2016 ITA Division III National Men's Team Indoor Championship

2016 ITA Division III National Men's Team Indoor Championship

 

 

TEAMS | SCHEDULE | ITA WEBSITE | CLEVELAND RACQUET CLUB
LIVE VIDEO WEBCAST | LIVE RESULTS: LINK 1 · LINK 2
See schedule below for team court assignments

Webcast Guide:
Courts 1-5
Tennis 1 - 1st Singles & Doubles
Tennis 2 - 2nd Singles & Doubles
Tennis 3 - 3rd Singles & Doubles
Courts 6-10
Tennis 4 - 1st Singles & Doubles
Tennis 5 - 2nd Singles & Doubles
Tennis 6 - 3rd Singles & Doubles
Webcasted matches subject to change; Sixth match may be played on a webcasted court if possible

** All matched to be played at the Cleveland Racquet Club**
29825 Chagrin Blvd.
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
216-831-2155 
Host Hotel
Residence Inn & Suites by Marriott
3628 Park East Drive
Beachwood, OH 44122
216-831-3232

 

Participating Teams

   
No. 1 Seed
#3 Washington
University (Mo.)

No. 2 Seed
#4 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
No. 3 Seed
#5 Emory
University
No. 4 Seed
#6 University of
Chicago

Roster
Schedule
Statistics

Roster
Schedule
Statistics

Roster
Schedule
Statistics

Roster
Schedule
Statistics
 No. 5 Seed
#8 Trinity
University (Tex.)
 No. 6 Seed
#10 Kenyon
College
 No. 7 Seed
#11 Carnegie Mellon University
 No. 8 Seed
#14 Case Western Reserve University
Roster
Schedule
Statistics

Roster
Schedule
Statistics

Roster
Schedule
Statistics

Roster
Schedule
Statistics

Tournament Schedule

Friday, February 19, 2016
9:00 AM Match 1: #4 Chicago def. #5 Trinity, 6-3 Courts 1-5 Final Results
9:00 AM Match 2: #3 Emory def. #6 Kenyon, 8-1 Courts 6-10 Final Results
1:00 PM Match 3: #7 Carnegie Mellon def. #2 Pomona-Pitzer, 5-4 Courts 6-10 Final Results
1:00 PM Match 4: #1 #8 Case Western Reserve def. Washington (Mo.), 6-3 Courts 1-5 Final Results
 
Saturday, February 20, 2016
9:00 AM Match 5: #5 Trinity def. #1 Washington (Mo.), 7-2 Courts 6-10 Final Results
9:00 AM Match 6: #2 Pomona-Pitzer def. #6 Kenyon, 5-4 Courts 1-5 Final Results
1:00 PM Match 7: #3 Emory def. #7 Carnegie Mellon, 6-3 Courts 6-10 Final Results
1:00 PM Match 8: #4 Chicago def. #8 Case Western Reserve, 7-2 Courts 1-5 Final Results
5:00 PM Match 9: #5 Trinity def. #2 Pomona-Pitzer, 6-3 (Fifth-Place Match) Courts 1-5 Final Results
5:00 PM Match 10: #1 Washington (Mo.) def. #6 Kenyon, 5-4 (Seventh-Place Match) Courts 6-10 Final Results
 
Sunday, February 21, 2016
9:00 AM Match 11: #3 Emory def. #4 Chicago (Championship Match), 7-2 Courts 1-5 Final Results
9:00 AM Match 12: #8 Case Western Reserve def. #7 Carnegie Mellon (Third-Place Match), 5-4 Courts 6-10 Final Results
Background Overlay