All-Americans

* Indicates National Champion

 

2016-17
Sam Merriman, NCAA All-America, Men's Cross Country (21st Place at NCAAs)
Drew Hamilton, NCAA All-America Honorable Mention (15th in 500 Free, 9th in 400 IM)

2015-2016
Chris Cvecko, NSCAA All-America Second Team, Men's Soccer; D3soccer.com All-America Third Team
Connor Farrell, NCAA All-America Honorable Mention, Men's Swimming & Diving (14th in three-meter dive)
Drew Hamilton, NCAA All-America Honorable Mention, Men's Swimming & Diving (10th in 800 Free Relay)
Andrew Henning, NCAA All-America Honorable Mention, Men's Swimming & Diving (10th in 800 Free Relay)
Oliver Hudgins, NCAA All-America Honorable Mention, Men's Swimming & Diving (10th in 800 Free Relay)
Aaron Tam, NCAA All-America Honorable Mention, Men's Swimming & Diving (13th in 200 Fly and 10th in 800 Free Relay)
CJ Krimbill, ITA All-American, Men's Tennis (round of 16 in singles and semifinals in doubles)
Louis Stuerke, ITA All-American, Men's Tennis (semifinals in doubles) 

2014-2015
Dane McLoughlin, DIII News All-America Honorable Mention, Men's Basketball
Drew Hamilton, NCAA All-American, Men's Swimming & Diving (15th in 1650 Free and 14th in 800 Free Relay)
Eric Haufler, NCAA All-American, Men's Swimming & Diving (14th in 800 Free Relay)
Oliver Hudgins, NCAA All-American, Men's Swimming & Diving (14th in 800 Free Relay)
Aaron Tam, NCAA All-American, Men's Swimming & Diving (14th in 800 Free Relay)
Annie Wennerberg, National Fastpitch Coaches Association All-America First Team, Softball
CJ Krimbill, ITA All-American, Men's Tennis (semifinals in singles & semifinals in doubles)
Louis Stuerke, ITA All-American, Men's Tennis (semifinals in doubles)

2013-2014
Maggie Dillione, NCAA All-American, Women's Swimming & Diving (7th in 100 fly and 3rd in 200 fly)
Sean Nickley, NCAA All-American, Men's Swimming & Diving (12th in 200 breaststroke)
Andrew GronskiD3Baseball.com First Team/ABCA Second Team, Baseball
Andrew FreyD3Baseball.com Honorable Mention, Baseball
Harry Weintraub, NCAA All-American, Men's Outdoor Track & Field (6th in hammer throw)
* CJ Krimbill, ITA All-American, Men's Tennis (quarterfinals in singles & national champion in doubles*)
* Eric Klawitter, ITA All-American, Men's Tennis (national champion in doubles)

2012-2013
Evy IaconoD3Hoops.com Honorable Mention, Women's Basketball
Maggie Dillione, NCAA All-American, Women's Swimming & Diving (14th in 100 fly and tied for 12th in 200 fly)
Jarrett GishD3Baseball.com Honorable Mention, Baseball
Harry Weintraub, NCAA All-American, Men's Outdoor Track & Field (3rd in hammer throw)
CJ Krimbill, ITA All-American, Men's Tennis (ranked 19th in the year-end national singles poll)

2011-2012
Kendra Simmons, NSCAA Third Team, Women's Soccer
Niro Wimalasena, NSCAA Second Team, Men's Soccer
Vinny Bell, NSCAA Second Team, Men's Soccer
Erin Hollinger, NCAA All-American, Women's Indoor Track & Field (3rd in high jump)
Matt Jurcak, NCAA All-American, Men's Indoor Track & Field (5th 60m hurdles)
Isaac Dukes, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (7th in 157-pound weight class)
Erin Hollinger, NCAA All-American, Women's Outdoor Track & Field (4th in high jump)
Matt Jurcak, NCAA All-American, Men's Outdoor Track & Field (5th in 110m hurdles)

2010-2011
Justine Jeroski, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (11th Place at NCAA's)
Vinny Bell, NSCAA Third Team, Men's Soccer
Isaac Dukes, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (3rd in 149-pound weight class)
Erin Hollinger, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track & Field (4th in high jump)
Lauren Wolz, NFCA Third Team, Softball
Chad Mullins, ABCA First Team/D3Baseball.com Player of the Year, Baseball

