
  5 Unrath, Cameron              Geneva                   21.64   2.0  2 
  6 McShane, Colin               Ohio Wesleya             21.74   2.0  2 
  7 Jones, Christopher           Thiel                    22.00   2.0  2 
  8 Weber, Josh                  Mount Union              22.21   2.0  2 
  9 Radney, Jonathan             John Carroll             22.24   2.0  2  22.232
 10 McGill, Jalen                Mount Union              22.24   3.1  3  22.240
 11 McIlvaine, Austin            John Carroll             22.42   3.1  3 
 12 Haling, Jonathan             Case Western             22.57   3.1  3 
 13 Coleman, DeVanté             Michigan Run             22.80   3.1  4 
 14 Shamsa, El Hussain           Mrun Club                22.94   3.1  4 
 15 Lee, Roman                   Mrun Club                23.11   3.1  4 
 16 Thrower, Dylan               Christopher              23.22   3.1  4 
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Shamyra           Shenandoah               25.43   1.8 
  2 Tilton, Akwia                Wooster                  25.60   1.8 
  3 McCormick, Mallory           Ohio Wesleya             26.52   1.8 
  4 Klien, Sarah                 Geneva                   26.84   1.8 
  5 Hlebiczki, Katrina           Thomas More              26.93   1.8 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wahner, Nathan               Case Western             49.11   1 
  2 Salcido, Quincy              Bluffton                 49.37   1 
  3 Roth, James                  Mount Union              49.49   1 
  4 Etzler, Clark                Mount Union              49.65   1 
  5 Tedys, Aaron                 Geneva                   49.85   1 
  6 Haling, Jonathan             Case Western             50.04   2 
  7 Borhauer, Ansel              Shenandoah               50.15   1 
  8 Froidmont, Arnaud            Unattached               50.60   2 
  9 Monahan, Cullen              Christopher              51.10   2 
 10 Lee, Roman                   Mrun Club                51.37   2 
 11 Shamsa, El Hussain           Mrun Club                53.35   2 
 12 Coleman, DeVanté             Michigan Run             53.84   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Christina              Thomas More              56.75  
  2 Miller, Kendall              John Carroll             59.99  
  3 McCormick, Mallory           Ohio Wesleya           1:00.44  
  4 Kelosky, Jessica             Geneva                 1:01.30  
  5 Hlebiczki, Katrina           Thomas More            1:02.26  
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norley, Owen                 Carnegie Mel           1:53.02  
  2 Mills, Isaac                 Carnegie Mel           1:53.44  
  3 Jones, Kevin                 Ohio Wesleya           1:54.22  
  4 Coldren, Stephen             Ohio Wesleya           1:56.22  
  5 Meeks, Jake                  Mount Union            1:56.84  
  6 Guerra, Joe                  Columbus Run           1:57.99  
  7 Herbert, Benjamin            Unattached             1:58.33  
  8 Lief, Brian                  Wooster                1:59.74  
  9 Phillips-Bey, Dahren         Unattached             1:59.83  
 10 Adamovicz, Bryan             Unattached             2:00.88  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel           2:13.68  
  2 Harrington, Logan            Christopher            2:15.66  
  3 Smith, Morgan                Ohio Wesleya           2:21.06  
  4 Koch, Sarah                  Unattached             2:21.88  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dover, Jeffrey               Christopher            3:59.05  
  2 Rabil, William               Christopher            4:08.78  
  3 Dilley, Trevor               Otterbein              4:13.04  
  4 Horton, Nick                 Ohio Wesleya           4:13.94  
  5 Campbell, Michael            Thomas More            4:28.10  
  6 Queener, Josh                Ohio Wesleya           4:33.48  
 -- Campbell, Zachary            Christopher                DNF  
 -- Read, Daniel                 Christopher                DNF  
 
Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Persson, Erin                Carnegie Mel           4:43.98  
  2 Lamb, Claire                 Otterbein              4:45.33  
  3 Fowler, Sarah                Ohio Wesleya           4:45.51  
  4 Riggs, Kayla                 Unat-Spaldin           4:49.10  
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cochran, Phillip             Unattached            15:55.87  
  2 Hamed, Ahmed                 Ohio Wesleya          16:03.19  
  3 Frame, Daniel                Ohio Wesleya          16:27.42  
 
Event 17  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Vince                 Kenyon                41:59.08  
 
