Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 15 Baldwin Wallace Final L, 90-76
Fri. 18 Trinity (Tex.) Final W, 72-71
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament
Sat. 19 Brockport St. Final L, 90-78
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament - Championship Game
Tue. 22 at Denison Final L, 85-75
 
December
Sat. 3 at Adrian Final L, 72-64
Fri. 9 vs. Lynchburg @ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College) Final W, 64-63
  Doc Greene Tournament
Sat. 10 at Juniata Final W, 66-60
  Doc Greene Tournament - Championship Game
Thu. 29 Bethany (W.V.) Final - OT L, 86-82
  Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Fri. 30 Centre Final - OT L, 86-79
  Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament - Consolation Game
 
January
Mon. 2 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall College) Final W, 67-65
  Sponaugle New Years Tournament
Tue. 3 at Franklin & Marshall Final W, 75-66
  Sponaugle New Years Tournament - Championship Game
Sat. 7 at Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 78-61
Fri. 13 at New York U. * Final L, 73-72
  Hunter College Sportsplex
Sun. 15 at Brandeis * Final L, 83-66
Fri. 20 Emory * Final L, 91-81
Sun. 22 #8 Rochester (N.Y.) * Final L, 80-61
Fri. 27 Chicago * Final L, 74-72
  Throwback Weekend
Sun. 29 #8 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 88-77
  Throwback Weekend
 
February
Fri. 3 at Chicago * Final L, 99-73
Sun. 5 at #6 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 102-97
Fri. 10 New York U. * Final W, 84-81
Sun. 12 Brandeis * Final W, 88-66
Fri. 17 at Emory * Final - OT L, 99-92
Sun. 19 at #6 Rochester (N.Y.) * Final W, 76-72
Sat. 25 Carnegie Mellon * Final L, 79-69
  Senior Day
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. Montclair St. @ at Case Western Final L, 119-114
  Frostburg St. Final - 2OT L, 115-107
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Memorial Tournament
Sat. 18 Greenville Final L, 120-111
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament Consolation Game
  vs. Montclair St. @ Horsburgh Gymnasium Final L, 84-82
  StephanieTubbs Jones Tournament Championship Game
Tue. 21 Denison Final L, 74-69
Sat. 25 at Mt. St. Joseph 7:00 PM
  Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 26 vs. Ohio Northern @ Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Adrian 3:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Thiel 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Alfred 7:00 PM
  Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Sat. 30 Wash. & Jeff. / Wells TBA
  Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament (2 PM or 4 PM)
 
January
Wed. 3 at Oberlin 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Carnegie Mellon * 4:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Rochester (N.Y.) * 8:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Emory * 12:00 PM
Fri. 19 Washington (Mo.) * 8:00 PM
Sun. 21 Chicago * 12:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Brandeis * 8:00 PM
Sun. 28 at New York U. * 11:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 2 Brandeis * 8:00 PM
Sun. 4 New York U. * 12:00 PM
Fri. 9 Rochester (N.Y.) * 8:00 PM
Sun. 11 Emory * 11:00 AM
Fri. 16 at Washington (Mo.) * 9:00 PM
Sun. 18 at Chicago * 12:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Carnegie Mellon * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event