2009-2010
Dan Whalen, American Football Coaches Association All-American, D3Football.com (First), Football
Tony Opperman, D3Football.com (HM), Football
Justine Jeroski, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (30th Place at NCAA's)
Elaine Simpson, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (14th Place at NCAA's)
Obinna Nwanna, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (5th in pentathlon)
* Isaac Dukes, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (1st in 149-pound weight class)
* Obinna Nwanna, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (1st in decathlon)

2008-2009
Bobby Bott, American Football Coaches Association All-American, Football
Justine Jeroski, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (28th Place at NCAA's)
Britta Kumley, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (34th Place at NCAA's)
Obinna Nwanna, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (4th in pentathlon)
Alex Hostoffer, NCAA All-American, Swimming & Diving (10th in 200-yard breaststroke)
Drew Gardella, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (6th in 149-pound weight class)
Erin Hollinger, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track & Field (Tied for 5th in high jump)
Obinna Nwanna, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track & Field (8th in decathlon)

2007-2008
Tom Brew, D3Football.com (Third), Football
* Esther Erb, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (27th Place at NCAA's)/ Indoor Track (4th in 5,000m) & Outdoor Track (6th in 5,000-meter & 1st in 10,000-meter*)
Matt Paglia ,NSCAA 3rd Team All-American, Men's Soccer
Dave Manoogian, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (8th in 141-pound weight class)

2006-07
Joe Brenner, Football Gazette All-American (Third), Football 
Tom Brew, Football Gazette All-American (First), D3Football.com (Third), Football 
Elizabeth Ehrke, NCAA All-American, Track (8th in Discus) 
Esther Erb, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (34th Place at NCAA's) & Outdoor Track (5th in 5,000-meter) 
John Erickson, NCAA All-American, Swimming (14th in 50-yard freestyle) 
Stephanie Nothelle, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (33rd Place at NCAA's) 
Lauren Preyss, NCAA All-American, Swimming (4th in 50, 4th in 100, & 2nd in 200-yard freestyle) 
Pat Rodjom, NCAA All-American, Swimming (15th in 100-yard Breast) 

2005-06
Pat Rodjom, NCAA All-American, Men's Swimming (6th in 100-yard Breast)

2004-05
Aaron Johnston-Peck, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (7th Place at NCAA's)
John Keltz, NCAA All-American (15th in 100 Breast)

2003-04
Zak Kallai, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (8th in 149-pound weight class)
Pat Rodjom, NCAA All-American, Swimming (14th in 200-yard Breast)
Dave Whitbeck, NCAA All-American, Swimming (15th in 1,650-yard freestyle)

2002-03
Liz Badziong, NCAA All-American, Swimming (16th in 400 IM, 12th in 800 Free Relay)
Lisa Gieseker, NCAA All-American, Swimming (8th in 1650 Freestyle)
Eli Grant, Football Gazette All-American (Third), D3Football.com (Third), Hewlett Packard All-American (HM), Football
Elaine Hillenmeyer, NCAA All-American, Swimming (12th in 400 Medley Relay, 11th in 400 Free Relay)
Zak Kallai, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (5th in 149-pound weight class)
* Alicia Kendig, NCAA All-American, Swimming (12th in 200, 1st in 500*, 2nd in 1650 Free, 11th 400 & 12th 800 Free Relays)
Kristen Prijatel, NCAA All-American, Swimming (12th in 400 Medley Relay, 11th in 400 Free Relay) 
Steve Schindler, Hewlett Packard All-American (HM), Football
Meredith Stakem, NCAA All-American, Swimming (8th in 100 Free, 12th in 400 Medley Relay,11th in 400 & 12th in 800 Free Relays)
Hannah Webber, NCAA All-American, Swimming (12th in 400 Medley Relay, 12th in 800 Free Relay)