Event 18  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mollenkopf, Harlee           Kenyon                41:58.72  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnam, Pierce               Wilmington (             53.91  
  2 Burnam, Miles                Otterbein                54.08  
  3 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel             54.32  
  4 Abduljelil, Ifa              Ohio Wesleya             55.49  
  5 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western             56.86  
  6 Barbehenn, Alton             Kenyon                 1:01.73  
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah        Oberlin                1:01.52  
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jacob              Otterbein              9:42.88  
  2 Watro, Curtis                Carnegie Mel           9:58.51  
  3 McOmber, Timothy             Birmingham-S          10:02.54  
  4 Rabil, William               Christopher           10:37.08  
 -- Pataky, Victor               FDTC                       DNF  
 -- Pruitt, Charles              Christopher                DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandvik, Heather             Otterbein             11:29.91  
  2 Vance, Katie                 Mount Union           12:07.39  
 
Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                     41.36  
     1) Weirich, Cole                   2) Radney, Jonathan               
     3) McIlvaine, Austin               4) Snow, Hayden                   
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    41.75  
     1) Morrow, Delontaye               2) McShane, Colin                 
     3) Davis, Tommy                    4) Burnett, Brian                 
  3 Geneva  'A'                                           41.86  
     1) Kennedy, Henry                  2) Unrath, Cameron                
     3) Tedys, Aaron                    4) Parker, Alex                   
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                              42.13  
     1) Roach, Jordan                   2) Shrieves, Wesley               
     3) Thrower, Dylan                  4) Scott, Ryan                    
  5 Case Western  'A'                                     42.51  
     1) Zelkin, Ben                     2) Cannon, Adrian                 
     3) Hurd, Zak                       4) Wahner, Nathan                 
 -- Mount Union  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Berry, Louis                    2) Weber, Josh                    
     3) Shrewsbury, Andrew              4) Troyer, Connor                 
 
Event 24  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                      46.86  
     1) Rinaldi, Marisa                 2) Johnson, Daijana               
     3) Goedecke, Katie                 4) Adams, Rachael                 
  2 Geneva  'A'                                           48.34  
     1) Bartoletta, Nicole              2) Klien, Sarah                   
     3) Loose, Kailee                   4) Kelosky, Jessica               
 
