2014 ITA National Division III Men’s Team Indoor Championship presented by Dickenson Group, LLC

Friday-Sunday, February 21-23

Case Western Reserve University will host the 2014 Intercollegiate Tennis Association National Division III Men's Team Indoor Championship presented by Dickenson Group, LLC on Friday-Sunday, February 21-23 at Mayfield Village Racquet Club.

Event Coverage

 

Final Standings

Team Record Place
Washington University in St. Louis (Mo.) 3-0 Champion
Johns Hopkins University (Md.) 2-1 Runner-Up
Trinity University (Texas) 2-1 3rd
Case Western Reserve University (Ohio) 1-2 4th
Emory University (Ga.) 2-1 5th
University of Redlands (Calif.) 1-2 6th
Kenyon College (Ohio) 1-2 7th
California Lutheran University 0-3 8th

Day Three Results

Day Two Results

Day One Results

Facility

Mayfield Village Racquet Club
6685 Beta Drive
Mayfield Village, Ohio  44143
Phone: 440.461.8105
Fax: 440.461.8109

Host Hotel

Hotel Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Cleveland Beachwood
3750 Orange Place
Beachwood, Ohio 44122
216.450.3009
Cotact: Kristi Wersel (Sales Manager)

Teams

Seed

Team

ITA National Rank

Conference

1.

Washington University in St. Louis

4

University Athletic Association

2.

Kenyon College (Ohio)

5

North Coast Athletic

3.

Emory University (Ga.)

6

University Athletic Association

4.

California Lutheran University

7

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic

5.

Trinity University (Texas)

8

Southern Collegiate Athletic

6.

Johns Hopkins University (Md.)

10

Centennial

7.

Case Western Reserve University (Ohio)

13

University Athletic Association

8.

University of Redlands (Calif.)

14

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic

Tournament Schedule

Day

Time

Match

Teams

Courts

Feb. 21

2:30 PM

#1

(7) Case Western Reserve 5, (2) Kenyon 4

1‐3

2:30 PM

#2

(6) Johns Hopkins 6, (3) Emory 3

4‐6

2:30 PM

#3

(1) Washington-St. Louis 8, (8) Redlands 1

7-9

2:30 PM

#4

(5) Trinity 7, (4) Cal-Lutheran 2

10-12

 

Feb. 22

8:00 AM

#5

Emory 5, Kenyon 4

1‐6

8:00 AM

#6

Redlands 5, Cal-Lutheran 4

7‐12

11:00 AM

#7

Johns Hopkins 6, Case Western Reserve 3

1‐6

4:30 PM

#8

Washington-St. Louis 6, Trinity 3

1‐6

5:45 PM

5th Place

Emory 7, Redlands 2

1‐6

5:45 PM

7th Place

Kenyon 8, Cal-Lutheran 1

7-12

 

Feb. 23

8:00 AM

1st Place

Washington-St. Louis 6, Johns Hopkins 3

1‐6

8:00 AM

3rd Place

Trinity 7, Case Western Reserve 2

7‐12

Background Overlay