2001-02
Kelly Alexander, NCAA All-American, Swimming (15th in 500 Free, 14th in 400 and 4th in 800 Free Relays)
Matt Anderson, NCAA All-American, Swimming (15th in 400 Medley Relay, 12th in 800 Free Relay)
Liz Badziong, NCAA All-American, Swimming (12th in 1650 Free, 15th in 400 IM, 16th in 200 and 4th in 800 Free Relays)
Chris Cook, NCAA All-American, Swimming (15th in 400 Medley Relay, 16th in 400 and 12th in 800 Free Relays)
Nate Davis, NCAA All-American, Swimming (16th in 400 and 12th in 800 Free Relays)
John Gellin, NCAA All-American, Swimming (14th in 500 Free, 13th in 200 Fly, 15th in 400 Medley Relay, 16th in 400 and 12th in 800 Free Relays)
Lisa Gieseker, NCAA All-American, Swimming (11th in 1650 Free, 16th in 200 Free Relay)
Elaine Hillenmeyer, NCAA All-American, Swimming (16th in 200 and 14th in 400 Free Relays)
Zak Kallai, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (5th in the 149-pound weight class)
Alicia Kendig, NCAA All-American, Swimming (9th in 500 Free, 14th in 1650 Free, 14th in 400 and 4th in 800 Free Relays)
Veronica Luri, NCAA All-American, Swimming (16th in 200, 14th in 400 and 4th in 800 Free Relays)
Michael Monaghan, NCAA All-American, Swimming (15th in 400 Medley Relay, 16th in 400 Free Relay)
Chris Nader, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (8th in the 165-pound weight class)
JeNine Nickerson, Kodak All-American (HM), Basketball

2000-01
Kelly Alexander, NCAA All-American, Swimming (4th in 200 Free, 7th in 500 Free, 6th in 200 Fly, 13th in 400 Medley Relay, 3rd in 200 and 8th in 800 Free Relays)
Liz Badziong, NCAA All-American, Swimming (5th in 400 IM, 8th in 800 Free Relay)
John Gellin, NCAA All-American, Swimming (14th in 500 Free, 14th in 400 IM)
Lisa Gieseker, NCAA All-American, Swimming (15th in 1650 Free)
Zak Kallai, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (6th in the 149-pound weight class)
Ellen Kaminski, NCAA All-American, Swimming (10th in 200 Medley Relay, 3rd in 200 and 5th in 400 Free Relays)
Alicia Kendig, NCAA All-American, Swimming (8th in 800 Free Relay)
Meghan Kerner, NCAA All-American, Swimming (15th in 400 IM, 13th in 400 Medley Relay)
Veronica Luri, NCAA All-American, Swimming (10th in 200 Medley Relay, 3rd in 200, 5th in 400 and 8th in 800 Free Relays)
Chris Nader, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (6th in the 157-pound weight class)
Kristen Prijatel, NCAA All-American, Swimming (10th in 200 and 13th in 400 Medley Relays, 5th in 400 Free Relay)
Meredith Stakem, NCAA All-American, Swimming (13th in 100 Free, 10th in 200 and 13th in 400 Medley Relays, 3rd in 200 and 5th in 400 Free Relays)
David Whitbeck, NCAA All-American, Swimming (16th in 1650 Free)

1999-2000
Kelly Alexander, NCAA All-American, Swimming (6th in 200, 9th in 500 and 9th in 1650 Free, 14th in 400 and 8th in 800 Free Relays)
Christine Conageski, NCAA All-American, Swimming (14th in 400 and 8th in 800 Free Relays)
Lisa Gieseker, NCAA All-American, Swimming (11th in 500 and 5th in 1650 Free, 16th in 200 Back, 8th in 800 Free Relay)
Veronica Luri, NCAA All-American, Swimming (14th in 400 and 8th in 800 Free Relays)
Jake Peterson, NCAA All-American, Swimming (14th in 1650 Free)
Meredith Stakem, NCAA All-American, Swimming (14th in 400 Free Relay)

1998-99
Kelly Alexander, NCAA All-American, Swimming (4th in 500 Free, 4th in 1650 Free)
Matthew Anderson, NCAA All-American, Swimming
Tom Courtad, Hewlett Packard All-American, Associated Press Little All-American (Third), Football
Jon Gellin, NCAA All-American, Swimming

1996-97
Derek Messmer, Football Gazette All-American (HM), Football 
Susan Beatty, NCAA All-American, Swimming (500 & 1650 Freestyle, 400 IM)
Sharon Sanborn, NCAA All-American, Swimming (100 Fly)

1995-96
Susan Beatty, NCAA All-American, Swimming (500 & 1650 Freestyle, 400 IM)
Ed Kalaher, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (3rd in Shot Put) and NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (3rd in Shot Put)
* Derek Messmer, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (Hwt.)
Sharon Sanborn, NCAA All-American, Swimming (100 Fly)

