Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 21 vs. John Carroll @ Beckley, W.Va. Final W, 8-7
  Linda K. Epling Stadium
Sat. 22 at Guilford Final W, 23-11
Sun. 23 vs. Frank. & Marsh. @ Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 18-3
  at Guilford Final W, 13-12
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Denison @ Beckley, W. Va. Final W, 12-7
  Linda K. Epling Stadium
  vs. Marietta @ Beckley, W. Va. Final L, 3-2
  Linda K. Epling Stadium
Sun. 2 at Marietta Cancelled
Sun. 9 vs. Brandeis * @ Sanford, Fla. Final W, 9-8
  UAA Championship
Mon. 10 vs. Emory * @ Sanford, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  UAA Championship
Tue. 11 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Sanford, Fla. Final W, 6-5
  UAA Championship
Wed. 12 vs. Brandeis * @ Sanford, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 16-6
  UAA Championship
  vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Sanford, Fla. Final W, 13-8
  UAA Championship
Thu. 13 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Sanford, Fla. Final L, 3-2
  UAA Championship
Fri. 14 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Sanford, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  UAA Championship
Sat. 15 vs. Emory * @ Sanford, Fla. Final W, 9-6
  UAA Championship
Sat. 22 at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 6-3
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 13-8
Sun. 23 at Ohio Wesleyan Postponed
Fri. 28 at Heidelberg Final L, 3-2
  at Heidelberg Final W, 6-1
Sat. 29 vs. Allegheny @ Kent, Ohio Cancelled
  Schoonover Stadium
Sun. 30 vs. Allegheny @ Kent, Ohio Cancelled
  Schoonover Stadium
 
April
Tue. 1 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 10-3
Wed. 2 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 6-1
Sat. 5 Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 12-1
  Westminster (Pa.) Final - 7 innings W, 21-0
Sun. 6 Marietta Final W, 10-5
  Marietta Final L, 9-1
Wed. 9 at Wooster Final W, 2-0
Thu. 10 at John Carroll Final L, 10-3
Sat. 12 Wash. & Jeff. Final - 11 innings W, 3-2
  Alumni Weekend
  Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 8-2
  Alumni Weekend
Sun. 13 Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 10-6
  Alumni Weekend
  Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 8-4
  Alumni Weekend
Thu. 17 at Oberlin Final W, 15-1
  Pitt.-Greensburg Cancelled
  at Oberlin Final W, 9-7
Tue. 22 at Allegheny Final W, 5-1
  at Allegheny Final L, 13-3
Wed. 23 Heidelberg Final W, 2-1
Thu. 24 Baldwin Wallace Final W, 3-2
Sat. 26 Denison Final L, 8-2
  Denison Final W, 10-6
Sun. 27 at Oberlin Final L, 6-5
  at Oberlin Final W, 10-2
 
May
Wed. 14 vs. Thomas More % @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 6-2
  NCAA Mideast Regional
Sat. 17 vs. Salisbury % @ Marietta, Ohio Final L, 6-2
  NCAA Mideast Regional
  vs. La Roche % @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 8-0
  NCAA Mideast Regional
Sun. 18 vs. Thomas More % @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 18-3
  NCAA Mideast Regional
  vs. Widener % @ Marietta, Ohio Final - 13 innings W, 3-2
  NCAA Mideast Regional
Mon. 19 vs. Salisbury % @ Marietta, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  NCAA Mideast Regional Championship
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Sanford, Fla. Final W, 8-5
  UAA Championship
Mon. 9 vs. Emory * @ Sanford, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  UAA Championship
Tue. 10 vs. Brandeis * @ Sanford, Fla. Final W, 9-2
  UAA Championship
Wed. 11 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Sanford, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
  UAA Championship
Thu. 12 vs. New York U. * @ Sanford, Fla. Final W, 13-12
  UAA Championship
Fri. 13 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Sanford, Fla. Final L, 9-2
  UAA Championship
Sat. 14 vs. Emory * @ Sanford, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  UAA Championship
Sun. 15 vs. Brandeis * @ Sanford, Fla. Final L, 12-8
  UAA Championship
Sat. 21 St. John Fisher Final L, 5-4
  St. John Fisher Final L, 13-5
Sun. 22 vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Butler, Pa. Final W, 9-1
  Pullman Park
  vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Butler, Pa. Final L, 7-4
  Pullman Park
Wed. 25 Otterbein Final W, 5-2
Sun. 29 at Denison Final W, 9-7
  at Denison Final W, 8-5
Tue. 31 Baldwin Wallace Final L, 14-8
 
