Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede
Final
1st of 4 Teams

Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede
Final
2nd of 3 Teams

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 3-1

vs Thomas More
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

at Chatham
Final
W, 2-1

Mount Union
Final
W, 1-0
2
vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

vs Defiance
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at Chicago
Final
W, 34-14

Pitt.-Bradford
Final
W, 2-0
3
at DePauw
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
4
5
6
Penn St.-Behrend
Final
L, 1-0
7
8
vs BGSU Invitational
@ Bowling Green, Ohio
TBA

East. Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0

#2 Calvin
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Ohio Wesleyan University Invitational
Final
6th out of 16 teams

vs Ohio Wesleyan University Invitational
Final
4th of 18 teams

vs Kenyon Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
TBA

vs BGSU Invitational
@ Bowling Green, Ohio
TBA

N.C. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0

at Allegheny
Final - OT
W, 2-1

John Carroll
Final
W, 3-0

Brooklyn
Final
W, 10-0
10
vs Kenyon Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
TBA
11
12
13
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 1-0

Mount Union
Final
L, 3-0

#7 John Carroll
Final
L, 1-0
14
15
vs Western & Southern Collegiate Invitational
@ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)
TBA

vs St. Lawrence
@ Buffalo, NY
Final
W, 3-1
16
vs Allegheny Classic
Final
2nd of 11 teams

vs Allegheny Classic
Final
4th of 11 teams

vs Western & Southern Collegiate Invitational
@ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)
TBA

vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

Marietta
Final
W, 2-1

vs Fredonia
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 1-0

at Buffalo State
Final
W, 3-1

Grove City
Final
W, 42-10
17
vs Western & Southern Collegiate Invitational
@ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)
TBA

vs Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA
18
19
20
at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 1-0

Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 3-1
21
at Hiram
Final
W, 4-0
22
vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

vs Otterbein
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Geneva
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
23
vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

vs Salisbury
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2

#4 Lycoming
Final
W, 1-0

vs Messiah
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

Waynesburg
Final
W, 56-21
24
vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
TBA

Wash. & Jeff.
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
25
26
at Kenyon
Final
L, 1-0
27
at John Carroll
Final
L, 4-2

at Oberlin
Final
W, 3-2
28
29
vs All-Ohio Championships
Final
3rd out of 17 teams

vs All-Ohio Championships
Final
2nd out of 17 teams

vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA

vs Toledo Invitational
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
TBA
30
vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
TBA

vs Toledo Invitational
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
TBA

#10 Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 3-1

at St. Vincent
Final
W, 35-14

#18 Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-1