1994-95
Susan Beatty, NCAA All-American, Swimming (500 & 1650 Freestyle) and NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (400 IM)
Brian Casselberry, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (6th in 10K) and Cross Country Coaches All-American, Cross Country (27th Place at NCAA's)
Steve Cullen, Cross Country Coaches All-American, Cross Country (19th Place at NCAA's)
Kevin Eppig, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Back)
Ed Kalaher, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (3rd in Shot Put) and NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (3rd in Shot Put)
* Leslie Kindling, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (1st in High Jump*) and NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (4th in High Jump, 1st in Heptathlon*)
* Chris Ricklic, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (167 lbs.)
Sharon Sanborn, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (100 Freestyle)

1993-94
Susan Beatty, NCAA All-American, Swimming (500 Freestyle) and NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (400 IM, 1650 Free)
Dave Ciacci, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (134 lbs.)
Steve Cullen, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (16th Place at NCAA's) 
Ed Kalaher, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (4th in Shot Put) and NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (3rd in Shot Put, 8th in Discus)
Leslie Kindling, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (5th in High Jump) and NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (3rd in High Jump, 2nd in Heptathlon)
* Chris Ricklic, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (167 lbs.)
Rich Zdrojewski, Football Gazette All-American (HM), Football

1992-93
Jay Gindin, NCAA All-American, Swimming (200 Butterfly) and NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (100 Butterfly)
Leslie Kindling, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (5th in High Jump) and NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (6th in High Jump)
Sue Waniewski, National Soccer Coaches Assn. of America (Third)

1991-92
Ed Trebets, Football Gazette All-American (HM), Football
Rich Zdrojewski, Football Gazette All-American (HM), Football
Wes Cherry, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (100 & 200 Breast, 200 & 400 Medley Relays)
Lisa Encarnacion, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (4th in 55 meter hurdles)
Josh Foster, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Freestyle, 200 & 400 Medley Relays)
* Jay Gindin, NCAA All-American, Swimming (100 & 200* Butterfly, 200 & 400 Medley Relays)
Pete Johnson, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Freestyle Relay)
Leslie Kindling, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (6th in Triple Jump)
Steve Pohnert, NCAA All-American, Swimming (1650 Free)
Basil Strasburg, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Freestyle Relay)
Darren Trokhan, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Freestyle Relay)
Mark VanArsdale, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Butterfly, 200 & 400 Medley Relays)

1990-91
Marc Anderson, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (4th in Shot Put)
Guy Genin, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (400 IM)
Lisa Encarnacion, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (6th in 100 Hurdles)
Josh Foster, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Free Relay)
Peter Johnson, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Free Relay)
* Kevin Luthy, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (1st in Decathlon)
Shannon Pisone, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Free Relay)
Basil Strasburg, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Free Relay)

1989-90
* Sheila Ballado, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (1st in 100 Hurdles)
Guy Genin, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 & 400 IM, 200 Breast)
Jay Gindin, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Butterfly)
* Kevin Luthy, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (1st in Decathlon)
Jamie Meek, Football Gazette All American (HM), Football
Ed Saxon, Basketball Gazette All-American (Second) and NABC All-American (HM), Basketball

 1988-89
Karl Knoll, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (6th in Steeplechase)
* John Bradshaw
, NCAA All-American, Swimming (100* & 200 Butterfly) and NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 IM)
Guy Genin, NCAA All-American, Swimming (400 IM)
Greg Hanchin, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (177 lbs.)
Chris Hutter, Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football News All-American (HM), Football
Mike Imburgia, Football News All-American (Second), Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
Kevin Luthy, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (2nd in Decathlon)
Scott Miller, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (158 lbs.)
Steve Rosiek, Football News All-American (First), Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
Paul Washlock, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Football

 1987-88
* John Bradshaw, NCAA All-American, Swimming (100*, 200 Butterfly) and NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Free, 200 Medley, 800 Free, 400 Medley)
Wes Cherry, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Free, 200 Medley, 800 Free, 400 Medley)
Enrique Conterno, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Free, 200 Medley, 800 Free, 400 Medley)
Guy Genin, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (200 Free, 200 Medley)
Paul Hudak, NCAA All-American (HM), Swimming (800 Free, 400 Medley)
Erwin Grabisna, NCAA All-American, Indoor/Outdoor Track (3rd in Hammer, 2nd in Discus, 3rd in 35 Lb. Throw)
Football News All-American (Second), Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Football
Kevin Luthy, NCAA All-American, Indoor Track (6th in High Jump)
Scott Miller, NCAA All-American, Wrestling (150 lbs.)
Vincent Van Burik, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (5th in 800 meter run)