April
Wed. 1 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 4-3
Fri. 3 Allegheny Cancelled
Sat. 4 Allegheny Final W, 4-0
  Allegheny Final W, 6-2
Mon. 6 at John Carroll Final W, 11-10
  at John Carroll Final W, 6-5
Tue. 7 Heidelberg Postponed
Fri. 10 Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 12-0
  Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 4-3
Sat. 11 Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 2-1
Sun. 12 at Marietta Postponed
  at Marietta Postponed
Wed. 15 Wooster Final W, 3-2
Thu. 16 at Heidelberg Final W, 14-6
Sat. 18 Wittenberg Final L, 3-2
  Wittenberg Final W, 9-3
Sun. 19 at Wittenberg Cancelled
  at Wittenberg Cancelled
Tue. 21 vs. Ohio Northern @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Progressive Field Game
Wed. 22 at Otterbein Final L, 8-7
  at Otterbein Final W, 7-5
Sat. 25 at DePauw Final W, 11-3
  vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Greencastle, Ind. Final - 5 innings L, 3-1
Sun. 26 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 6-5
  at DePauw Final W, 5-4
Tue. 28 at Marietta Final L, 5-3
  at Marietta Final L, 3-0
Wed. 29 John Carroll Final L, 4-2
  John Carroll Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
 
February
Sat. 20 at Shenandoah Final L, 14-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 4-2
Sun. 21 at Shenandoah Final L, 7-4
Sat. 27 vs. Manchester @ Chillicothe, OH Final W, 19-12
  vs. Heidelberg @ Chillicothe, OH Final L, 3-2
Sun. 28 vs. Manchester @ Chillicothe, OH Final W, 13-5
  vs. Heidelberg @ Chillicothe, OH Final W, 11-5
 
March
Sun. 6 vs. Brandeis * @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanford Memorial Stadium) Final W, 6-3
  UAA Championships
Mon. 7 vs. Emory * @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanford Memorial Stadium) Final W, 4-3
  UAA Championships
Tue. 8 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanford Memorial Stadium) Final W, 8-1
  UAA Championships
Wed. 9 vs. New York U. * @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanford Memorial Stadium) Final L, 10-8
  UAA Championships
Thu. 10 vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanford Memorial Stadium) Final - 7 innings L, 13-2
  UAA Championships
Fri. 11 vs. Brandeis * @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanford Memorial Stadium) Final W, 7-1
  UAA Championships
Sat. 12 vs. Emory * @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanford Memorial Stadium) Final L, 3-2
  UAA Championships
Sun. 13 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanford Memorial Stadium) Final W, 7-4
  UAA Championships
Sat. 19 at La Roche Final L, 6-4
  vs. Marietta @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (La Roche College) Final L, 1-0
Sat. 26 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final - 11 innings W, 4-3
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 14-6
Tue. 29 Baldwin Wallace Final W, 6-3
Wed. 30 Waynesburg Final W, 11-6
 
April
Sat. 2 Denison Final W, 7-5
  Denison Final W, 11-2
Tue. 5 at John Carroll Final W, 15-3
Fri. 8 John Carroll Final L, 7-6
  Ohio Wesleyan Final - 8 innings L, 11-7
Sun. 10 at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 6-4
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 5-2
Thu. 14 at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 5-3
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 7-5
Sat. 16 at Wooster Final W, 5-4
  at Wooster Final W, 13-7
Sun. 17 Wooster Final W, 5-1
  John Carroll Final W, 8-5
Wed. 20 Oberlin Final W, 11-4
  Oberlin Final W, 17-0
Sun. 24 Marietta Final W, 2-0
  Marietta Final L, 8-1
Wed. 27 vs. John Carroll @ Progressive Field Final W, 6-1
  Senior Day
 