Event 25  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:16.84  
     1) Waller, Kurt                    2) Giles, Carter                  
     3) Monahan, Cullen                 4) Scott, Ryan                    
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:49.63  
     1) Schubert, Rachel                2) Nyaanga, Joy                   
     3) Saluan, Noelle                  4) Powell, Ashura                 
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                    3:50.00  
     1) Crofoot, Dana                   2) Mason, Sarah                   
     3) Adams, Rachael                  4) Rinaldi, Marisa                
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gary III, Herb               Three River              2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Shrieves, Wesley             Christopher              2.07m    6-09.50 
  3 Truss, Antone                Wilmington (             1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Juhn, Rory                   Mount Union              1.92m    6-03.50 
 -- Higginbotham, Julius         Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Robinson, Cirrus             Ohio Wesleya            J1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Hall, Hannah                 Denison                  1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Webster, Carolyn             Wooster                 J1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Yockey, Caitlin              Centre                   1.69m    5-06.50 
  6 Graham, Chelbi               John Carroll            J1.69m    5-06.50 
  7 Monroe, Jessica              Thiel                    1.64m    5-04.50 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keim, Matt                   Mount Union              5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Graham, Jonathan             Christopher              4.73m   15-06.25 
  3 Sprague, Jacob               Unattached               4.58m   15-00.25 
  4 Metz, Zack                   Mount Union             J4.58m   15-00.25 
  5 Kendra, Mitchell             Waynesburg               4.43m   14-06.25 
  5 Cook, Canaan                 Otterbein                4.43m   14-06.25 
 -- Haines, Justyn               Fredonia                    NH            
 -- Kovatch, James               Marietta                    NH            
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kalsey, Marissa              Westminster              4.12m   13-06.25 
  2 Kolling, Harmony             Otterbein                3.88m   12-08.75 
  3 Mancuso, Brooke              Westminster              3.78m   12-04.75 
  4 Hall, Hailey                 Westminster              3.68m   12-00.75 
  5 D'Errico, Jenna              Otterbein               J3.68m   12-00.75 
  6 Karabin, Michelle            Carnegie Mel             3.53m   11-07.00 
  7 Stanton, Elizabeth           Washington a            J3.53m   11-07.00 
  8 Gillespie, Emily             Unattached              J3.53m   11-07.00 
  9 Spencer, Ave                 Oberlin                  3.38m   11-01.00 
  9 Tabler, Alyssa               Marietta                 3.38m   11-01.00 
 11 Finney, Grace                Oberlin                 J3.38m   11-01.00 
 11 Hicks, Mariah                Ohio Wesleya            J3.38m   11-01.00 
 13 Rozsa, Nicole                Ohio Wesleya            J3.38m   11-01.00 
 14 Mason, Mackenzie             Denison                  3.08m   10-01.25 
 -- Shepherd, Cassidy            Westminster                 NH            
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Jordan                Christopher              7.24m   4.8  23-09.00 
  2 Higginbotham, Julius         Unattached               7.10m   6.8  23-03.50 
  3 McGill, Jalen                Mount Union              6.83m   3.9  22-05.00 
  4 Newman, Nate                 Ohio Wesleya             6.65m   4.0  21-10.00 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie             Unattached               6.08m   3.4  19-11.50 
  2 Brown, Emily                 Ohio Wesleya             5.77m   3.3  18-11.25 
  3 Clay, Amanda                 Ohio Wesleya             5.64m   3.0  18-06.00 
  4 Crofoot, Dana                Mount Union              5.53m   1.8  18-01.75 
  5 Goodridge, Annie             Oberlin                  5.44m   2.4  17-10.25 
  6 Sutton, Briana               Christopher              5.34m   4.5  17-06.25 
  7 Tilton, Akwia                Wooster                  5.25m   2.4  17-02.75 
  8 Lee, Dana                    Washington a             5.24m   2.0  17-02.25 
  9 Woods, Marra                 Marietta                 5.08m   2.2  16-08.00 
 10 Lauletta, Mary               Kenyon                   4.92m  -1.6  16-01.75 
 11 Loose, Kailee                Geneva                  J4.92m   1.5  16-01.75 
 12 Bowling, Kelsey              Franklin                 4.79m   0.2  15-08.75 
 -- Bowden, Hannah               Christopher               FOUL                 
 -- Webster, Carolyn             Wooster                   FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Logan               Capital                 14.73m   3.3  48-04.00 
  2 Torres, Dominique            Christopher             14.63m   3.7  48-00.00 
  3 Carter, David                Denison                 14.13m   1.2  46-04.25 
  4 Tshikala, Raphael            Mount Union             13.79m   4.6  45-03.00 
  5 Suresh, Ananth               Case Western            13.11m   4.3  43-00.25 
  6 Reed, Isaac                  Denison                 12.19m  +0.0  40-00.00 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Dana                    Washington a            11.65m   0.8  38-02.75 
  2 O'Dea, Molly                 Centre                  11.32m   1.0  37-01.75 
  3 Brown, Emily                 Ohio Wesleya            10.77m   0.9  35-04.00 
  4 Goodridge, Annie             Oberlin                 10.58m   1.4  34-08.50 
  5 Bowling, Kelsey              Franklin                10.41m   3.7  34-02.00 
  6 Willard, Rachel              Case Western            10.38m   3.2  34-00.75 
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Duke                 Malone                  55.28m     181-04 
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Christopher             47.99m     157-05 
  3 Dericks, Dashiell            Washington a            46.45m     152-05 
  4 Boysen, Legend               Christopher             44.88m     147-03 
  5 Steinmetz, Jacob             Thomas More             44.09m     144-08 
  6 Achladis, Ted                Baldwin Wall            43.47m     142-07 
  7 Dysert, Zak                  Baldwin Wall            42.76m     140-03 
  8 Frederick, Jonathan          Franklin                39.16m     128-06 
  9 Sinn, Hank                   Oberlin                 38.43m     126-01 
 10 martin, dorian               Unattached              34.43m     112-11 
 11 Newman, Nate                 Ohio Wesleya            34.14m     112-00 
 12 Waldon, John                 Ohio Wesleya            33.57m     110-02 
 13 Marabito, Joe                Kenyon                  31.54m     103-06 
 14 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya            26.85m      88-01 
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Emily              Otterbein               44.52m     146-01 
  2 Cospy, Arlesha               Denison                 43.28m     142-00 
  3 Reese, D'Nae                 Bluffton                43.14m     141-06 
  4 Hagar, Andrea                Trine                   43.05m     141-03 
  5 Clouse, Kasey                Baldwin Wall            42.98m     141-00 
  6 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 42.12m     138-02 
  7 Richardson, Ana              Oberlin                 40.85m     134-00 
  8 Stacy, Lauren                Wilmington (            39.96m     131-01 
  9 Bienko, Anneliese            Fredonia                38.88m     127-07 
 10 Buckhannon, Brooke           Baldwin Wall            37.31m     122-05 
 11 McGrady, Danyelle            Shenandoah              36.26m     118-11 
 12 Johnson, Sarah               Christopher             35.64m     116-11 
 13 Landrum, Angela              Ohio Wesleya            33.97m     111-05 
 14 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                33.22m     109-00 
 15 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe       Kenyon                  32.47m     106-06 
 16 Haggerty, Madison            Ohio Wesleya            30.95m     101-06 
 -- Morin, Alyssa                Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 -- Keegan, Jasmine              Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Event 37  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom                 Unattached              70.01m     229-08 
  2 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel            56.27m     184-07 
  3 Dysert, Zak                  Baldwin Wall            52.76m     173-01 
  4 Gerber, Nick                 Trine                   51.31m     168-04 
  5 Sinn, Hank                   Oberlin                 49.71m     163-01 
  6 Miranda, Christian           Allegheny               48.48m     159-01 
  7 Smith, Fraser                Capital                 46.98m     154-02 
  8 Mitchell, Cameron            Spalding                44.48m     145-11 
  9 Stricker, Bryce              Denison                 43.78m     143-08 
 10 Adams, Nathan                Franklin                42.76m     140-03 
 11 Bushman, Tyler               Case Western            39.46m     129-05 
 12 Reznik, Justin               Ohio Wesleya            38.18m     125-03 
 13 bitsko, mickey               Unattached              37.95m     124-06 
 14 Waldon, John                 Ohio Wesleya            33.92m     111-03 
 15 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya            27.51m      90-03 
 