1986-87
Elizabeth Biegelsen, Adidas All-American (HM), Soccer
Michael Ciani, Football News All-American (First), Associated Press Little All-American (Third), Football
Kevin Ferguson, NCAA All-American Div. III, Outdoor Track (Javelin)
Erwin Grabisna, Associated Press Little All-American (Second), Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Football, NCAA All-American, Track (Discus, 5th in 35 Lb. Throw, 5th in Hammer)
Timothy Lynch, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
John Moore, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
John Polivka, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Football
Anthony Rus, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Football
Jay Todd, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Football
*Vincent Van Burik, NCAA All-American, Track (1st in 800 meter run)

1985-86
Elizabeth Biegelsen, Adidas All-American (First), Soccer
Kevin Ferguson, NCAA All-American Div. III, Outdoor Track (6th in Javelin)
Erwin Grabisna, NCAA All-American Div. III, Outdoor Track (3rd in Discus)
Mark Raiff, Associated Press Little All-American (First), Pizza Hut All-American (Second), Football
Anthony Rus, Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Football
Ron Stepanovic, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Pizza Hut All-American (First), Football
Dave Stuczynski, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Pizza Hut All-American (Second), Football
Jay Todd, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
Mike Weber, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football

1984-85
Fred DiSanto, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
Fred Manley, Associated Press Little All-American (First), Kodak All-American (First), Football
Mark Raiff, Associated Press Little All-American (Second), Football
Ron Stepanovic, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
Dave Stuczynski, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football

1983-84
Fred DiSanto, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Pizza Hut All-American (HM), Football
Jim Donnelly, Associated Press Little All-American (Second), Football
Fred Manley, Associated Press Little All-American (Second), Pizza Hut All-American (Second), Football
Mark Raiff, Associated Press Little All-American (Second), Pizza Hut All-American (First), Football
Ron Stepanovic, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football

1982-83
Mike Bukuts, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
Jeff Heymann, Associated Press Little All-American (Second), Football
John Libenthal, Associated Press Little All-American (Second), Football
Scott Ockington, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
Tom Robinson, NCAA All-American, Swimming
Ron Stepanovic, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football

1981-82
Lisa Bernard, NCAA All-American, Swimming
Clark Brumbaugh, NCAA All-American, Wrestling
Tom Robinson, NCAA All-American, Swimming

1980-81
Doug Conrad, NCAA All-American, Swimming
Tom Robinson, NCAA All-American, Swimming

1979-80
Doug Conrad, NCAA All-American, Swimming
Andrew Katz, Associated Press Little All-American (HM), Football
Tom McDuffee, NCAA All-American, Swimming
Tom Robinson, NCAA All-American, Swimming

1978-79
Doug Gergel, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (5th in Pole Vault)

1977-78
Mark Koenig, NCAA All-American, Outdoor Track (4th in 800-meter)
Peter Kummant, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (11th Place at NCAA's)

1976-77
Peter Kummant, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (7th Place at NCAA's), NCAA All-American, Track (5th in 10,000 meters)

1975-76
Peter Kummant, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (3rd Place at NCAA's)

1974-75
Greg Bowser, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (6th Place at NCAA's)
Doug Leary, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (20th Place at NCAA's)

1973-74
Greg Bowser, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (16th Place at NCAA's)
Jeff Tanchon, NCAA All-American, Cross Country (15th Place at NCAA's)
Chuck Williams, NCAA All-American, Track (4th in Decathlon)

1972-73
Greg Bowser, NCAA All-American Small College Champion, Cross Country (22nd Place at NCAA's)
Chuck Williams, NCAA All-American, Track (Pole Vault)

1967-68
* C.B. Crouse, All-American, Outdoor Track & Field (Discus)

1965-66
C.B. Crouse, All-American, Outdoor Track & Field (Pole Vault)

1951
Marvin Solganik, All-American, Soccer

 

* Indicates National Champion