May
Wed. 18 vs. Whitworth % @ Spokane, Wash. Final L, 8-5
  NCAA DIII Baseball Championships - West Regional
Thu. 19 vs. Trinity (Tex.) % @ Spokane, Wash. Final L, 10-0
  NCAA Division III Regional
 
February
Sat. 25 at #16 Shenandoah Final L, 13-6
Sun. 26 at #16 Shenandoah Final L, 12-6
  at #16 Shenandoah Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sat. 4 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 7-6
  vs. Allegheny @ Washington, Pa. (W&J College) Final W, 6-1
Sun. 5 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 9-8
Sat. 11 vs. #3 Cortland St. @ Bridgewater, Va. (Bridgewater College) Final L, 5-4
  vs. #3 Cortland St. @ Bridgewater, Va. (Bridgewater College) Final L, 12-6
Sun. 12 at Mary Washington Final L, 9-8
Mon. 13 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 15-5
Tue. 14 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 5-2
Thu. 16 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 6-4
Sat. 18 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Chestertown, Md. (Washington College) Final W, 8-4
  at Washington College Final W, 8-5
Sun. 19 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Chestertown, Md. (Washington College) Final W, 8-0
Fri. 24 at #3 Emory * Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
  at #3 Emory * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 25 at #3 Emory * Final W, 11-2
  at #3 Emory * Final W, 20-15
 
April
Sat. 1 Brandeis * Final - 10 innings W, 8-7
  Brandeis * Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
Sun. 2 Brandeis * Final W, 8-0
  Brandeis * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 7 at New York U. * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 8 at New York U. * Final W, 2-1
  at New York U. * Final L, 13-9
Sun. 9 at New York U. * Final - 7 innings W, 15-4
Fri. 14 #16 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 1-0
  #16 Washington (Mo.) * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 15 #16 Washington (Mo.) * Final L, 5-0
  #16 Washington (Mo.) * Final W, 10-1
Sat. 22 Chicago Final W, 7-5
  Chicago Final W, 7-1
Sun. 23 Chicago Final W, 9-4
  Chicago Final W, 6-4
Tue. 25 at #5 Wooster Final L, 10-5
Wed. 26 John Carroll Final W, 7-4
 
May
Wed. 3 vs. John Carroll @ Progressive Field Final L, 10-5
  Senior Day - Postponed from May 2
Sun. 7 at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 8-5
  at Baldwin Wallace Final - 10 innings W, 8-5
 
March
Sat. 3 at Wash. & Jeff. 1:00 PM
  vs. Allegheny @ Washington, Pa. (Wash. & Jeff.) 4:00 PM
Sun. 4 at Wash. & Jeff. 1:00 PM
  vs. Allegheny @ Washington, Pa. (Wash. & Jeff.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 10 vs. Roger Williams @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 7:00 PM
Sun. 11 vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 2:00 PM
Mon. 12 vs. Cortland @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 10:00 AM
Tue. 13 vs. Cortland @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 7:00 PM
Wed. 14 vs. Roger Williams @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 2:00 PM
Thu. 15 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 10:00 AM
Fri. 16 vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Ohio Wesleyan 12:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Ohio Wesleyan 12:00 PM
  at Ohio Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Fri. 30 Emory * 3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Emory * 12:00 PM
  Emory * 3:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 1 Emory * 12:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Brandeis 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Brandeis * 12:00 PM
  at Brandeis 2:30 PM
Sun. 8 at Brandeis * TBA
Fri. 13 New York U. * 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 New York U. * 12:00 PM
  New York U. * 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 New York U. * 12:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Washington (Mo.) * 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Washington (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
  at Washington (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Washington (Mo.) * 12:00 PM
Wed. 25 Wooster 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Marietta 12:00 PM
  at Marietta 3:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 John Carroll 3:00 PM
Sat. 12 Chicago TBA
  Chicago TBA
Sun. 13 Chicago TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event