Event 38  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eck, Kara                    Trine                   55.09m     180-09 
  2 Steyer, Jenn                 Trine                   50.67m     166-03 
  3 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 50.49m     165-08 
  4 Laios, Cassandra             Case Western            49.74m     163-02 
  5 Berish, Courtney             Mount Union             48.33m     158-07 
  6 Gupta, Nimi                  Case Western            46.94m     154-00 
  7 McGrady, Danyelle            Shenandoah              46.56m     152-09 
  8 Shoemaker, Hannah            Christopher             45.69m     149-11 
  9 Ziccardi, Madeline           Baldwin Wall            45.50m     149-03 
 10 Landrum, Angela              Ohio Wesleya            39.11m     128-04 
 11 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara       Unattached              37.56m     123-03 
 12 Haggerty, Madison            Ohio Wesleya            36.89m     121-00 
 13 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe       Kenyon                  33.63m     110-04 
 14 Morin, Alyssa                Ohio Wesleya            28.51m      93-06 
 -- Richardson, Ana              Oberlin                   FOUL            
 -- Keegan, Jasmine              Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rich, Ethan                  Unattached              64.72m     212-04 
  2 Biskup, Bryce                Mount Union             56.39m     185-00 
  3 Casagrande, Zachary          Allegheny               52.97m     173-09 
  4 Lilly, R                     John Carroll            52.87m     173-05 
  5 Heeschen, Michael            Ohio Wesleya            49.48m     162-04 
  6 Maldonado, Ivan              Denison                 48.71m     159-10 
  7 Ungerman, Max                Westminster             48.47m     159-00 
  8 Lohnes, Drake                Denison                 48.36m     158-08 
  9 Miranda, Christian           Allegheny               45.04m     147-09 
 10 Frederick, Jonathan          Franklin                44.82m     147-00 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana               Christopher             39.16m     128-06 
  2 Farruggia, Jenna             Allegheny               37.32m     122-05 
  3 McGrady, Danyelle            Shenandoah              36.96m     121-03 
  4 Honaker, Olivia              Centre                  35.79m     117-05 
  5 Pilewski, Nicole             John Carroll            34.95m     114-08 
  6 Brigham, Natasha             Allegheny               34.58m     113-05 
  7 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara       Unattached              30.88m     101-04 
 
Event 41  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sherman, Sean                Mount Union             16.90m   55-05.50 
  2 Smith, Cody                  Baldwin Wall            16.22m   53-02.75 
  3 Sinn, Hank                   Oberlin                 13.38m   43-10.75 
  4 Marabito, Joe                Kenyon                  12.75m   41-10.00 
  5 Waldon, John                 Ohio Wesleya            12.28m   40-03.50 
  6 Deem, Nicholas               Ohio Wesleya             9.41m   30-10.50 
 
Event 42  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newton, Monique              Oberlin                 14.85m   48-08.75 
  2 Robin, Tyler                 Christopher             13.81m   45-03.75 
  3 Eck, Kara                    Trine                   13.79m   45-03.00 
  4 Shoemaker, Hannah            Christopher             13.32m   43-08.50 
  5 Roberts, Jillian             Baldwin Wall            12.88m   42-03.25 
  6 Stacy, Lauren                Wilmington (            12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Suiters, Katie               Spalding                11.57m   37-11.50 
  8 Landrum, Angela              Ohio Wesleya            11.05m   36-03.00 
  9 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe       Kenyon                  10.69m   35-01.00 
 10 Haggerty, Madison            Ohio Wesleya            10.18m   33-04.75 
Background Overlay